Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
LODDON VALLEY - ROUND 1
CALIVIL UNITED v MITIAMO
2.15pm Saturday at 5 Star Stockfeeds Oval, Calivil
CALIVIL UNITED
B: H. Miller, J. Somerville, S. Brinsmead
HB: M. Brewer, A. Davis, J. Lea
C: J. Smith, L. Marchesi, S. Green
HF: G. Scholtes, B. Curnow, L. O'Neil
F: B. Fraser, B. Knox, V. Rodi
R: C. Down, B. Knight, L. Moss
Int: J. Lawry, A. Dennis , B. Masson, B. Haines
MITIAMO
B: A. Monro, M. Wiegard, N. Farley
HB: J. Wiegard, B. Bacon, L. Scott
C: J. Webster, A. McKean, S. Coffey
HF: T. Campbell, K. Patten, M. I’Anson
F: B. Baines, J. Maddern, L. Lougoon
Foll: M. Sidebottom, I. Mathewson, T. Reeves
Int: M. Grant, H. Coffey, N. Twigg, S. Madden
Last time: Mitiamo 13.21 (99) d Calivil United 13.9 (87) - 2016 preliminary final.
Since 1995: Calivil United 36; Mitiamo 23.
…………………………………………...
NEWBRIDGE v PYRAMID HILL
2.15pm Saturday at Adroit Insurance Group Oval, Newbridge
NEWBRIDGE
B: A. Grant, J. Glass, B. Price
HB: N. Bacon, R. Burt, A. Farrow
C: W. Daly, B. Mustafa, D. Burt
HF: S. Kennedy, T. Romeril, B. Comer
F: M. Dillon, E. Coulthard, A. Fithall
R: C. Toohey, J. Gilboy, C. Argus
Int: L. Else, T. Wilson, C. Hansen, O. Friswell
Emg: D. Gibson
PYRAMID HILL
B: M. Bateman, M. O'Neill, M. Moon
HB: B. Driscoll, M. Dundon, S. Gunther
C: P. Monaghan, A. McErvale, R. Watson
HF: J. Wishart, R. Thiesz, G. James
F: M. Stewart, J. McGrath, A. Dobby
R: T. Barri, B. Micevski, N. Dundon
Int: R. James, M. Dingwall, J. Woodward, N. Fitzpatrick
Last time: Newbridge 17.7 (109) d Pyramid Hill 12.7 (79).
Since 1995: Pyramid Hill 25; Newbridge 22.
…………………………………………...
INGLEWOOD v MAIDEN GULLY YCW
2.15pm Saturday at Empire Hotel Oval, Inglewood
INGLEWOOD
B: J. Crapper, N. Philpotts, J. Essex
HB: B. Smith, L. Driscoll, B. Conley
C: N. Dower, Z. Raeburn, D. McGrath
HF: S. Harris, R. May, B. Worner
F: B. O'Sullivan, S. Williams, D. Crapper
Foll: C. West, R. McNish, D. Lloyd
Int: T. Ward, J. Starr, J. Coe, N. Leach.
MAIDEN GULLY YCW
B: B. Graham, S. Turner, B. Hughes
HB: L. Gray, H. Dunlop, M. Webb
C: B. Aitken, M. Roberts, L. Ross
HF: T. Mercadante, N. McLaren, J. Klemm
F: C. Kekich, D. Niemann, T. Ferguson
Foll: P. Cummins, D. Pierce, J. Crisp
Int: D. Scheele, T. Harrington, J. Carroll, C. Walsh
Last time: Maiden Gully YCW 12.13 (85) d Inglewood 11.11 (77).
Since 1995: Maiden Gully YCW 36; Inglewood 9.
…………………………………………...
BRIDGEWATER v BEARS LAGOON-SERPENTINE
2.15pm Saturday at Laser Plumbing Bendigo Oval, Bridgewater
BRIDGEWATER
B: X. Henderson, T. Nalder, M. Bourke
HB: H. Symons, D. Nalder, D. Clutton
C: K. Chant, Z. Broadbent, L. Jacques
HF: A. Pollock, J. Metherell, B. Galea
F: M. Lindsay, A. Collins, R. Ladson
Foll: N. Hall, T. Broadbent, C. Stewart
Int: P. Rothacker, O. Cahill, M. Brooks, L. Mangan
BEARS LAGOON-SERPENTINE
B: L. Murley, O. Crilly-Downing, S. Gladman
HB: Z. Stone, A. Gladman, J. Walsh
C: J. Baber, N. Arthur, C. Ronchieri
HF: J. Rippingale, J. Laird, J. Walker-Corbet
F: K. Paxton, R. Deacon, C. Gadsden
R: N. Twigg, H. Gadsden, N. McNally
Int: D. Stone, J. Taylor, B. Hawke, C. Lewin
Last time: Bridgewater 28.14 (182) d BL-Serpentine 4.6 (30).
