Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO FOOTBALL LEAGUE - RD 14
MARYBOROUGH (1-12) v STRATHFIELDSAYE (10-3) - 2.20pm Saturday at Maryborough.
Maryborough
B: M. McClure, J. Macer, S. McDowell
HB: W. Short, T. Roughead, G. Coleman
C: T. Hamilton, E. Crackel, C. O'Shea
HF: A. Noonan, J. Postle, J. Templeton
F: J. Rollason, A. Siekai, H. Murphy
R: A. Watts, M. Coon, M. Johnston
Int: Z. Polinelli, C. Freeman, M. Reeves, J. Radlof, J. Chandler
In: H. Murphy, Z. Polinelli, J. Chandler
Out: M. Kennedy, C. Rinaldi
Strathfieldsaye
B: L. Bonney, K. Payne, B. Lester
HB: A. Powell, H. Conway, S. Simmons
C: K. Smith, J. Moorhead, F. Payne
HF: B. Stringer, J. Donaldson, J. Hall
F: J. Sheahan, T. Donnan, L. Sharp
R: H. Crone, J. Formosa, S. Geary
Int: T. Dowd, J. Martyn, L. Ratcliffe, T. Petrie, L. Gill
In: J. Martyn, L. Gill, L. Ratcliffe, J. Sheahan, B. Stringer
Out: A. Schumacher, K. Geary, C. Brady, B. Henderson
CASTLEMAINE (1-12) v KANGAROO FLAT (3-10) - 2.20pm Saturday at Castlemaine.
Castlemaine
B: J. Timmins, A. Robinson, S. Moss
HB: A. Robins, J. Hood, R. Jenkins
C: Z. Denahy, J. Graham, D. Semmens
HF: L. Brennan, B. Blake, Z. Hansford
F: R. Pedretti, S. Seddon, J. Chester
R: A. Banko, K. Huntly, J. Watson
Int: J. Osbrough, J. Peake, H. McGuire, B. Rinaldi
Kangaroo Flat
B: T. Verbeek, S. Maddern, L. Needs
HB: A. Cussen, N. McHugh, J. Doherty
C: K. Hudson, C. Bowyer, T. McInnes
HF: L. Ly, A. Pearson, L. Collins
F: J. Lanyon, I. Douthie, R. Turner
R: J. Fry, M. Collins, M. Holt
Int: J. Bower, M. Dahlenburg, K. Symons, B. Fry
In: A. Cussen
Out: D. Barber
EAGLEHAWK (11-2) v SANDHURST (7-5-1) - 2.20pm Saturday at Eaglehawk.
Eaglehawk
B: O. Madden, D. Hanley, S. Hann
HB: G. Daly, T. Hill, T. Bacon
C: T. Miles, J. Bowe, R. Saunders
HF: L. Atherton, S. Williams, G. Hommelhoff
F: B. Collins, C. McGlashan, B. Conforti
R: J. Neaves, J. Collins, B. McPhee
Int: M. Higgs, M. Filo, R. McIvor, T. Pontell, J. Mullen
In: J. Bowe, T. Pontell, D. Hanley
Out: M. Gretgrix, B. Rogers
Sandhurst
B: C. Price, A. Wharton, P. Craig
HB: L. Ireland, A. Rootsey, L. O'Sullivan
C: G. Munari, B. Holmes, B. Montague
HF: J. Wharton, M. Thornton, M. Dole
F: Z. East, L. Ross, O. McKinley
R: T. Martin, J. Coghlan, L. Coghlan
Int: L. Zimmer, S. Greene, A. Collins, I. Ruff
In: P. Craig, T. Martin, I. Ruff, A. Collins
Out: J. Stagg, L. Watson, J. Bouwmeester, R. Turner
GISBORNE (4-9) v GOLDEN SQUARE (10-3) - 2.20pm Saturday at Gisborne.
