WEEKEND FOOTBALL TEAMS

WEEKEND FOOTBALL PREVIEW

BENDIGO FOOTBALL LEAGUE - ROUND 9

MARYBOROUGH (0-8) v EAGLEHAWK (6-2) - 2.20pm Saturday at Maryborough.

Maryborough

B: C. Skinner, T. Roughead, C. O'Shea

HB: M. McClure, W. Short, G. Coleman

C: C.  Freeman, M.  Coon, S.  McDowell

HF: J. Templeton, C. Rinaldi, M. Kennedy

F: J. Rollason, J. Postle, J. Radlof

R: A. Watts, A. Noonan, E. Crackel

Int: C. Rowe, L. Radlof, M. Johnston, C. Herd

In: C. Rowe, M. Johnston, C. Skinner, C. Herd, T. Roughead, L. Radlof

Out: A. Siekai,  C. Perry,  M. Reeves,  C. Fleming,  J. Macer,  H. Watts

Eaglehawk

B: B. Conforti, T. Hill, D. Hanley

HB: T. Miles, C. McGlashan, R. McIvor

C: G.  Daly, J.  Bowe, O.  Madden

HF: M. Higgs, J. Neaves, S. Hann

F: M. Filo, M. Gretgrix, B. McPhee

R: J. Lawton, B. Thompson, B. Collins

Int: S. Williams, T. Pontell, R. Saunders, G. Hommelhoff

In: J. Bowe, S. Williams, D. Hanley

Out: J. Mullen, S. Harper, J. Collins

Last time: Eaglehawk 34.16 (220) d Maryborough 4.4 (28).

Since 1995: Eaglehawk 26; Maryborough 20.

KANGAROO FLAT (2-6) v SOUTH BENDIGO (5-3) - 2.20pm Saturday at Kangaroo Flat.

Kangaroo Flat

B: L. Needs, I. Douthie, H. McCartney

HB: T. Holman, N. McHugh, L. Collins

C: D.  Klemm, R.  Turner, L.  Ly

HF: J. Doherty, A. Pearson, C. Bowyer

F: B. Fry, K. Varker, S. Maddern

R: N. Lang, M. Collins, J. Lanyon

Int: J. Bower, Z. Berthun, A. Cussen, C. Angove

In: S. Maddern

Out: M. Holt

South Bendigo

B: B. Wright, A. Coad, N. Howe

HB: C. Hindle, J. Miller, Z. Hare

C: M.  Rogerson, L.  Bartels, J.  Sheean

HF: A. Hywood, J. Smythe, I. Miller

F: B. Harvey, D. Johnstone, A. Connaughton

R: K. Strachan, B. Whelan, B. Childs

Int: D. Nalder, M. Hocking, T. McGhee, W. Keck

In: M. Hocking, T. McGhee, D. Nalder, W. Keck

Out: C. Balnaves, M. Goodwin, N. Devanny, B. Torpey

Last time: Kangaroo Flat 17.6 (108) d South Bendigo 14.8 (92).

Since 1995: South Bendigo 31; Kangaroo Flat 15; Drawn 1.

GISBORNE (3-5) v SANDHURST (5-2-1) - 2.20pm Saturday at Gisborne.

Gisborne

B: O. Clough, H. Simpson, P. Trotta

HB: J. Ferry, J. Reaper, E. McKenna

C: R.  Baker, T.  Crosbie, C.  Young

HF: T. Cassidy, J. Baker, C. Kilbane

F: R. Paterson, J. Owen, T. Wood

R: M. Wilson, J. Lynch, S. Greetham

Int: J. Grabham, T. Fraser, J. Scanlon, N. Doolan

Emg: L. Rodgers

In: J. Baker, J. Ferry, R. Baker

Out: K. Grbac,  J. Conolan

Sandhurst

B: J. Hann, L. O'Sullivan, G. Munari

HB: J. Coghlan, L. Ireland, C. Price

C: Z.  East, K.  Height, A.  Wharton

HF: J. Wharton, M. Thornton, A. Collins

F: L. Zimmer, M. Gray, L. Coghlan

R: L. Watson, P. Craig, B. Holmes

Int: X. Walsh, O. McKinley, L. Ross, M. Dole

In: L. O'Sullivan, J. Coghlan

Out: W. Mitrovic, I. Ruff

Last time: Sandhurst 23.21 (159) d Gisborne 1.4 (10).

