WEEKEND FOOTY TEAMS

BENDIGO FOOTBALL LEAGUE - ROUND 12

MARYBOROUGH (1-10) v SOUTH BENDIGO (7-4) - 2.20pm Saturday at Maryborough.

Maryborough

B: J. Macer, T. Roughead, M. McClure

HB: M. Reeves, W. Short, G. Coleman

C: C.  Freeman, C.  O'Shea, C.  Rowe

HF: A. Noonan, C. Rinaldi, M. Coon

F: J. Rollason, A. Siekai, M. Kennedy

R: A. Watts, E. Crackel, C. Perry

Int: J. Postle, J. Radlof, T. Hamilton, S. McDowell

In: S. McDowell, A. Watts, A. Noonan, G. Coleman, T. Hamilton, J. Macer

Out: M. Potter,  J. Burman,  Z. Polinelli,  J. Templeton,  L. Radlof,  J. Chandler

South Bendigo

B: B. Wright, A. Coad, N. Howe

HB: J. Sheean, D. Nalder, Z. Hare

C: M.  Rogerson, I.  Miller, M.  Hocking

HF: A. Hywood, J. Miller, B. Harvey

F: T. Brereton, D. Johnstone, L. Bartels

R: T. McGhee, B. Whelan, A. Connaughton

Int: M. Long, R. Walsh, N. Devanny, C. Balnaves, R. Burns

In: R. Burns, N. Devanny, R. Walsh, M. Long, J. Miller, T. Brereton

Out: K. Strachan, M. Gardner, B. Childs, W. Keck, J. Smythe

Last time: South Bendigo 28.18 (186) d Maryborough 4.3 (27).

Since 1995: South Bendigo 34; Maryborough 14.

CASTLEMAINE (1-10) v KYNETON (6-4-1) - 2.20pm Saturday at Castlemaine.

Castlemaine

B: A. Robinson, D. Stephens, S. Moss

HB: A. Robins, Z. Denahy, R. Jenkins

C: J.  Watson, J.  Graham, D.  Semmens

HF: J. Timmins, B. Blake, L. Brennan

F: S. Seddon, J. Hood, J. Chester

R: A. Banko, K. Huntly, J. Smith

Int: J. Osbrough, J. Smith, J. Peake, H. McGuire, C. Milham

Emg: L. Flower, J. Cappy

In: Z. Denahy, S. Seddon, J. Smith, D. Stephens, J. Chester

Out: J. Wootton

Kyneton

B: M. Clancy, H. Huntley, J. Safstrom

HB: K. Clark, P. McCarthy, T. Kelly

C: E.  Foreman, B.  Mahony, T.  O'Sullivan

HF: B. Hinneberg, D. Davie, M. O'Sullivan

F: B. Weightman, M. Scholard, J. Mangan

R: D. Harris, J. Govan, R. Magin

Int: D. Kelly, F. Brazil, N. Brazil, L. Chisholm

In: H. Huntley, J. Mangan, M. O'Sullivan, T. O'Sullivan

Out: H. Ingleton, D. Chambers, H. Mulqueen, T. Kirk

Last time: Kyneton 31.16 (202) d Castlemaine 6.11 (47).

Since 1995: Castlemaine 26; Kyneton 18.

EAGLEHAWK (9-2) v STRATHFIELDSAYE (9-2) - 2.20pm Saturday at Eaglehawk.

Eaglehawk

B: L. Atherton, T. Hill, R. McIvor

HB: G. Daly, D. Hanley, S. Hann

C: R.  Saunders, J.  Bowe, O.  Madden

HF: S. Williams, C. McGlashan, B. Collins

F: B. McPhee, M. Gretgrix, G. Hommelhoff

R: J. Neaves, J. Collins, M. Filo

Int: B. Rogers, T. Miles, B. Conforti, J. Mullen

In: J. Bowe, J. Collins, L. Atherton

Out: M. Higgs,  B. Thompson,  J. Lawton

Strathfieldsaye

B: C. Brady, K. Payne, L. Bonney

HB: J. Sheahan, H. Conway, S. Simmons

C: K.  Smith, J.  Moorhead, F.  Payne

HF: K. Geary, N. Clydesdale, J. Hall

F: J. Heavyside, T. Donnan, L. Sharp

R: A. Powell, J. Formosa, S. Geary

Int: T. Dowd, L. Ratcliffe, Z. Hoiles, T. Petrie

In: T. Dowd, J. Heavyside, T. Petrie, J. Hall

Out: T. Gill, J. Neylon, M. Harvey, Z. Murrell

Last time: Strathfieldsaye 17.7 (109) d Eaglehawk 7.10 (52).