Gisborne
B: R. Paterson, T. James, J. Owen
HB: C. Young, J. Lynch, J. Conolan
C: D. Weaver, T. Wood, J. Scanlon
HF: R. Baker, J. Reaper, E. McKenna
F: O. Clough, P. Trotta, T. Crosbie
R: J. Collins, C. Kilbane, L. Rodgers
Int: J. Baker, J. Grabham, H. Simpson, K. Grbac
In: K. Grbac
Out: S. Greetham
Golden Square
B: L. Humphrey, W. Lee, M. Dalrymple
HB: B. Dorrington, J. Coe, J. Geary
C: B. Welsh, D. Lowry, B. George
HF: H. Morcom, J. Rosengren, J. Thrum
F: D. Johnstone, T. Baird, H. Donegan
R: M. Compston, A. Baird, T. Toma
Int: M. Treacy, H. Anderton, N. Fall, Z. Keighran
In: B. Dorrington, J. Geary, N. Fall
Out: D. Keating, R. Mutch, L. Marciano
KYNETON (8-4-1) v SOUTH BENDIGO (9-4) - 2.20pm Saturday at Kyneton.
Kyneton
B: M. Clancy, H. Huntley, J. Safstrom
HB: K. Clark, P. McCarthy, T. Kelly
C: N. Brazil, B. Mahony, M. Hourigan
HF: B. Hinneberg, D. Davie, M. O'Sullivan
F: B. Weightman, M. Scholard, J. Mangan
R: D. Harris, J. Govan, R. Magin
Int: H. Govan, D. Chambers, D. Kelly, F. Brazil, T. Kirk
In: D. Chambers, T. Kirk, M. Hourigan
Out: E. Foreman, L. Chisholm
South Bendigo
B: N. Howe, B. Wright, A. Coad
HB: J. Sheean, D. Nalder, Z. Hare
C: M. Rogerson, I. Miller, M. Hocking
HF: A. Connaughton, L. Miller, J. Connaughton
F: B. Harvey, D. Johnstone, L. Bartels
R: K. Strachan, B. Whelan, T. Brereton
Int: C. Hindle, N. Devanny, A. Hywood, J. Miller, M. Gardner
In: K. Strachan, D. Johnstone, C. Hindle
Out: C. Balnaves, L. Davis
LODDON VALLEY - RD 17
MARONG (3-11) v NEWBRIDGE (10-4) - 2.15pm Saturday at Marong.
Marong
B: P. Ryan, D. Blume, A. Collins
HB: R. McGhie, R. Dudley, B. Quin
C: J. Ede, J. Fitzpatrick, W. Gadsden
HF: K. Franzini, R. Wellington, C. Williamson
F: B. Pyper, C. Ross, J. Bateson
R: J. Hynes, Z. Turnbull, B. Franzini
Int: A. Clohesy, J. Medhurst, M. Adams
In: B. Quin, L. Frankel
Out: J. O'Hara, Z. Webb
Newbridge
B: T. Wilson, A. Grant, D. Burt
HB: B. Price, R. Burt, N. Bacon
C: A. Fithall, J. Gilboy, C. Mclean
HF: A. Farrow, C. Toohey, S. Kennedy
F: S. Liston, E. Coulthard, C. Dixon
R: T. Romeril, C. Argus, W. Daly
Int: K. Cavallaro, L. Josey, J. Pawsey, J. Kennedy
PYRAMID HILL (7-7) v MAIDEN GULLY YCW EAGLES (3-11) - 2.15pm Saturday at Pyramid Hill.