Head to Head: Gisborne 22; Sandhurst 18.

GOLDEN SQUARE (6-2) v CASTLEMAINE (1-7) - 2.20pm Saturday at Golden Square.

Golden Square

B: C. Anderson, W. Lee, J. Coe

HB: M. Dalrymple, B. Dorrington, T. Walters

C: M.  Treacy, D.  Lowry, R.  Mutch

HF: H. Morcom, T. Baird, J. Geary

F: B. Welsh, J. Rosengren, J. Thrum

R: M. Compston, A. Baird, T. Toma

Int: L. Humphrey, H. Anderton, D. Keating, Z. Keighran

In: T. Walters, Z. Keighran, H. Anderton, D. Keating, J. Geary

Out: D. Johnstone,  S. Young,  I. Miller,  L. Marciano,  C. Draper

Castlemaine

B: J. Timmins, J. Hood, D. Stephens

HB: A. Robinson, Z. Denahy, R. Jenkins

C: J.  Watson, T.  Horne, D.  Semmens

HF: J. Graham, B. Blake, Z. Hansford

F: J. Smith, J. Smith, J. Chester

R: A. Banko, K. Huntly, W. Schultz

Int: M. Noonan, J. Osbrough, J. Peake, A. Robins

Emg: L. Brennan, J. Entwisle, C. Milham

In: B. Blake, Z. Denahy, J. Entwisle, T. Horne, L. Brennan

Out: S. Seddon, L. Walters

Last time: Golden Square 20.15 (135) d Castlemaine 15.9 (99).

Since 1995: Golden Square 31; Castlemaine 14.

STRATHFIELDSAYE (7-1) v KYNETON (4-3-1) - 2.20pm Saturday at Strathfieldsaye.

Strathfieldsaye

B: F. Payne, K. Payne, C. Brady

HB: J. Sheahan, H. Conway, S. Simmons

C: T.  Dowd, J.  Moorhead, J.  Hall

HF: K. Smith, B. Stringer, K. Geary

F: L. Sharp, T. Donnan, J. Formosa

R: A. Powell, S. Heavyside, S. Geary

Int: N. Clydesdale, J. Heavyside, J. Neylon, L. Bonney

In: J. Heavyside

Out: H. Crone

Kyneton

B: P. McCarthy, H. Huntley, T. Kelly

HB: D. Kelly, J. Mangan, H. Mulqueen

C: E.  Foreman, M.  Clancy, N.  Brazil

HF: B. Mahony, M. Fish, M. O'Sullivan

F: T. O'Sullivan, M. Scholard, B. Weightman

R: D. Harris, J. Govan, R. Magin

Int: D. Chambers, B. Hinneberg, D. Holden, F. Brazil, J. Safstrom, T. Kirk, H. Moore

In: J. Mangan, M. Fish, D. Chambers, D. Kelly, H. Mulqueen, T. Kirk

Out: J. Nash, D. Davie, H. Govan

Last time: Kyneton 10.12 (72) d Strathfieldsaye 6.9 (45).

Head to Head: Strathfieldsaye 12; Kyneton 2.

………………..…...………..

LODDON VALLEY - ROUND 11

NEWBRIDGE (7-2) v MITIAMO (5-4) - 2.15pm Saturday at Newbridge.

Newbridge

B: T. Wilson, A. Grant, D. Burt

HB: B. Price, R. Burt, S. Kennedy

C: A.  Fithall, C.  Mclean, A.  Farrow

HF: J. Fowler, E. Coulthard, C. Argus

F: M. Dillon, B. Comer, N. Bacon

R: T. Romeril, J. Gilboy, W. Daly

Int: N. Barber, C. Dixon, M. Gilboy, O. Friswell

In: N. Bacon

Out: C. Hansen

Mitiamo

B: A. Sims, B. Bacon, N. Farley

HB: M. Wiegard, T. Campbell, T. Cocks

C: A.  Benbow, A. Grant, L.  Twigg

HF: K. Patten, J. Maddern, I. Mathewson

F: J. Wiegard, D. Clohesy, B. Hughes

R: M. I'Anson, T. Reeves, L. Scott

Int: A. Monro, N. Maher, B. Baines, M. Grant,

In: L. Twigg, A. Monro, L. Scott, A. Grant

Out: N. Twigg, J. Webster, M. Ovens

Last time: Mitiamo 13.11 (89) d Newbridge 4.4 (28).

