Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO FOOTBALL LEAGUE - ROUND 10
MARYBOROUGH (0-9) v CASTLEMAINE (1-8) - 2.20pm Saturday at Maryborough.
Maryborough
B: C. Skinner, T. Roughead, M. Vadala
HB: M. McClure, J. Postle, C. O'Shea
C: C. Freeman, M. Johnston, S. McDowell
HF: E. Crackel, J. Templeton, J. Rollason
F: J. Radlof, C. Rinaldi, M. Kennedy
R: W. Short, M. Coon, A. Noonan
Int: J. Macer, M. Reeves, H. Murphy, L. Radlof
In: H. Murphy, M. Reeves, C. O'Shea, J. Macer
Out: C. Rowe, C. Herd, A. Watts, G. Coleman
Castlemaine
B: J. Timmins, J. Hood, D. Stephens
HB: A. Robinson, Z. Denahy, R. Jenkins
C: J. Watson, S. Seddon, D. Semmens
HF: J. Graham, B. Blake, Z. Hansford
F: J. Smith, A. Robins, J. Chester
R: J. Osbrough, K. Huntly, L. Brennan
Int: M. Noonan, J. Peake, J. Entwisle, C. Milham
In: S. Seddon, J. Entwisle, L. Brennan
Out: J. Smith, T. Horne, W. Schultz
EAGLEHAWK (7-2) v SOUTH BENDIGO (6-3) - 2.20pm Saturday at Eaglehawk.
Eaglehawk
B: O. Madden, J. Neaves, D. Hanley
HB: G. Daly, T. Miles, S. Hann
C: B. Conforti, R. McIvor, C. McGlashan
HF: M. Filo, S. Williams, G. Hommelhoff
F: B. Collins, M. Gretgrix, R. Saunders
R: J. Lawton, B. McPhee, J. Bowe
Int: M. Higgs, B. Thompson, J. Collins, T. Pontell
In: J. Collins
Out: T. Hill
South Bendigo
B: B. Wright, D. Nalder, N. Howe
HB: J. Sheean, A. Coad, Z. Hare
C: M. Rogerson, I. Miller, M. Hocking
HF: C. Balnaves, D. Johnstone, A. Hywood
F: B. Harvey, B. Childs, L. Bartels
R: K. Strachan, B. Whelan, A. Connaughton
Int: B. Torpey, J. Smythe, N. Devanny, M. Gardner, T. Brereton, T. McGhee
In: C. Balnaves, M. Gardner, N. Devanny, B. Torpey, T. Brereton
Out: C. Hindle, W. Keck, J. Miller
GISBORNE (3-6) v KYNETON (4-4-1) - 2.20pm Saturday at Gisborne.
Gisborne
B: O. Clough, L. Rodgers, P. Trotta
HB: J. Ferry, J. Reaper, E. McKenna
C: R. Baker, T. Crosbie, D. Weaver
HF: T. Cassidy, J. Baker, C. Kilbane
F: R. Paterson, J. Conolan, T. Wood
R: M. Wilson, J. Lynch, S. Greetham
Int: J. Grabham, T. Fraser, J. Scanlon, N. Doolan
In: J. Conolan
Kyneton
B: T. Kelly, P. McCarthy, J. Safstrom
HB: D. Kelly, H. Huntley, F. Brazil
C: B. Hinneberg, M. Clancy, E. Foreman
HF: B. Mahony, N. Brazil, M. O'Sullivan
F: T. O'Sullivan, M. Scholard, B. Weightman
R: D. Harris, J. Govan, R. Magin
Int: D. Chambers, H. Mulqueen, K. Clark, T. Kirk, H. Moore
Emg: L. Gascoyne
In: P. McCarthy, D. Chambers, L. Gascoyne, K. Clark
Out: M. Fish, D. Holden
GOLDEN SQUARE (7-2) v KANGAROO FLAT (2-7) - 2.20pm Saturday at Golden Square.