Head to Head: Strathfieldsaye 10; Eaglehawk 9.

GISBORNE (3-8) v KANGAROO FLAT (2-9) - 2.20pm Saturday at Gisborne.

Gisborne

B: O. Clough, H. Simpson, E. McKenna

HB: C. Young, J. Reaper, P. Trotta

C: J.  Scanlon, J.  Baker, J.  Owen

HF: D. Weaver, J. Conolan, R. Paterson

F: J. Lynch, T. James, T. Wood

R: J. Grabham, T. Crosbie, S. Greetham

Int: J. Collins, C. Kilbane, K. Grbac, L. Rodgers

In: C. Young, J. Scanlon, J. Lynch, S. Greetham, T. Crosbie

Out: J. Vernon,  J. Ferry,  K. O'Gorman,  M. Wilson,  A. Storie

Kangaroo Flat

B: T. Verbeek, I. Douthie, H. McCartney

HB: L. Collins, N. McHugh, M. Collins

C: D.  Klemm, R.  Turner, L.  Needs

HF: D. Dempster, A. Pearson, S. Maddern

F: M. Holt, C. Bowyer, L. Ly

R: J. Fry, K. Hudson, J. Lanyon

Int: Z. Berthun, M. Dahlenburg, L. O'Keefe, B. Fry

In: M. Dahlenburg, L. Collins, M. Holt, B. Fry

Out: C. Williams, C. Rohde, J. Doherty, K. Varker

Last time: Gisborne 12.8 (80) d Kangaroo Flat 9.10 (64).

Head to Head: Gisborne 24; Kangaroo Flat 12.

SANDHURST (7-3-1) v GOLDEN SQUARE (9-2) - 2.20pm Saturday at QEO.

Sandhurst

B: L. Ireland, A. Rootsey, A. Wharton

HB: C. Price, M. Thornton, L. O'Sullivan

C: Z.  East, B.  Holmes, X.  Walsh

HF: J. Coghlan, T. Martin, B. Montague

F: D. Morris, M. Gray, L. Zimmer

R: L. Watson, J. Wharton, L. Coghlan

Int: O. McKinley, G. Munari, S. Greene, K. Height

In: A. Rootsey

Out: A. Collins

Golden Square

B: C. Anderson, W. Lee, Z. Keighran

HB: J. Coe, M. Dalrymple, L. Humphrey

C: J.  Burke, J.  Geary, I.  Miller

HF: H. Morcom, J. Rosengren, J. Thrum

F: D. Johnstone, T. Baird, T. Toma

R: M. Compston, A. Baird, B. Welsh

Int: B. Dorrington, M. Treacy, D. Lowry, B. George, C. Draper

In: D. Johnstone, B. Dorrington, I. Miller

Out: D. Keating, R. Mutch

Last time: Sandhurst 11.10 (76) d Golden Square 6.18 (54).

Since 1995: Golden Square 29; Sandhurst 25.

………………..…...………..

LODDON VALLEY - ROUND 15

MARONG (3-9) v MAIDEN GULLY YCW EAGLES (2-10) - 2.15pm Saturday at Marong.

Marong

B: P. Ryan, J. Medhurst, J. Ede

HB: R. McGhie, B. Quin, Z. Turnbull,

C: R. Dudley, J.  Fitzpatrick, M. Adams

HF: K. Franzini, R. Wellington, C. Williamson

F: B. Pyper, C. Ross, J. Bateson

R: J. Hynes, A. Bateson, B. Franzini

Int: F. Millar, A. Clohesy, W. Gadsden, A. Collins

In: W. Gadsden

Out: Z. Webb

Maiden Gully YCW Eagles

B: S. Turner, M. Grant, B. Graham

HB: J. Klemm, H. Dunlop, J. Crisp

C: B.  Aitken, M.  Roberts, C. Kekich

HF: L. Ross, N. McLaren, L. Rafferty

F: J. Carroll, N. Aldorki, M. Webb

R: P. Cummins, L. Gray, E. Naylor

Int: B. Riddell, C. Walsh, J. Wakefield, T. James

In: P. Cummins, S. Turner

Out: R. Brown, D. Harris

Last time: Maiden Gully YCW Eagles 12.4 (76) d Marong 10.15 (75).