Since 1995: Newbridge 24; Mitiamo 23.

BRIDGEWATER (6-3) v PYRAMID HILL (4-5) - 2.15pm Saturday at Bridgewater.

Bridgewater

B: X. Henderson, D. Nalder, T. Nalder

HB: L. Harrison, D. Clutton, H. Symons

C: K.  Chant, Z.  Broadbent, P.  Rothacker

HF: K. Bloom, T. Kuhne, M. Lindsay

F: L. Jacques, A. Collins, B. Galea

R: N. Hall, T. Broadbent, A. Pollock

Int: C. Stewart, D. Harrison, M. Bourke, J. Rusbridge

In: T. Kuhne

Out: L. Mangan

Pyramid Hill

B: M. Bateman, R. Thiesz, J. Wishart

HB: S. Gallagher, M. Dundon, M. Klein-Breteler

C: B.  Fawcett, A.  McErvale, R.  Watson

HF: R. James, S. Kennedy, A. Dobby

F: N. Fitzpatrick, J. McGrath, S. Gunther

R: T. Barri, B. Micevski, G. James

Int: M. Scott, B. Driscoll, M. Dingwall, M. Stewart

In: B. Driscoll, S. Kennedy

Out: C. Driscoll, N. Dundon

Last time: Bridgewater 14.17 (101) d Pyramid Hill 9.2 (56).

Since 1995: Bridgewater 29; Pyramid Hill 22; Drawn 1.

CALIVIL UNITED (9-0) v INGLEWOOD (1-8) - 2.15pm Saturday at Raywood.

Calivil United

B: J. Somerville, M. Brewer, H. Miller

HB: M. Magee, A. Davis, S. Brinsmead

C: S.  Green, L.  McAllister, N.  Ryan

HF: L. O'Neil, A. Dennis , B. Richards

F: V. Rodi, B. Curnow, J. Lea

R: C. Down, B. Knight, J. Lawry

Int: E. Ritchie, S. Dundas, L. Moss, B. Haines

In: B. Richards, S. Dundas

Out: L. Marchesi,  B. Fraser

Inglewood

B: D. Rose, S. Williams, J. Hartney

HB: D. Lloyd, L. Driscoll, J. Starr

C: J.  Ashby, B.  O'Sullivan, K.  Hawken

HF: C. Cohalan, R. May, R. McNish

F: S. Harris, J. Essex, D. Crapper

R: C. West, Z. Raeburn, B. Conley

Int: B. Kelly, N. Wharton, J. Crapper, N. Leach

In: Z. Raeburn, J. Crapper

Out: B. Smith, B. Worner

Last time: Calivil United 22.14 (146) d Inglewood 10.9 (69).

Since 1995: Calivil United 40; Inglewood 7.

BEARS LAGOON-SERPENTINE (5-4) v MARONG (1-7) - 2.15pm Saturday at Serpentine.

Bears Lagoon-Serpentine

B: S. Gladman, O. Crilly-Downing, C. Ronchieri

HB: Z. Stone, A. Gladman, J. Walsh

C: J.  Podosky, N.  Arthur, L.  Murley

HF: J. Rippingale, J. Laird, J. Walker-Corbet

F: N. McNally, R. Deacon, J. Gladman

R: N. Twigg, H. Gadsden, C. Gadsden

Int: D. Stone, J. Taylor, P. Russell, N. Williams

In: J. Laird

Out: C. Lewin

Marong

B: P. Ryan, D. Blume, A. Collins

HB: R. McGhie, C. Fleming, R. Dudley

C: L.  Frankel, J.  Fitzpatrick, J.  Ede

HF: B. Franzini, R. Wellington, F. Millar

F: B. Pyper, J. Hynes, C. Williamson

R: C. Ross, Z. Turnbull, A. Bateson

Int: Z. Webb, C. Barrington, W. Gadsden, K. Franzini

Last time: BL-Serpentine 17.20 (122) d Marong 9.5 (59).

Since 1995: BL-Serpentine 26; Marong 20.

………………..…...………..

HEATHCOTE DISTRICT - ROUND 10

NORTH BENDIGO (8-0) v HEATHCOTE (3-5) - 2.15pm Saturday at North Bendigo.