Pyramid Hill
B: T. Barri, R. Thiesz, B. Fawcett
HB: M. Klein-Breteler, M. Dundon, J. Wishart
C: G. James, A. McErvale, S. Gunther
HF: S. Mann, S. Kennedy, A. Dobby
F: M. Bateman, J. McGrath, N. Fitzpatrick
R: D. Rendell, B. Driscoll, B. Micevski
Int: R. James, S. Gallagher, M. Stewart, R. Watson
Maiden Gully Y.C.W Eagles
B: M. Grant, S. Turner, L. Rafferty
HB: J. Klemm, B. Hughes, J. Crisp
C: C. Kekich, B. Aitken, L. Ross
HF: N. McLaren, H. Minnis, M. Roberts
F: D. Scheele, H. Dunlop, M. Webb
R: J. Bice, L. Gray, E. Naylor
Int: C. Walsh, J. Carroll, T. James, L. Martini
In: C. Walsh, L. Martini
Out: P. Cummins, T. Ferguson
MITIAMO (7-7) v INGLEWOOD (1-14) - 2.15pm Saturday at Mitiamo.
Mitiamo
B: N. Farley, B. Bacon, T. Cocks
HB: K. Patten, T. Campbell, I. Mathewson
C: A. Benbow, A. McKean, D. Clohesy
HF: J. Webster, J. Maddern, B. Baines
F: J. Wiegard, M. I'Anson, B. Hughes
R: N. Twigg, L. Scott, T. Reeves
Int: M. Sidebottom, A. Sims, M. Grant, M. Wiegard
Inglewood
B: J. Crapper, B. Smith, D. Hawken
HB: J. Hartney, N. Philpotts, D. Lloyd
C: B. O'Sullivan, S. Williams, J. Beqir
HF: C. Cohalan, R. May, J. Starr
F: N. Wharton, S. Harris, J. Essex
R: C. West, R. McNish, B. Conley
Int: L. Driscoll, T. Kennedy, S. Essex, N. Leach
In: D. Hawken
Out: D. Rose
BEARS LAGOON-SERPENTINE (9-5) v CALIVIL UNITED (13-1) - 2.15pm Saturday at Serpentine.
Bears-Lagoon Serpentine
B: S. Gladman, O. Crilly-Downing,
HB: Z. Stone, N. Twigg, J. Walsh
C: L. Dhurrkay, N. Arthur, J. Podosky
HF: H. Gadsden, A. Gladman, J. Walker-Corbet
F: B. Hawke, C. Ronchieri, J. Rippingale
R: J. Laird, N. McNally, C. Gadsden
Int: D. Stone, J. Gladman, N. Treseder, L. Murley, K. Paxton
Calivil United
B: H. Miller, J. Somerville, M. Brewer
HB: C. Smith, S. Brinsmead, J. Lea
C: E. Ritchie, A. Dennis , N. Ryan
HF: L. O'Neil, L. Moss, S. Green
F: V. Rodi, B. Curnow, L. McAllister
R: C. Down, J. Lawry, B. Knight
Int: B. Fraser, M. Magee, L. Marchesi, J. Sharp, B. Richards
In: S. Green, B. Richards, C. Smith
Out: W. Miller, A. Davis
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT - RD 16
ELMORE (2-10-1) v HEATHCOTE (4-10) - 2.15pm Saturday at Elmore.
Elmore
B: K. Cornell, H. Hayes, T. Oliver
HB: S. Carmody, N. Page, N. Brewster
C: J. Harney, M. Whittle, M. Nettlefold
HF: T. Lang, J. Harney, L. Price
F: T. Mills, D. Brewster, D. Williamson
R: T. Longford, M. Gilmour, N. Kellow
Int: W. Longford, H. Coghill, T. Trewick, B. Poole
Heathcote
B: D. Hardy, J. Postle, N. Bake
HB: R. Carmichael, L. Bell, T. Allen
C: J. Kelly, J. Condon, D. McCutcheon
HF: B. Morgan, L. Frost, D. McLean
F: A. McIvor, L. Podhajski, L. Piccolo
R: C. Obst, J. Paisley, J. Cavallaro
Int: G. Delany, V. Romagnano, K. Seidel, T. Bourke
In: G. Brown
LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER (12-1) v NORTH BENDIGO (13-0) - 2.15pm Saturday at Gunbower.