Since 1995: Maiden Gully YCW Eagles 27; Marong 18.

BRIDGEWATER (10-3) v CALIVIL UNITED (12-0) - 2.15pm Saturday at Bridgewater.

Bridgewater

B: X. Henderson, D. Nalder, T. Nalder

HB: M. Lindsay, D. Clutton, L. Harrison

C: L.  Mangan, Z.  Broadbent, J.  Symons

HF: K. Bloom, T. Kuhne, B. Galea

F: D. Symes, A. Collins, B. Wickham

R: N. Hall, K. Chant, T. Broadbent

Int: C. Stewart, D. Jones, D. Childs, J. McNair

In: M. Lindsay, C. Stewart, D. Jones, T. Kuhne

Out: D. Harrison,  M. Bourke,  J. Rusbridge,  M. Collins

Calivil United

B: H. Miller, J. Somerville, B. Richards

HB: M. Magee, A. Davis, S. Brinsmead

C: E.  Ritchie, A.  Dennis , S.  Green

HF: L. O'Neil, B. Haines, J. Lea

F: V. Rodi, B. Curnow, L. McAllister

R: C. Down, J. Lawry, B. Knight

Int: C. Smith, B. Fraser, L. Marchesi, L. Moss

In: C. Smith, B. Fraser

Out: S. Dundas, B. Watson

Last time: Calivil United 14.6 (90) d Bridgewater 10.13 (73).

Since 1995: Calivil United 24; Bridgewater 21; Drawn 1.

PYRAMID HILL (6-6) v MITIAMO (6-7) - 2.15pm Saturday at Pyramid Hill.

Pyramid Hill

B: M. Bateman, R. Thiesz, J. Wishart

HB: S. Gallagher, N. Dundon, M. Klein-Breteler

C: B.  Fawcett, A.  McErvale, R.  Watson

HF: R. James, S. Kennedy, A. Dobby

F: N. Fitzpatrick, J. McGrath, S. Gunther

R: T. Barri, B. Micevski, G. James

Int: S. Mann, M. Moon, D. Tonkin, D. Rendell

Mitiamo

B: N. Farley, M. Wiegard, T. Cocks

HB: K. Patten, B. Bacon, I. Mathewson

C: A.  Benbow, A.  McKean, D.  Clohesy

HF: J. Webster, J. Maddern, J. Twyford

F: B. Hughes, M. I'Anson, T. Reeves

R: N. Twigg, J. Wiegard, L. Scott

Int: B. Baines, T. Campbell, A. Sims, M. Grant

In: M. Wiegard, A. McKean, K. Patten

Out: L. Twigg, J. Pianto, J. Falls

Last time: Pyramid Hill 11.8 (74) d Mitiamo 6.13 (49).

Since 1995: Mitiamo 29; Pyramid Hill 19.

BEARS LAGOON-SERPENTINE (7-5) v INGLEWOOD (1-12) - 2.15pm Saturday at Serpentine.

Bears Lagoon-Serpentine

B: P. Russell, O. Crilly-Downing, S. Gladman

HB: Z. Stone, N. Twigg, J. Walsh

C: J.  Podosky, N.  Arthur, L.  Murley

HF: H. Gadsden, A. Gladman, J. Walker-Corbet

F: B. Hawke, J. Gladman, J. Rippingale

R: J. Laird, N. McNally, C. Gadsden

Int: D. Stone, N. Treseder, K. Paxton, C. Ronchieri

Inglewood

B: D. Rose, R. McNish, J. Crapper

HB: J. Hartney, N. Philpotts, D. Lloyd

C: B.  Evans, S.  Williams, K.  Hawken

HF: C. Cohalan, R. May, L. Ciantar

F: N. Wharton, S. Harris, J. Essex

R: C. West, J. Smith, B. Conley

Int: L. Driscoll, T. Kennedy, N. Leach, J. Starr

In: J. Smith, J. Starr, N. Philpotts

Out: B. O'Sullivan, B. Smith, B. Kelly

Last time: BL-Serpentine 14.14 (98) d Inglewood 9.8 (62).