North Bendigo

B: C. Tardrew, W. Gunter, A. Shipard

HB: D. Morris, S. Demeo, R. Alford

C: N.  Waterson, L.  Ford, J.  McKay

HF: A. Craig, B. Herdman, S. Morris

F: R. Ford, S. Barnes, J. Helman

R: B. Strange, J. Findlay, T. Findlay

Int: A. Metcalf, T. Devereaux, Z. Alford, T. Metherell

Emg: S. Egan

In: D. Morris, S. Barnes, S. Egan

Out: A. Craig,  B. Thomson

Heathcote

B: D. Hardy, L. Bell, T. Bourke

HB: D. Carroll, J. Postle, T. Allen

C: D.  McCutcheon, J.  Condon, D.  McLean

HF: R. Carmichael, K. Seidel, A. McIvor

F: J. McCulloch, L. Frost, L. Piccolo

R: C. Obst, J. Paisley, J. Cavallaro

Int: J. Kelly, V. Romagnano, B. Morgan, G. Brown

In: C. Obst, J. Postle

Out: J. Cheek, D. Russell

Last time: North Bendigo 28.35 (203) d Heathcote 2.4 (16).

Head to Head: North Bendigo 29; Heathcote 18.

COLBINABBIN (5-3) v LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER (7-1) - 2.15pm Saturday at Colbinabbin.

Colbinabbin

B: D. Hill, M. McEvoy, D. Price

HB: S. Hill, D. O'Brien, A. Van Ruiswyk

C: S.  Nixon, S.  Vale, N.  Nixon

HF: J. Wilson, D. Carmody, P. O'Brien

F: C. Hall, R. Hon, D. Booth

R: M. McEvoy, W. Morrow, N. Knight

Int: L. Ryan, H. Sirett, L. Hill, W. Lowe

Leitchville-Gunbower

B: S. Pretty, R. Prendergast, H. Bussey

HB: B. Hore, D. Meroli, J. McEwen

C: L.  Prout, M.  Ladson, M.  Perri

HF: B. Ladson, M. Pilcher, D. Coates

F: J. Dye, A. Walton, A. Decicco

R: L. Pollock, M. Pollock, D. Couwenberg

Int: O. O'Shea, M. McEwen, J. Lunghusen, J. Donehue

Emg: M. Giorgianni

In: M. Giorgianni, J. Donehue, M. Pilcher

Out: L. Duncan, M. Bruns

Last time: Leitchville-Gunbower 15.10 (100) d Colbinabbin 8.4 (52).

Head to Head: Leitchville-Gunbower 9; Colbinabbin 7.

LBU (0-8) v MOUNT PLEASANT (2-6) - 2.15pm Saturday at Lockington.

Lockington-Bamawm United

B: S. Wolfe, N. Dyson, M. Crook

HB: X. Kelly, J. Gibbs, M. Hinks

C: D.  McCallum, J. Monaghan, J.  Wolfe

HF: H. Mitchell, D. Maher, Z. Johnston

F: M. Buchanan, J. Howlett, J. Brown

R: L. Main, M. Angove, C. Buchanan

Int: H. Walker, M. Candy, R. Walsh, J. Felmingham

Mount Pleasant

B: J. Hancock, F. Cole, T. Cravino

HB: K. Clifford, S. Turmine, J. Connelly

C: N.  Edwards, J.  Walsh, N.  Butler

HF: D. McNamara, R. Herring, T. McNamara

F: N. Byrne, D. Kerr, C. Moore

R: B. Welch, A. Hand, A. Richardson

Int: B. O'Connor, J. Fitch, C. Mulquiny, J. Tuohey

In: S. Turmine, C. Moore

Out: J. Brewer, J. Allen

Last time: Mount Pleasant 19.14 (128) d LBU 13.8 (86).

Head to Head: LBU 24; Mount Pleasant 14.

WHITE HILLS (5-3) v ELMORE (1-7) - 2.15pm Saturday at White Hills.

