Saturday netball scores

Marong v Maiden Gully YCW Eagles. Picture: GLENN DANIELS
Marong v Maiden Gully YCW Eagles. Picture: GLENN DANIELS

BENDIGO - ROUND 12

A GRADE

Eaglehawk 43 drew with Strathfieldsaye 43, Gisborne v Kangaroo Flat not supplied, Maryborough 54 d South Bendigo 45, Kyneton 52 d Castlemaine 43, Sandhurst 77 d Golden Square 55.

A RESERVE

Eaglehawk 56 d Strathfieldsaye 44, Kangaroo Flat 62 d Gisborne 39, Sandhurst 47 d Golden Square 40.

B GRADE

Eaglehawk 40 d Strathfieldsaye 37, Kangaroo Flat 45 d Gisborne 25, South Bendigo 59 d Maryborough 16, Sandhurst 47 d Golden Square 42.

B RESERVE

Eaglehawk 34 lost to Strathfieldsaye 53, Kangaroo Flat 57 d Gisborne 19, South Bendigo 53 d Maryborough 23, Kyneton 55 d Castlemaine 25, Sandhurst 43 d Golden Square 30.

17-UNDER

Strathfieldsaye 44 d Eaglehawk 35, Kangaroo Flat 60 d Gisborne 45, Maryborough 47 d South Bendigo 40, Golden Square 58 d Sandhurst 54.

LODDON VALLEY - ROUND 15

A GRADE

Maiden Gully YCW 52 d Marong 49, Bridgewater 44 d Calivil United 39, BL-Serpentine 65 d Inglewood 35, Mitiamo 47 d Pyramid Hill 45.

B GRADE

Maiden Gully YCW 66 d Marong 18, Bridgewater 62 d Calivil United 45, Inglewood 46 d BL-Serpentine 44, Mitiamo 45 d Pyramid Hill 44.

C GRADE

Maiden Gully YCW 73 d Marong 32, Bridgewater 76 d Calivil United 28, Inglewood 47 d BL-Serpentine 33, Mitiamo 46 d Pyramid Hill 31.

C RESERVE

Maiden Gully YCW 93 d Marong 12, Bridgewater 56 d Calivil United 34, Inglewood 44 d BL-Serpentine 20.

17-UNDER

Maiden Gully YCW 67 d Marong 24, Bridgewater 61 d Calivil United 27, Inglewood 50 d BL-Serpentine 21, Mitiamo 46 d Pyramid Hill 30.

15-UNDER

Maiden Gully YCW 91 d Marong 7, Calivil United 43 d Bridgewater 37, Inglewood 77 d BL-Serpentine 8, Pyramid Hill 64 d Mitiamo 16.

HEATHCOTE DISTRICT - ROUND 14

A GRADE

Colbinabbin 57 d Huntly 33, Leitchville-Gunbower 61 d Heathcote 36, Mount Pleasant 58 d Elmore 18, LBU 61 d North Bendigo 38.

A RESERVE

Colbinabbin 48 d Huntly 24, Leitchville-Gunbower 45 d Heathcote 25, Mount Pleasant 62 d Elmore 27, North Bendigo 37 d LBU 25.

B GRADE

Huntly 51 d Colbinabbin 32, Leitchville-Gunbower 48 d Heathcote 41, Mount Pleasant 62 d Elmore 34, North Bendigo 51 d LBU 16.

B RESERVE

Huntly 48 d Colbinabbin 28, Leitchville-Gunbower 38 dr Heathcote 38, Mount Pleasant 71 d Elmore 22, LBU 34 d North Bendigo 30.

UNDER-17

Colbinabbin 39 d Huntly 35, Leitchville-Gunbower 55 d Heathcote 15, Elmore 48 d Mount Pleasant 35, LBU 64 d North Bendigo 20.

UNDER-15

Colbinabbin 45 d Huntly 19, Leitchville-Gunbower 28 d Heathcote 23, Elmore 35 d Mount Pleasant 17, LBU 55 d North Bendigo 7.

NORTH CENTRAL - ROUND 12

A GRADE

Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 41 d Boort 39, Donald 60 d Wycheproof-Narraport 20, Birchip-Watchem 67 d St Arnaud 32.

B GRADE

Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 49 d Boort 48, Donald 57 d Wycheproof-Narraport 6, St Arnaud 46 dr Birchip-Watchem 46.

C GRADE

Boort 43 d Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 37, Donald 61 d Wycheproof-Narraport 9, St Arnaud 42 d Birchip-Watchem 24.

16-UNDER A

Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 35 d Boort 18, Birchip-Watchem 35 d St Arnaud 21.

16-UNDER B

Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 37 d Boort 25, Birchip-Watchem 36 d St Arnaud 23.

13-UNDER

Boort 34 d Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 20, Donald 33 d Wycheproof-Narraport 0, Birchip-Watchem 10 d St Arnaud 9.

MARYBOROUGH-CASTLEMAINE DISTRICT - ROUND 11

A GRADE

Avoca 50 d Carisbrook 40, Dunolly 67 d Campbells Creek 28, Rovers 38 d Harcourt 33, Lexton 46 d Natte Bealiba 33, Maldon 56 d Navarre 48, Royal Park 54 d Talbot 22.