Golden Square
B: C. Anderson, W. Lee, J. Coe
HB: L. Humphrey, M. Dalrymple, Z. Keighran
C: R. Mutch, J. Geary, C. Draper
HF: J. Thrum, J. Rosengren, H. Anderton
F: H. Morcom, T. Baird, T. Toma
R: M. Compston, A. Baird, B. Welsh
Int: D. Lowry, D. Keating, T. Walters, S. Young
In: S. Young, C. Draper
Out: B. Dorrington, M. Treacy
Kangaroo Flat
B: T. Verbeek, I. Douthie, H. McCartney
HB: S. Maddern, J. Doherty, L. Collins
C: M. Dahlenburg, R. Turner, L. Needs
HF: L. Ly, A. Pearson, D. Dempster
F: J. Bower, D. Klemm, K. Varker
R: N. Lang, M. Collins, J. Lanyon
Int: Z. Berthun, C. Angove, C. Rohde, C. Bowyer
In: T. Verbeek, M. Dahlenburg, C. Rohde, D. Dempster
Out: A. Cussen, T. Holman, N. McHugh, B. Fry
SANDHURST (6-2-1) v STRATHFIELDSAYE (8-1) - 2.20pm Saturday at QEO.
Sandhurst
B: J. Hann, L. O'Sullivan, G. Munari
HB: C. Price, L. Ireland, A. Wharton
C: Z. East, K. Height, J. Wharton
HF: L. Zimmer, M. Thornton, A. Collins
F: T. Martin, M. Gray, L. Coghlan
R: L. Watson, P. Craig, B. Holmes
Int: J. Coghlan, X. Walsh, O. McKinley, L. Ross
In: M. Thornton, T. Martin
Out: M. Dole, A. McKinley
Strathfieldsaye
B: F. Payne, K. Payne, C. Brady
HB: J. Sheahan, H. Conway, S. Simmons
C: J. Hall, J. Moorhead, L. Bonney
HF: J. Neylon, J. Martyn, K. Geary
F: L. Sharp, T. Donnan, J. Formosa
R: A. Powell, S. Heavyside, S. Geary
Int: Z. Murrell, T. Gill, N. Clydesdale, J. Heavyside, Z. Hoiles
In: T. Gill, J. Martyn, Z. Hoiles, Z. Murrell
Out: M. Smith, B. Stringer, K. Smith
LODDON VALLEY - ROUND 12
INGLEWOOD (1-9) v NEWBRIDGE (7-3) - 2.15pm Saturday at Inglewood.
Inglewood
Not supplied
Newbridge
B: T. Wilson, A. Grant, C. Hansen
HB: C. Mclean, R. Burt, D. Burt
C: A. Fithall, J. Gilboy, B. Price
HF: A. Farrow, E. Coulthard, M. Dillon
F: L. Josey, B. Comer, O. Friswell
R: T. Romeril, J. Fowler, W. Daly
Int: M. Harvey, K. Cavallaro, L. Else, S. Kennedy, C. Toohey
In: M. Harvey, C. Toohey, C. Hansen, O. Friswell, K. Cavallaro, L. Else
Out: M. Gilboy, C. Argus, C. Dixon, N. Barber, N. Bacon
MAIDEN GULLY YCW EAGLES (2-7) v CALIVIL UNITED (10-0) - 2.15pm Saturday at Maiden Gully.
Maiden Gully Y.C.W Eagles
B: L. Hawkey, M. Grant, B. Graham
HB: J. Klemm, H. Dunlop, J. Crisp,
C: T. Mercadante, B. Aitken, D. Scheele
HF: T. Ferguson, C. Kekich, N. McLaren
F: L. Ross, P. Cummins, M. Roberts
R: N. Aldorki, L. Gray, E. Naylor
Int: G. Hill, B. Riddell, J. Wakefield, L. Rafferty
Calivil United
B: J. Somerville, M. Brewer, H. Miller
HB: L. Watson, A. Davis, M. Magee
C: S. Green, L. McAllister, N. Ryan
HF: L. O'Neil, A. Dennis , B. Richards
F: V. Rodi, B. Curnow, J. Lea
R: C. Down, B. Knight, L. Moss
Int: E. Ritchie, S. Dundas, C. Smith, B. Haines
In: C. Smith, L. Watson
Out: J. Lawry, S. Brinsmead
PYRAMID HILL (4-6) v MARONG (1-8) - 2.15pm Saturday at Pyramid Hill.