White Hills

B: B. Johnson, J. Dickens, R. Irwin

HB: D. Wright, J. Ward, E. Dickins

C: P.  McKay, R.  Dickens, N.  Moffat

HF: L. Middleton, M. Heazlewood, G. Bowles

F: L. Furness, S. Christopher, J. Molloy

R: L. Sidebottom, H. Wright, M. Curtis

Int: J. Allport, K. Gellatly, J. Hopkins, M. Treble

In: J. Hopkins, K. Gellatly

Out: D. Nihill,  J. Curtain

Elmore

To be selected from: B: K. Cornell, S. Carmody, N. Brewster, T. Oliver, T.  Lang, L. Price, J. Harney, T. Mills, D. Brewster, J. Hayes, N. Kellow, M. Gilmour, D. Sinclair, N. Page, H. Coghill, J. Harney, T. Harney, H. Grogan, M. Whittle, W. Cotchin, D. Williamson,

H. Hayes

In: D. Williamson

Out: S. Brewster

Last time: White Hills 25.13 (163) d Elmore 9.11 (65).

Since 1995: Elmore 26; White Hills 19; Drawn 1.

………………..…...………..

NORTH CENTRAL - ROUND 8

DONALD (4-3) v BOORT (5-2) - 2.30pm Saturday at Donald.

Donald

B: C. Anderson, N. Witherow, E. Landwehr

HB: D. Pearce, J. Bath, B. Beckham

C: A.  Pianto, T.  Bell, B.  Dixon

HF: J. Werts, A. Raso, D. Harrison

F: R. Leeder, S. Young, D. Harrison

R: J. Potter, B. Haddow, B. Roberts

Int: T. Twynham, R. O'Shannessy, J. Murray

In: T. Twynham, A. Raso, R. Leeder, J. Murray, R. O'Shannessy

Out: J. Newell,  C. Prockter,  H. Cashin,  C. Powell,  D. Hawkes

Boort

B: J. Smith, M. Buchanan, D. Robertson

HB: C. O'Rourke, B. Leonard-Shannon, K. Wilson

C: J.  Shaw, J.  Nuttall, C.  Hatcher

HF: C. Chalmers, R. Tibbett, J. Cooper

F: D. Johnston, R. Nolan, B. Gregg

R: J. Orr, C. Gregg, K. Manley

Int: D. Bramley, J. Wilson, D. Hatcher

In: R. Nolan

Out: A. Wilson

Last time: Donald 10.12 (72) d Boort 4.9 (33).

Since 2009: Donald 14; Boort 12.

BIRCHIP-WATCHEM (4-3) v WEDDERBURN (2-5) - 2.30pm Saturday at Birchip.

Birchip-Watchem

To be selected from: M. Barry, J. Reid, N. Gordon, S. Hogan, D. Jones, S.  Allan, J.  Christie, A.  Greaney, C. Hallam, S. Paulke, B. Hogan, J. Liston, L. Foott, L. Sirett, M. Monteith, T. Carland, M. Berry, A. Beacham

Wedderburn

B: H. Polglase, A. Postle, D. Jackson

HB: J. Salinger, B. DeAraugo, D. Benaim

C: J.  Hogan, C.  Perry, L.  Holt

HF: C. Lowry, C. Crisp, N. Holt

F: J. Lockhart, J. Wild, B. Fryett

R: J. Hargreaves, R. Tonkin, D. Gash

Int: C. Last, J. Botheras, B. Holt

In: B. Holt, D. Jackson, B. DeAraugo

Out: A. Smith, B. Brear, T. Leahy

Last time: Birchip-Watchem 12.12 (84) d Wedderburn 8.4 (52).

Since 2009: Wedderburn 14; Birchip-Watchem 8.

ST ARNAUD (1-6) v SEA LAKE NANDALY TIGERS (4-3) - 2.30pm Saturday at St Arnaud.

St. Arnaud

B: L. McKenzie, B. Durward, B. Knight

HB: M. Goode, N. Myers, T. Bertalli

C: N.  Coghlan, M.  Egan, J.  Tillig

HF: C. Bloomer, Z. Notting, B. Batters

F: N. Coghlan, H. Durward, B. Tillig

R: J. Mc Donald, D. London, N. Baldwin

Int: B. Williams, S. Elliott, M. Arbuckle

In: M. Arbuckle, N. Myers, J. Tillig

Out: J. Tillig,  D. Hargraves,  L. Flanagan

Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers

B: N. Wight, J. Poulton, T. Considine

HB: B. Stadon, L. Martin, J. Clohesy

C: J.  Wright, M.  Elliott, C.  Elliott

HF: J. Lloyd, B. Collins, J. Schaper

F: G. Giddings, J. Doering, J. Summerhayes

R: R. O'Sullivan, B. McInnes, L. Gilbert

Int: Z. Wemyss, Z. Martin, T. McKenzie

In: T. McKenzie, Z. Martin, G. Giddings, Z. Wemyss

Out: R. Craig, B. Mahon, T. Fitzgerald, C. Durie

Last time: Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 23.12 (150) d St Arnaud 14.11 (95).