Since 1995: BL-Serpentine 33; Inglewood 13.

………………..…...………..

HEATHCOTE DISTRICT - ROUND 14

LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER (10-1) v HEATHCOTE (3-9) - 2.15pm Saturday at Gunbower.

Leitchville-Gunbower

B: S. Pretty, R. Prendergast, S. Turvey

HB: L. Prout, L. Pollock, J. McEwen

C: B.  Ladson, M.  Ladson, A.  Decicco

HF: D. Coates, A. Dye, T. Lincoln

F: A. Walton, J. Dye, M. Perri

R: M. Pilcher, M. Pollock, J. Donehue

Int: T. Brereton, A. Keath, O. O'Shea, B. Hore

In: B. Hore, M. Pilcher

Out: D. Couwenberg,  H. Bussey

Heathcote

B: D. Hardy, T. Allen, T. Bourke

HB: D. Carroll, L. Bell, R. Carmichael

C: D.  McCutcheon, J.  Condon, B.  Klemke

HF: B. Morgan, L. Frost, A. McIvor

F: D. McLean, L. Podhajski, L. Piccolo

R: C. Obst, J. Paisley, J. Cavallaro

Int: J. Kelly, L. Freeman-Taber, V. Romagnano, G. Brown, G. Delany

In: J. Kelly

Last time: Leitchville-Gunbower 16.14 (110) d Heathcote 5.11 (41).

Head to Head: Leitchville-Gunbower 9; Heathcote 7.

COLBINABBIN (8-4) v HUNTLY (7-4) - 2.15pm Saturday at Colbinabbin.

Colbinabbin

B: D. Price, M. McEvoy, T. O'Dwyer

HB: T. Hill, T. Hill, S. Hill

C: S.  Nixon, S.  Vale, N.  Nixon

HF: D. Booth, D. Carmody, P. O'Brien

F: C. Jacobs, R. Hon, C. Hall

R: M. McEvoy, W. Morrow, N. Knight

Int: J. Wilson, H. Sirett, D. O'Brien, D. Hill

In: D. Hill, C. Jacobs, M. McEvoy, T. Hill

Out: M. Booth,  R. Welch,  W. Lowe,  L. Hill

Huntly

B: S. Kairn, E. Pickles, J. Cordy

HB: P. Ryan, T. Davison, J. Harris

C: L.  Ryan, H.  Whittle, R.  Culvenor

HF: D. Paterson, J. Burns, T. Paterson

F: J. Greenwood, C. Gleeson, B. Dickens

R: R. Sutton, R. Semmel, N. Coyle

Int: B. Chalmers, A. Holland, M. Jeffries, S. Hanrahan

In: J. Harris, R. Sutton

Out: P. Hansford, M. Ryan

Last time: Huntly 12.13 (85) d Colbinabbin 10.19 (79).

Since 1995: Colbinabbin 33; Huntly 14.

LBU (3-9) v NORTH BENDIGO (11-0) - 2.15pm Saturday at Lockington.

Lockington-Bamawm United

To be selected from: J. Howlett, X. Kelly, N. Dyson, J. Monaghan, D.  McCallum, M.  Angove, M.  Candy, D. Maher, J. Brown, H. Walker,  Z. Johnston, L. Main, M. Buchanan,  H. Mitchell, S. Wolfe, M. Hinks, S. Stewart, D. Thompson, R. Walsh, J. Felmingham

In: D. Maher, S. Wolfe

Out: J. Gibbs,  C. Hinks

North Bendigo

B: C. Tardrew, W. Gunter, A. Shipard

HB: R. Alford, S. Demeo, T. Devereaux

C: N.  Waterson, A.  Craig, J.  McKay

HF: S. Morris, B. Herdman, J. Ford

F: R. Ford, S. Barnes, J. Helman

R: B. Strange, J. Findlay, T. Findlay

Int: B. Thomson, Z. Alford, S. Giri, T. Metherell

Last time: North Bendigo 25.20 (170) d LBU 8.5 (53).