Pyramid Hill
B: M. Bateman, R. Thiesz, J. Wishart
HB: S. Gallagher, M. Dundon, M. Klein-Breteler
C: B. Fawcett, A. McErvale, R. Watson
HF: R. James, D. Tonkin, A. Dobby
F: N. Fitzpatrick, J. McGrath, S. Gunther
R: T. Barri, B. Micevski, G. James
Int: M. Dingwall, M. Stewart, N. Moon, M. Moon
Marong
B: P. Ryan, D. Blume, A. Collins
HB: R. McGhie, C. Fleming, R. Dudley
C: C. Barrington, J. Fitzpatrick, J. Ede
HF: C. Muir, R. Wellington, B. Franzini
F: B. Pyper, C. Ross, C. Williamson
R: J. Hynes, Z. Turnbull, A. Bateson
Int: F. Millar, Z. Webb, K. Franzini, J. Amor
In: J. Amor, C. Muir
Out: L. Frankel, W. Gadsden
MITIAMO (6-4) v BRIDGEWATER (7-3) - 2.15pm Saturday at Mitiamo.
Mitiamo
B: A. Monro, B. Bacon, A. Sims
HB: D. Clohesy, N. Farley, T. Cocks
C: D. Allen, J. Wiegard, A. Benbow
HF: T. Campbell, J. Maddern, K. Patten
F: B. Hughes, M. Wiegard, I. Mathewson
R: M. I'Anson, L. Scott, T. Reeves
Int: N. Maher, B. Baines, M. Grant, L. Twigg
In: D. Allen
Out: A. Grant
Bridgewater
B: X. Henderson, D. Nalder, T. Nalder
HB: L. Harrison, D. Clutton, H. Symons
C: J. Symons, Z. Broadbent, L. Mangan
HF: L. Jacques, T. Kuhne, K. Bloom
F: M. Lindsay, A. Collins, B. Galea
R: D. Harrison, T. Broadbent, A. Pollock
Int: C. Stewart, J. McNair, M. Bourke, J. Rusbridge
In: J. Symons, J. McNair, L. Mangan
Out: N. Hall, K. Chant, P. Rothacker
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT - RD 11
ELMORE (2-7) v LBU (1-8) - 2.15pm Saturday at Elmore.
Elmore
B: K. Cornell, N. Page, J. Harney
HB: N. Brewster, T. Longford, T. Oliver
C: M. Nettlefold, L. Price, H. Hayes
HF: D. Sinclair, J. Harney, H. Coghill
F: S. Henderson, D. Brewster, D. Williamson
R: J. Hayes, N. Kellow, M. Gilmour
Int: W. Longford, S. Carmody, J. Ward, H. Grogan
In: S. Henderson, L. Price, W. Longford, J. Hayes, N. Page
Out: T. Mills, T. Harney, M. Whittle, T. Lang, D. Gordon
Lockington Bamawm United
B: S. Wolfe, M. Hinks, J. Monaghan
HB: J. Gibbs, J. Wolfe, X. Kelly
C: D. McCallum, J. Brown, J. Felmingham
HF: H. Mitchell, Z. Johnston, N. Dyson
F: D. Zegelin, J. Howlett, R. Walsh
R: L. Main, M. Angove, M. Buchanan
Int: D. Maher, H. Walker, D. Thompson, M. Candy
In: D. Thompson
Out: C. Buchanan
HEATHCOTE (3-6) v WHITE HILLS (5-4) - 2.15pm Saturday at Heathcote.