Leitchville Gunbower
B: L. Prout, H. Bussey, B. Hore
HB: B. Ladson, R. Prendergast, M. Ladson
C: S. Turvey, J. McEwen, A. Decicco
HF: J. Donehue, L. Pollock, T. Lincoln
F: J. Dye, A. Walton, M. Perri
R: M. Pilcher, M. Pollock, D. Couwenberg
Int: T. Brereton, M. McEwen, D. Coates, M. Bruns
Emg: L. Sevior, J. Lunghusen, A. Dye
In: J. Lunghusen, J. Donehue, L. Sevior, A. Dye, T. Brereton
Out: S. Pretty, O. O'Shea
North Bendigo
B: C. Tardrew, W. Gunter, A. Shipard
HB: R. Alford, S. Demeo, Z. Alford
C: N. Waterson, J. Ford, J. McKay
HF: S. Giri, D. Richards, T. Metherell
F: J. Helman, L. Ford, S. Morris
R: B. Thomson, J. Findlay, T. Findlay
Int: D. Morris, A. Craig, R. Gow, A. Metcalf, T. Devereaux
In: J. Ford, T. Devereaux, B. Thomson
Out: R. Ford, B. Strange
COLBINABBIN (9-5) v WHITE HILLS (6-7) - 2.15pm Saturday at Colbinabbin.
Colbinabbin
B: D. Hill, M. McEvoy, D. Price
HB: T. Hill, T. Hill, S. Hill
C: S. Tuohey, S. Vale, W. Morrow
HF: P. O'Brien, D. Carmody, J. Hamilton
F: D. Booth, R. Hon, C. Hall
R: M. McEvoy, N. Nixon, N. Knight
Int: J. Wilson, H. Sirett, A. Van Ruiswyk
In: D. Carmody, D. Booth, N. Nixon
Out: D. O'Brien, G. Mc Murtrie, D. Taylor
White Hills
B: N. Moffat, A. Bigham, B. Johnson
HB: D. Wright, P. McKay, J. Dickens
C: G. Bowles, H. Wright, L. Furness
HF: J. Ibbeson-Coatsworth, E. Dickins, R. Irwin
F: D. Nihill, S. Christopher, K. Bedford
R: L. Sidebottom, K. Gellatly, R. Dickens
Int: J. Clark, M. Wright, J. Hopkins, M. Treble
Emg: M. Den Houting
In: M. Den Houting, J. Hopkins, K. Gellatly
Out: L. Middleton, M. Curtis
MOUNT PLEASANT (2-10-1) v HUNTLY (7-6) - 2.15pm Saturday at Toolleen.
Mount Pleasant
B: N. Butler, J. Evans, J. Hill
HB: K. Clifford, T. Griffin, J. Connelly
C: A. Hand, J. Walsh, N. Edwards
HF: D. McNamara, J. Hancock, T. McNamara
F: D. Kerr, M. Bennett, B. Bickley
R: M. Whiting, A. Richardson, C. Moore
Int: J. Blencowe, B. O'Connor, J. Fitch, T. Bickley
Huntly
B: J. Cordy, E. Pickles, J. Harris
HB: D. Paterson, T. Davison, S. Kairn
C: L. Ryan, R. Semmel, R. Culvenor
HF: B. Dickens, M. Ryan, P. Ryan
F: H. Whittle, C. Gleeson, T. Paterson
R: R. Sutton, M. Jeffries, S. Fiske
Int: A. Holland, M. Rule, J. Burns, J. Daley
In: J. Daley, L. Ryan
Out: B. Chalmers, J. Greenwood
NORTH CENTRAL – RD 13
WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT v BOORT – 2.30pm Saturday at Wycheproof.