Since 1995: BL-Serpentine 25; Bridgewater 24.
……………………………………………
SELECTIONS:
ADAM BOURKE – Calivil United (13), Pyramid Hill (18), Inglewood (6), Bridgewater (75).
LUKE WEST – Calivil United (7), Pyramid Hill (20), Maiden Gully YCW Eagles (16), Bridgewater (68).
KIERAN ILES – Mitiamo (14), Newbridge (2), Maiden Gully YCW Eagles (10), Bridgewater (80).
……………………………………………
TAC CUP
GREATER WESTERN VICTORIA REBELS v BENDIGO PIONEERS
2.30pm Sunday at Alfredton Recreation Reserve
Greater Western Victoria Rebels
B: 24. M. Lloyd, 18. M. Bishop, 19. J. Taurau
HB: 42. P. Turner , 9. F. Appleby, 25. C. Wilson
C: 6. K. Gray, 2. C. Wellings, 3. S. Carlin
HF: 10. J. Johnston, 8. A. Shepherd, 7. N. Wheeler
F: 1. D. Cox, 29. L. Wareham, 14. J. Hill
R: 23. L. Meek, 15. T. Reed, 4. A. Domic
Int: 20. L. Essenwanger, 37. H. Hobbs, 17. A. Harvey, 5. C. Henson, 13. T. Berry, 11. J. Chatfield
Emg: 27. E. Lamb, 28. T. Scott
In: E. Lamb, T. Scott
Bendigo Pioneers
B: 31. C. Sheahan, 5. T. Campbell, 39. L. Gill
HB: 49. J. Miliado, 4. K. Betson, 16. J. Atley
C: 3. J. Caldwell, 1. P. Dow, 6. L. O'Brien
HF: 2. K. Farrell, 41. D. Grace, 7. M. Harvey
F: 25. L. Davis, 18. B. Henderson, 10. B. Daniels
R: 59. R. Burns, 20. A. Schumacher, 15. D. Henderson
Int: 37. H. Schaeche, 35. J. Warde, 19. M. Kemp, 57. K. Hommelhoff, 12. L. Wallace, 43. J. Nitschke, 14. C. McCarthy
In: J. Caldwell, L. O'Brien, B. Daniels, C. Sheahan
Out: Z. Denahy, C. Barber, B. Torpey
Last time: Greater Western Victoria Rebels 20.14 (134) d Bendigo Pioneers 11.10 (76).
Since 2000: Bendigo Pioneers 10; Greater Western Victoria Rebels 21.
…………………………………………...
TAC CUP GIRLS
GREATER WESTERN VICTORIA REBELS v. BENDIGO PIONEERS
11am Sunday at Alfredton Recreation Reserve
Greater Western Victoria Rebels
B: 2. T. Jasper, 41. S. Molan, 38. L. Sykes
HB: 12. A. Nicholson, 44. E. Bibby, 23. L. Butler
C: 3. K. McAloon, 9. A. McDonald, 16. E. Wood
HF: 17. H. Simpson, 37. G. Clarke, 4. C. Lowrey
F: 33. J. Kawa, 45. A. Humphries, 19. J. Saunders
R: 29. R. Caris, 30. S. Van De Heuvel, 21. K. Prebble
Int: 26. N. Penny, 43. K. Gleeson, 13. C. Smith, 27. P. Hughes, 14. C. Leighton, 28. R. Sinclair
Emg: 36. F. McKenzie, 20. J. McAuliffe
In: R. Sinclair, C. Smith, A. Nicholson, S. Molan, F. McKenzie, T. Jasper, N. Penny, P. Hughes
Out: A. McAuliffe , A. Cross, I. Fraser, S. Draffin, A. Monk, N. Butler, A. Jackson
Bendigo Pioneers
B: 27. D. Kelly-Guthrie, , 1. T. Needs
HB: 6. H. Spencer, 29. J. Jolliffe, 8. M. Baldwin
C: 9. L. Newton, 10. A. Hampton, 23. T. Bellesini
HF: 26. C. Edlin, 22. E. Zanker , 20. K. Douglass
F: 24. A. Kirchhofer , 17. M. Williamson, 28. A. Bailey
R: 3. R. Thomas, 4. A. Tupper, 25. K. Jacques
Int: 30. B. Kelly-Guthrie, 2. S. Barker, 18. L. McNair
In: S. Barker, K. Douglass, L. McNair
Out: E. Cumming, B. Kinghorn, T. Goodrem, R. Coulson