A LOOK at who have been your club’s best players this season – as seen by your club.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
The following tallies have been calculated off club best players each week – six votes for the player named best, five votes for the second best and so on.
…………………………….
BENDIGO LEAGUE:
CASTLEMAINE
Kalan Huntly – 46
Jarryd Graham – 32
Rhys Jenkins – 28
Braidon Blake – 25
Anthony Robins – 19
…………………………….
EAGLEHAWK
Ben McPhee – 38
Josh Bowe – 22
Matt Gretgrix – 22
Jesse Collins – 19
Scott Hann – 19
…………………………….
GISBORNE
Daniel Weaver – 24
Eamon McKenna – 21
Patrick Trotta – 20
Jarrad Lynch – 19
Ryan Baker – 18
…………………………….
GOLDEN SQUARE
Travis Baird – 43
Jon Coe – 31
Tom Toma – 30
Adam Baird – 26
Matt Compston – 24
…………………………….
KANGAROO FLAT
Jonathan Lanyon – 62
Liam Collins – 30
Ross Turner – 28
Mitch Collins – 20
Alex Pearson – 17
…………………………….
KYNETON
Rhys Magin – 34
Ben Weightman – 32
Michael Clancy – 23
Josh Govan – 20
Max O’Sullivan – 20
…………………………….
MARYBOROUGH
Ethan Crackel – 49
Ashley Noonan – 35
Coby Perry – 28
Connor O’Shea – 21
Matthew Coon – 19
…………………………….
SANDHURST
Codie Price – 27
Lee Coghlan – 26
Blair Holmes – 25
Tim Martin – 23
Andrew Collins – 21
…………………………….
SOUTH BENDIGO
Mitch Rogerson – 37
Isaiah Miller – 31
Liam Bartels – 23
Zac Hare – 22
Kieran Strachan – 21
…………………………….
STRATHFIELDSAYE
Trent Donnan – 33
Jamieson Sheahan – 25
Jake Moorhead – 23
Caillum Brady – 22
Kellan Smith – 21
…………………………….
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT:
COLBINABBIN
Sam Vale – 38
Nat Nixon – 36
Will Morrow – 29
Pat O’Brien – 29
Damien Carmody – 26
…………………………….
ELMORE
Nathan Brewster – 27
Nicholas Kellow – 25
Matt Gilmour – 20
James Harney – 19
Tyler Oliver – 18
…………………………….
HEATHCOTE
Dylan McCutcheon – 33
Jake Condon – 28
Darcy McLean – 28
Jack Paisley – 25
Louis Piccolo – 24
…………………………….
HUNTLY
Phil Ryan – 35
Rhett Sutton – 28
Daniel Paterson – 28
Ryan Semmel – 26
Steve Kairn – 24
…………………………….
LEITCHVILLE
Matt Pollock – 39
Matt Ladson – 32
Matt Perri – 28
Lee Pollock – 27
Jackson McEwen – 26
…………………………….
LBU
Liam Main – 40
Meyrick Buchanan – 38
Nathan Dyson – 29
Marcus Angove – 27
Darcy McCallum – 25
…………………………….
MOUNT PLEASANT
Adam Richardson – 36
James Walsh – 21
Nick Edwards – 18
Kris Clifford – 16
Ryan Herring – 14
…………………………….
NORTH BENDIGO
Brett Strange – 43
Brady Herdman – 27
Ash Craig – 22
Tyson Findlay – 21
Lachlan Ford – 19
…………………………….
WHITE HILLS
Jake Dickens – 40
Levi Middleton – 24
Lachlan Sidebottom – 24
Rhys Irwin – 24
Ryley Dickens – 22
…………………………….
LODDON VALLEY:
BL-SERPENTINE
Nick Arthur – 40
Harry Gadsden – 26
Andrew Gladman – 25
Rhys Deacon – 24
Justin Laird – 22
…………………………….
BRIDGEWATER
Alex Collins – 39
Xavier Henderson – 34
Zeb Broadbent – 34
Darren Clutton – 28
Tom Broadbent – 23
…………………………….
CALIVIL UNITED
Chris Down – 41
Bryce Curnow – 31
Alex Davis – 30
Matthew Magee – 30
Jake Lawry – 21
…………………………….
INGLEWOOD
Shane Harris – 44
Brandon Worner – 35
Ben Conley – 25
Nathan Philpotts – 24
Rees May – 22
…………………………….
MAIDEN GULLY YCW
Brayden Aitken – 34
Elijah Naylor – 33
Matthew Roberts – 27
Bailey Graham – 26
Jordan Crisp – 24
…………………………….
MARONG
Jarrod Fitzpatrick – 55
Aaron Bateson – 27
Ricky Dudley – 22
Bryce Franzini – 22
Zach Turnbull – 18
…………………………….
MITIAMO
Luke Scott – 46
Jarryd Wiegard – 38
Terry Reeves – 36
Ash Benbow – 27
Mitch Sidebottom – 18
…………………………….
NEWBRIDGE
Tyler Romeril – 56
Jordan Gilboy – 43
Brad Comer – 42
Ash Grant – 20
Caleb Argus – 18
…………………………….
PYRAMID HILL
Billy Micevski – 47
Gavin James – 29
Steve Gunther – 25
Matt Klein-Breteler – 22
Adrian McErvale – 22
…………………………….
NORTH CENTRAL:
BIRCHIP-WATCHEM
Charlie Hallam – 49
Nathan Gordon – 43
Lochlan Sirett – 41
Stephen Paulke – 20
Tom Carland – 18
…………………………….
BOORT
Keiren Wilson – 47
Corey Gregg – 38
James Orr – 31
Ben Gregg – 27
Brodie L. Shannon – 19
…………………………….
CHARLTON
Anthony Judd – 28
Dean McKay – 26
Aaron Walklate – 23
Kieran Sait – 21
Daniel Thiesz – 20
…………………………….
DONALD
Darcy Harrison – 52
Brody Haddow – 29
Daniel Pearce – 23
Bryan Beckham – 22
Tom Bell – 21
…………………………….
SEA LAKE NANDALY
Ryan O’Sullivan – 53
Luke Martin – 47
Brad Collins – 32
Kyle Brasser – 17
Matt Elliott – 15
…………………………….
ST ARNAUD
Daniel London – 33
Jacob Tillig – 31
Caleb Bloomer – 28
Nick Baldwin – 23
Matthew Goode – 22
…………………………….
WEDDERBURN
Adam Postle – 29
Ben DeAraugo – 24
Jordan Hargreaves – 24
Jeremy Salinger – 24
Nathan Holt – 20
…………………………….
WYCHE-NARRAPORT
George Turner – 42
Ricky Allan – 27
Corey Jones – 26
Boe Bish – 21
Matt Riordan – 17
…………………………….
TAC CUP:
BENDIGO PIONEERS
Mitch Kemp – 26
Bailey Henderson – 24
Austin Mertz – 24
Jobee Warde – 24
Darby Henderson – 23
…………………………….
NORTHERN FOOTBALL LEAGUE WOMENS:
BENDIGO THUNDER
Tiahna Cochrane – 48
Kodi Jacques – 31
Kerryn Harrington – 23
Leah French – 17
Jac Louttit – 16