Wycheproof-Narraport
B: K. Prestidge, R. Binks, S. Allan
HB: B. Brennan, J. Bull, C. Burge
C: A. Pappin, G. Turner, D. McLennan
HF: J. Coles, C. Jones, J. Coatsworth
F: J. Turner, M. Riordan, A. Mead-Harding
R: C. Howgate, R. Allan, T. Sheahan
Int: T. Holobowski, R. White, T. Kairn
Boort
B: J. Walsh-Coutts, M. Buchanan, J. Smith
HB: K. Wilson, J. Nuttall, B. Gregg
C: R. Tibbett, A. Wilson, D. Robertson
HF: C. Chalmers, T. Rhook, D. Trethowan
F: D. Johnston, R. Nolan, C. O'Rourke
R: J. Orr, C. Gregg, K. Manley
Int: J. Cooper, M. Baker, J. Wilson
WEDDERBURN v CHARLTON – 2.30pm Saturday at Wederburn.
Wedderburn
B: D. Jackson, A. Postle, B. Holt
HB: B. DeAraugo, J. Wild, J. Salinger
C: R. Tonkin, C. Perry, O. Holt
HF: M. Reiffel, J. Hayes, D. Benaim
F: D. Gash, J. Hargreaves, J. Lockhart
R: C. Crisp, N. Holt, C. Lowry
Int: L. Holt, B. Fryett, B. Keller
In: D. Gash, B. Keller, B. Fryett
Out: H. Polglase, J. Hogan, T. Campbell
Charlton
B: D. Wright, D. McKay, S. Bowles
HB: L. Cunningham, D. Romer, D. Thiesz
C: S. O'Connor, B. Walklate, A. Adams
HF: A. Walklate, J. Thompson, M. Giri
F: C. Gunn, T. Finlay, M. Vigus
R: J. McKee, J. Thompson, A. Judd
Int: J. Tormey, S. O'Connor, T. Cossar
In: M. Vigus
Out: C. Patullo
BIRCHIP-WATCHEM v DONALD – 2.30pm Saturday at Birchip.
Birchip-Watchem
Not supplied
Donald
B: C. Anderson, N. Witherow, E. Landwehr
HB: D. Pearce, J. Bath, B. Beckham
C: A. Pianto, T. Bell, B. Dixon
HF: B. Roberts, C. Prockter, A. Raso
F: D. Harrison, S. Young, J. Werts
R: J. Potter, B. Haddow, D. Harrison
Int: D. Hawkes, R. Leeder, J. Murray
TAC CUP
BENDIGO PIONEERS v MURRAY BUSHRANGERS – Noon Sunday at QEO
Bendigo Pioneers
B: 63. J. McHale, 5. T. Campbell, 9. L. Fitzgerald
HB: 19. M. Kemp, 4. K. Betson, 69. A. Mertz
C: 16. J. Atley, 18. B. Henderson, 20. A. Schumacher
HF: 2. K. Farrell, 56. W. Hamilton, 29. J. Thomas
F: 25. L. Davis, 59. A. Byrne, 17. W. Donnan
R: 35. J. Warde, 7. M. Harvey, 15. D. Henderson
Int: 28. Z. Denahy, 22. B. Robertson, 68. T. Walters, 12. L. Wallace, 11. L. Marciano, 52. R. Turner, 47. R. Mutch
23P: 53. H. Lawrence
In: J. Atley, Z. Denahy, C. Barber, B. Robertson, H. Lawrence, L. Wallace, T. Campbell, L. Marciano
Out: C. Jones, I. Fyfe, B. Daniels, C. Sheahan
WOMEN’S FOOTY
BENDIGO THUNDER v DAREBIN FALCONS – 3pm Sunday at Preston.
Bendigo Thunder
B: H. Perry, S. Baldwin, J. Ross
Hb: B. Humphrey, M. Barkla, A. Wilson
C: S. Moerke, L. French, A. Hay
Hf: K. Jacques, A. Bailey-McClanahan, A. Tupper
F: L. Bibby, A. Walsh, S. May
Foll: J. Louttit, T. Cochrane, R. Campbell
Inter: E. Findlay, Y. Colley, B. Pearson