Heathcote
B: D. Hardy, L. Bell, T. Bourke
HB: D. Carroll, P. Ring, T. Allen
C: D. McCutcheon, J. Condon, D. McLean
HF: R. Carmichael, B. Morgan, A. McIvor
F: K. Seidel, L. Frost, L. Piccolo
R: C. Obst, J. Paisley, J. Cavallaro
Int: J. Kelly, J. McCulloch, V. Romagnano, G. Brown
In: P. Ring
Out: J. Cheek, D. Russell, N. Bake
White Hills
B: B. Johnson, J. Dickens, R. Irwin
HB: D. Wright, P. McKay, D. Bowles
C: E. Dickins, R. Dickens, N. Moffat
HF: L. Middleton, J. Allport, G. Bowles
F: L. Furness, S. Christopher, J. Molloy
R: L. Sidebottom, H. Wright, M. Curtis
Int: M. Wright, K. Gellatly, J. Hopkins, M. Treble
In: D. Bowles, M. Wright
Out: M. Heazlewood, J. Ward
HUNTLY (5-3) v NORTH BENDIGO (9-0) - 2.15pm Saturday at Huntly.
Huntly
B: R. Culvenor, S. Kairn, J. Harris
HB: S. Fiske, T. Davison, D. Paterson
C: P. Ryan, R. Semmel, L. Ryan
HF: M. Jeffries, M. Ryan, J. Burns
F: J. Greenwood, C. Gleeson, H. Whittle
R: R. Sutton, J. Cordy, L. Semmel
Int: B. Chalmers, A. Holland, E. Pickles, P. Hansford
North Bendigo
Not supplied
MOUNT PLEASANT (2-7) v COLBINABBIN (5-4) - 2.15pm Saturday at Toolleen.
Mount Pleasant
B: J. Hancock, F. Cole, T. Cravino
HB: K. Clifford, S. Turmine, J. Connelly
C: N. Edwards, J. Walsh, N. Butler
HF: D. McNamara, R. Herring, J. Allen
F: N. Byrne, D. Kerr, C. Moore
R: B. Welch, A. Hand, A. Richardson
Int: B. O'Connor, J. Fitch, J. Tuohey, J. Brewer
Colbinabbin
B: D. Price, M. McEvoy, T. O'Dwyer
HB: S. Hill, D. O'Brien, A. Van Ruiswyk
C: S. Nixon, S. Vale, N. Nixon
HF: J. Wilson, D. Carmody, P. O'Brien
F: C. Hall, R. Hon, G. Mc Murtrie
R: M. McEvoy, W. Morrow, N. Knight
Int: L. Ryan, H. Sirett, L. Hill, W. Lowe
In: G. Mc Murtrie, T. O'Dwyer
Out: D. Hill, D. Booth
NORTH CENTRAL – RD 9
BOORT v ST ARNAUD – 2.30pm Saturday at Boort.
Boort
B: J. Nuttall, M. Buchanan, J. Smith
HB: K. Wilson, B. Leonard-Shannon, A. Wilson
C: C. Hatcher, R. Nolan, J. Wilson
HF: D. Johnston, R. Tibbett, C. Chalmers
F: J. Shaw, T. Rhook, B. Gregg
R: J. Orr, C. Gregg, K. Manley
Int: C. O'Rourke, J. Cooper, D. Robertson
In: A. Wilson, T. Rhook
Out: D. Hatcher, D. Bramley
St. Arnaud
B: J. Monaco, H. Durward, B. Knight
HB: B. Batters, N. Myers, T. Bertalli
C: M. Goode, D. London, N. Coghlan
HF: J. Tillig, M. Arbuckle, B. Tillig
F: N. Coghlan, B. Durward, N. Baldwin
R: J. Mc Donald, C. Bloomer, M. Egan
Int: S. Elliott, J. Tillig, L. Flanagan
In: J. Tillig, L. Flanagan, J. Monaco
Out: L. McKenzie, Z. Notting, D. Aspland
CHARLTON v BIRCHIP-WATCHEM – 2.30pm Saturday at Charlton.