Head to Head: Sea Lake Nandaly Tigers 2; St Arnaud 0.

WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT (6-1) v CHARLTON (2-5) - 2.30pm Saturday at Wycheproof.

Wycheproof-Narraport

Not supplied

Charlton

B: J. Tormey, D. McKay, S. Bowles

HB: L. Cunningham, D. Romer, K. Sait

C: S.  O'Connor, B.  Walklate,

HF: B. Vigus, M. Noonan, J. Sandiford

F: D. Thiesz, M. Giri, A. Judd

R: J. McKee, A. Walklate, M. Vigus

Int: C. Patullo, S. O'Connor, M. Campbell

Emg: C. Lee

In: C. Patullo, J. Sandiford, B. Walklate, B. Vigus

Last time: Wycheproof-Narraport 15.12 (102) d Charlton 0.4 (4).

Since 2009: Charlton 14; Wycheproof-Narraport 12.

………………..…...………..

TAC CUP - ROUND 10

BENDIGO PIONEERS (3-6) v GEELONG FALCONS (8-1) - 1pm Sunday at QEO.

Bendigo Pioneers

B: 53. H. Lawrence, 69. A. Mertz,

HB: 19. M. Kemp, 4. K. Betson, 26. D. Clohesy

C: 54. P.  Moi Moi, 9. L.  Fitzgerald, 18. B.  Henderson

HF: 16. J. Atley, 5. T. Campbell, 7. M. Harvey

F: 25. L. Davis, 61. J. Bouwmeester, 17. W. Donnan

R: 35. J. Warde, 20. A. Schumacher, 15. D. Henderson

Int: 41. D. Grace, 49. J. Miliado, 32. M. Goodwin, 29. J. Thomas, 64. K. Lloyd, 11. L. Marciano, 51. B. Waasdorp, 36. L. Chisholm, 45. C. O'Shea

In: J. Thomas, H. Lawrence, B. Henderson, L. Marciano, D. Grace, C. O'Shea, L. Chisholm, B. Waasdorp

Out: Z. Keighran,  K. Farrell,  N. Wheeler,  L. Wallace,  R. Turner

Geelong Falcons

B: 31. C. Cartledge, 39. C. Idun, 25. L. Taylor

HB: 32. J. Walters, 40. H. Elliot, 17. C. Stephens

C: 13. E.  Floyd, 7. H.  Benson, 20. B.  Ham

HF: 9. F. O'Gorman, 46. A. Garner, 1. L. Noble

F: 2. S. Torpy, 41. T. McCartin, 14. R. Hayden

R: 48. B. Schlensog, 42. C. Parish, 38. J. Worpel

Int: 28. C. O'Connor, 50. J. Grigsby, 3. Z. Copland, 12. B. Cockerill, 10. B. Mensch, 6. D. Madigan

Emg: 29. O. Hampshire, 11. M. Chafer, 24. S. Wolfenden

In: C. O'Connor, S. Torpy, H. Elliot, O. Hampshire, J. Worpel, B. Schlensog, B. Mensch, D. Madigan, J. Grigsby, E. Floyd

Out: B. Thomas, Z. Walter, H. Ling, R. Read, J. Baker, S. Walsh

Last time: Geelong Falcons 6.12 (48) d Bendigo Pioneers 5.6 (36).

Since 2000: Geelong Falcons 21; Bendigo Pioneers 4.

………………..…...………..

NORTHERN FOOTBALL LEAGUE WOMEN’S - ROUND 8

BENDIGO THUNDER (7-0) v WHITEHORSE (3-4) - 3pm Sunday at QEO.

Bendigo Thunder

B: H. Perry, S. Baldwin, J. Ross

HB: K. Jacques, M. Barkla, A. Wilson

C: A. Hay, K. Harrington, S. Moerke

HF: B. Marshall, A. Bailey-McClanahan, A. Tupper

F: A. Carrod, A. Walsh, R. Campbell

R: J. Louttit, L. French, G. Campbell

Int: T. Cochrane, L. Bibby, J. Radnell, M. Metcalf, Y. Collier