WEEKEND FOOTBALL TEAMS

BENDIGO FOOTBALL LEAGUE

SECOND SEMI-FINAL

EAGLEHAWK (16-2) v STRATHFIELDSAYE (16-3) - 6pm Saturday at QEO.

Eaglehawk

B: T. Miles, T. Hill, J. Mullen

HB: B. Conforti, T. Bacon, R. McIvor

C: G.  Daly, S.  Hann, C.  McGlashan

HF: M. Filo, D. Hanley, B. Collins

F: S. Williams, M. Gretgrix, G. Hommelhoff

R: J. Neaves, J. Bowe, S. Harper

Int: J. Collins, B. McPhee, L. Atherton, R. Saunders, O. Madden

In: B. McPhee, O. Madden, L. Atherton

Out: M. Higgs,  B. Rogers

Strathfieldsaye

B: C. Brady, B. Lester, L. Bonney

HB: T. Dowd, S. Simmons, F. Payne

C: K.  Smith, K.  Geary, J.  Moorhead

HF: B. Stringer, T. Donnan, H. Conway

F: S. Geary, J. Donaldson, L. Sharp

R: H. Crone, J. Sheahan, S. Heavyside

Int: K. Payne, J. Heavyside, J. Neylon, Z. Hoiles, J. Hall, T. Petrie, M. Harvey, J. Formosa

In: J. Neylon, J. Formosa, S. Geary, Z. Hoiles

This season:

Rd 3 - Strathfieldsaye 17.7 (109) d Eaglehawk 7.10 (52)

Rd 12 - Eaglehawk 17.12 (114) d Strathfieldsaye 9.15 (69)

Head to Head: Eaglehawk 10; Strathfieldsaye 10.

FIRST SEMI-FINAL

GOLDEN SQUARE (14-4-1) v SANDHURST (12-6-1) - 2.20pm Sunday at QEO.

Golden Square

B: C. Anderson, W. Lee, J. Coe

HB: B. Dorrington, M. Dalrymple, Z. Keighran

C: B.  Welsh, J.  Geary, M.  Treacy

HF: H. Morcom, D. Johnstone, J. Thrum

F: A. Baird, D. Keating, J. Rosengren

R: M. Compston, D. Lowry, T. Toma

Int: S. Young, H. Donegan, T. Walters, R. Mutch

In: S. Young, B. Dorrington

Out: B. George,  L. Humphrey

Sandhurst

B: J. Hann, A. Rootsey, I. Ruff

HB: C. Price, H. Leahy, L. O'Sullivan

C: M.  Dole, B.  Holmes, B.  Montague

HF: J. Wharton, O. McKinley, A. Collins

F: S. Greene, K. Height, N. Stagg

R: T. Martin, R. Turner, L. Coghlan

Int: Z. East, L. Watson, A. Wharton, P. Craig

This season:

Rd 3 - Sandhurst 11.10 (76) d Golden Square 6.18 (54)

Rd 12 - Golden Square 11.14 (80) d Sandhurst 8.5 (53)

Since 1995: Golden Square 30; Sandhurst 25.

………………..…...………..

HEATHCOTE DISTRICT

GRAND FINAL

LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER (17-1) v NORTH BENDIGO (16-2) - 2.15pm Saturday at Huntly

LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER

NORTH BENDIGO

This season:

Rd 7 - North Bendigo 23.13 (151) d Leitchville-Gunbower 12.11 (83)

Rd 16 - Leitchville-Gunbower 13.13 (91) d North Bendigo 6.5 (41)

Second semi-final - Leitchville-Gunbower 14.13 (97) d North Bendigo 12.15 (87)

Head to Head: North Bendigo 14; Leitchville-Gunbower 6.

RESERVES

WHITE HILLS v NORTH BENDIGO - 11.50am Saturday at Huntly

White Hills

B: J. Begg, G. Noonan, B. Hogan

HB: B. Burns, A. Bigham, R. Frawley

C: R. Bowles, T. Curtain, J. Clark

HF: D. Bowles, B. Hamblin, M. Frecker

F: M. Den Houting, M. Heazlewood, J. Gard

R: M. Wright, J. Ibbeson-Coatsworth, L. Coates

Int: D. McIntosh, J. Molloy, N. Rice, B. Vaughan-Spruce

North Bendigo

Not supplied

UNDER-17s

LBU v LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER - 9.30am Saturday at Huntly

LBU

B: Z. Felmingham, S. Eade, N. Jones

HB: M. Jones, D. Keath, W. Roffey

C: D. Stapleton, C. Hinks, R. Webb

HF: S. Brentall, W. Pressnell, C. Lind

F: J. Medina, W. Harry, T. Sinclair

R: R. Bessell, J. Thompson, T. Sinclair

Int: J. Pannam, C. Pearse, C. Shannon, N. Taylor

Leitchville-Gunbower

B: J. Kervin, B. Gelletly, B. Taylor

HB: J. Kervin, P. Baxter, E. Richardson

C: P. Kervin, J. Hawken, R. Lumsden

HF: J. Goulding, L. Hogan, L. KEath

F: D. Elliott, M. McEwen. B. Hawken

R: T. Duncan, L. Sieben, B. Cooke

Int: J. Brereton, A. North, A. Windridge

………………..…...………..

NORTH CENTRAL

PRELIMINARY FINAL SEMI-FINAL

WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT (14-2-1) v SEA LAKE NANDALY TIGERS (12-5) - 2.30pm Saturday at Charlton

Wycheproof-Narraport

B: S. Allan, R. Binks, T. Rumbold

HB: B. Brennan, J. Bull, B. Bish

C: A.  Pappin, T.  Holobowski, C.  Burge

HF: K. Prestidge, M. Riordan, A. Mead-Harding

F: G. Turner, C. Jones, J. Coatsworth

R: C. Howgate, T. Sheahan, R. Allan

Int: J. Coles, J. Turner, R. White, D. McLennan

In: D. McLennan

Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers

B: G. Giddings, J. Collins, J. Poulton

HB: R. Craig, L. Martin, M. Elliott

C: J.  Summerhayes, B.  Mahon, J.  Schaper

HF: N. Wight, B. Collins, C. Durie

F: L. Gilbert, B. McInnes, J. Doering

R: R. O'Sullivan, T. Summerhayes, K. Brasser

Int: J. Lloyd, J. Clohesy, T. Fitzgerald

In: T. Fitzgerald, J. Doering

Out: J. Wright, T. Considine

This season:

Rd 2 - Wycheproof-Narraport 22.16 (148) d Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 13.6 (84)

Rd 9 - Wycheproof-Narraport 11.13 (79) d Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 11.7 (73)

Rd 16 - Wycheproof-Narraport 17.13 (115) d Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 8.8 (56)

Head to Head: Wycheproof-Narraport 5; Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 0.