Head to Head: LBU 22; North Bendigo 15.

MOUNT PLEASANT (2-9) v ELMORE (2-10) - 2.15pm Saturday at Toolleen.

Mount Pleasant

To be selected from: J. Hancock, T. Cravino, K. Clifford, J. Connelly,  N.  Edwards, J.  Walsh, N.  Butler, D. McNamara, R. Herring, D. Kerr, B. Welch, A. Hand, A. Richardson J. Blencowe, B. O'Connor, J. Tuohey, N. Byrne, M. Whiting, M. Fitzgerald, J. Fitch, J. Hill, T. McNamara

Elmore

B: T. Trewick, T. Oliver, B. Poole

HB: S. Carmody, T. Harney, N. Brewster

C: J.  Harney, B.  Makepeace, J.  Bannon

HF: T. Lang, J. Harney, L. Price

F: J. Ward, L. Newell, D. Williamson

R: W. Longford, D. Brewster, N. Kellow

Int: T. Hughes, T. Longford, J. Nield, T. Poole

Last time: Mount Pleasant 14.10 (94) d Elmore 10.13 (73).

Since 1995: Mount Pleasant 29; Elmore 22; Drawn 1.

………………..…...………..

NORTH CENTRAL - ROUND 12

BOORT (8-3) v SEA LAKE NANDALY TIGERS (7-4) - 2.30pm Saturday at Boort.

Boort

B: J. Walsh-Coutts, M. Buchanan, J. Smith

HB: K. Wilson, B. Leonard-Shannon, B. Gregg

C: D.  Robertson, A.  Wilson, J.  Cooper

HF: M. Athanitis, R. Tibbett, D. Trethowan

F: D. Johnston, C. Chalmers, C. Hatcher

R: J. Orr, C. Gregg, K. Manley

Int: C. O'Rourke, M. Baker, J. Wilson

In: D. Trethowan

Out: T. Rhook

Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers

B: B. Stadon, J. Poulton, J. Schaper

HB: R. Craig, L. Martin, J. Collins

C: J.  Wright, B.  Mahon, C.  Elliott

HF: J. Summerhayes, B. Collins, B. McInnes

F: N. Wight, J. Doering, L. Gilbert

R: R. O'Sullivan, K. Brasser, M. Elliott

Int: G. Giddings, J. Clohesy, C. Durie

In: B. Collins, C. Durie

Out: J. Lloyd, Z. Wemyss

Last time: Boort 10.13 (73) d Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 9.12 (66).

Head to Head: Boort 2; Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 1.

DONALD (7-4) v WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT (10-1) - 2.30pm Saturday at Donald.

Donald

B: B. Dixon, N. Witherow, C. Anderson

HB: D. Pearce, J. Bath, J. Werts

C: A.  Pianto, T.  Bell, S.  Young

HF: D. Hawkes, C. Prockter, B. Beckham

F: B. Roberts, A. Raso, D. Harrison

R: J. Potter, B. Haddow, D. Harrison

Int: H. Cashin, L. Allan, E. Landwehr

In: C. Anderson

Out: R. Leeder

Wycheproof-Narraport

B: R. White, R. Binks, S. Allan

HB: B. Bish, B. Brennan, C. Burge

C: D.  McLennan, T.  Holobowski, A. Pappin

HF: G. Turner, C. Jones, A. Mead-Harding

F: K. Prestidge, M. Riordan, J. Coatsworth

R: C. Howgate, R. Allan, T. Sheahan

Int: J. Coles, J. Turner, J. Bish

Last time: Wycheproof-Narraport 21.12 (138) d Donald 6.15 (51).

Since 2009: Wycheproof-Narraport 17; Donald 4.

ST ARNAUD (1-10) v BIRCHIP-WATCHEM (6-5) - 2.30pm Saturday at St Arnaud.