Charlton
B: J. Tormey, D. McKay, S. Bowles
HB: K. Sait, D. Romer, J. Thompson
C: S. O'Connor, B. Walklate, A. Adams
HF: D. Thiesz, J. McKee, N. Richardson
F: A. Judd, T. Finlay, M. Campbell
R: S. O'Connor, L. Cunningham, A. Walklate
Int: N. Williams, C. Lee, T. Cossar
In: N. Richardson, N. Williams, T. Finlay, T. Cossar, J. Thompson
Out: M. Noonan, C. Patullo, M. Giri, B. Vigus, M. Vigus
Birchip-Watchem
B: M. Monteith, M. Barry, C. Walsh
HB: J. Christie, D. Jones, S. Hogan
C: S. Allan, J. Reid, A. Greaney
HF: R. Hogan, S. Paulke, C. Hallam
F: L. Fowler, L. Foott, B. Hogan
R: L. Sirett, N. Gordon, T. Carland
Int: M. Berry, A. Beacham, B. Milne, T. Coffey, S. Coffey
In: S. Coffey, T. Coffey
WEDDERBURN v DONALD – 2.30pm Saturday at Wedderburn.
Wedderburn
B: H. Polglase, A. Postle, D. Jackson
HB: J. Salinger, B. DeAraugo, D. Benaim
C: J. Hogan, D. Gash, L. Holt
HF: M. Reiffel, C. Crisp, C. Lowry
F: J. Lockhart, J. Wild, B. Fryett
R: J. Hargreaves, R. Tonkin, N. Holt
Int: L. Holt, O. Holt, B. Holt
In: L. Holt, M. Reiffel, O. Holt
Out: J. Botheras, C. Last, C. Perry
Donald
B: R. O'Shannessy, N. Witherow, E. Landwehr
HB: D. Pearce, J. Bath, B. Beckham
C: A. Pianto, T. Bell, J. Werts
HF: R. Leeder, A. Raso, D. Harrison
F: C. Prockter, S. Young, D. Harrison
R: J. Potter, B. Haddow, B. Roberts
Int: D. Hawkes, L. Allan, C. Anderson
In: L. Allan, C. Prockter, D. Hawkes
Out: T. Twynham, J. Murray, B. Dixon
SEA LAKE NANDALY TIGERS v WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT – 2.30pm Saturday at Sea Lake.
Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers
Not supplied
Wycheproof-Narraport
B: B. Brennan, R. White, S. Allan
HB: T. Holobowski, R. Binks, B. Bish
C: A. Pappin, J. Turner, D. McLennan
HF: G. Turner, C. Jones, J. Coatsworth
F: K. Prestidge, M. Riordan, A. Mead-Harding
R: C. Howgate, R. Allan, T. Sheahan
Int: J. Coles, J. Bish, C. Burge
TAC CUP
BENDIGO PIONEERS v CALDER CANNONS - 2pm Sunday at RAMS Arena
B: 19. M. Kemp, 63. N. McHugh, 51. B. Waasdorp
Hb: 16. J. Atley, 4. K. Betson, 20. A. Schumacher
C: 53. H. Lawrence, 7. M. Harvey, 18. B. Henderson
Hf: 38. N. Wheeler, 69. A. Mertz, 15. D. Henderson
F: 25. L. Davis, 5. T. Campbell, 17. W. Donnan
Foll: 35. J. Warde, 31. C. Sheahan, 26. D. Clohesy
Int: 54. P. Moi Moi, 62. S. O'Farrell, 60. J. McHale, 70. A. Byrne, 32. M. Goodwin, 29. J. Thomas, 64. K. Lloyd, 11. L. Marciano, 36. L. Chisholm
In: A. Byrne, N. Wheeler, J. Thomas, S. O'Farrell, C. Sheahan, J. McHale, N. McHugh
Out: D. Grace, L. Fitzgerald, C. O'Shea, J. Bouwmeester