St. Arnaud

B: B. Williams, T. Bertalli, J. Monaco

HB: N. Baldwin, H. Durward, L. Flanagan

C: M.  Goode, D.  London, T. Eldridge

HF: N. Coghlan, J. Briston, J. Tillig

F: J. Tillig, B. Durward, B. Tillig

R: J. Mc Donald, C. Bloomer, M. Egan

Int: N. Myers, A. Lloyd, C. Wilson

Birchip-Watchem

B: M. Monteith, S. Allan, C. Walsh

HB: H. Carland, D. Jones, S. Hogan

C: A.  Greaney, J.  Noonan, S. Morales

HF: C. Hallam, S. Paulke, R. Hogan

F: L. Fowler, L. Foott, B. Hogan

R: L. Sirett, N. Gordon, T. Carland

Int: J. Liston, M. Berry, B. Milne

Last time: Birchip-Watchem 20.14 (134) d St Arnaud 4.7 (31).

Since 2009: St Arnaud 12; Birchip-Watchem 12.

………………..…...………..

TAC CUP - ROUND 13

BENDIGO PIONEERS (3-9) v SANDRINGHAM DRAGONS (8-4) - 2pm Saturday at Trevor Barker Beach Oval.

Sandringham Dragons

B: 25. M. Lohan, 33. H. Persson, 3. L. Barrett

HB: 22. Q. Montanaro, 70. B. King, 2. G. Nagle

C: 10. A.  Styles, 8. W.  Walker, 5. S.  Williams

HF: 20. K. Owens, 74. N. Murphy, 35. J. Bakes

F: 15. A. Jarnestrom, 30. H. Mclean, 28. I. Morrisby

R: 29. J. Amartey, 6. C. Constable, 9. A. Brayshaw

Int: 1. L. Harris, 7. A. Trusler, 26. S. Sofronidis, 13. J. Gorman, 11. H. Brayshaw, 61. M. King, 31. J. Gibbins

23P: 51. H. Houlahan

In: C. Constable, H. Brayshaw, J. Gibbins, A. Trusler, J. Bakes, A. Styles, A. Brayshaw, H. Mclean, M. Lohan, H. Persson, S. Sofronidis

Out: A. Seaton,  L. Stocker,  D. McNeish,  A. Richards,  B. Smith,  N. Stamatis, C. Jones,  D. Brereton,  J. Rendell

Bendigo Pioneers

B: 21. I. Fyfe, 69. A. Mertz, 19. M. Kemp

HB: 9. L. Fitzgerald, 4. K. Betson, 2. K. Farrell

C: 29. J.  Thomas, 31. C.  Sheahan, 47. R.  Mutch

HF: 18. B. Henderson, 56. W. Hamilton, 15. D. Henderson

F: 25. L. Davis, 59. A. Byrne, 7. M. Harvey

R: 35. J. Warde, 20. A. Schumacher, 10. B. Daniels

Int: 70. W. Keck, 22. C. Jones, 68. T. Walters, 17. W. Donnan, 52. R. Turner, 51. B. Waasdorp, 5. T. Campbell

23P: 63. J. McHale

In: K. Farrell, I. Fyfe, J. Thomas, R. Turner, B. Henderson, A. Schumacher, R. Mutch, B. Daniels, T. Campbell, W. Donnan

Out: J. Atley, P. Moi Moi, L. Marciano, D. Clohesy, K. Walker, Z. Keighran, N. Wheeler, M. Christensen

Last time: Bendigo Pioneers 11.13 (79) d Sandringham Dragons 8.10 (58).

Since 2000: Sandringham Dragons 19; Bendigo Pioneers 5.

………………..…...………..

NORTHERN FOOTBALL LEAGUE WOMEN’S - ROUND 12

BENDIGO THUNDER (11-0) v DIAMOND CREEK (8-3) - 5pm Saturday at Castlemaine.

Bendigo Thunder

B: Hannah Perry, Sarah Baldwin, Jess Ross

HB: Leah French, Michelle Barkla, Andrea Wilson

C: Sarah Moerke, Amanda Carrod, Abbey Hay

HF: Andrea Walsh, Ayrlea Bailey-McClanahan, Kodi Jacques

F: Jacqueline Radnell, Samantha May, Ruby Campbell

R: Jac Louttit, Tiahna Cochrane, Laura Flanagan

Inter: Louise Bibby, Billie-Lee Humphrey