THE season batting and bowling stats for this summer's BDCA Twenty20 competition.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
TWENTY20 RUNS:
Tom Smyth (Bendigo United) 144
Clayton Holmes (Bendigo United) 123
Shane Koop (Bendigo) 104
Scott Trollope (Golden Square) 102
Andrew Chalkey (Strathdale-Maristians) 94
Zen Malik (Sandhurst) 90
Nick Scullie (Strathfieldsaye) 90
Ben Gunn (Bendigo United) 88
Leigh McDermott (Bendigo United) 83
Jake Klemm (Kangaroo Flat) 78
Brayden Stepien (White Hills) 69
Harry Donegan (Bendigo United) 67
Taylor Beard (Sandhurst) 66
Mitch Winter-Irving (White Hills) 65
Ben Devanny (Strathfieldsaye) 63
Greg Lyon (Strathfieldsaye) 63
Daniel Barber (Kangaroo Flat) 63
Shane Murdoch (Eaglehawk) 62
Sam Johnston (Strathdale-Maristians) 60
Mitch Collins (Kangaroo Flat) 58
Ben DeAraugo (Strathdale-Maristians) 57
Cameron Taylor (Strathdale-Maristians) 55
Adrian Holland (White Hills) 52
John Lalor (Golden Square) 49
Tyler Hinds (Kangaroo Flat) 46
Beauden Rinaldi (Strathfieldsaye) 46
Tim Wood (Golden Square) 44
Lachlan Sperling (Sandhurst) 42
Jake Higgins (Golden Square) 42
Aaron Monro (Eaglehawk) 39
Mark Watt (Kangaroo Flat) 39
Mark Ryan (Bendigo) 38
Zac East (Eaglehawk) 36
Michael Peters (White Hills) 34
Adam Burns (Kangaroo Flat) 34
Anthony West (Eaglehawk) 34
Craig Howard (Sandhurst) 34
Zoltan Smyth (Strathfieldsaye) 32
Liam Smith (Golden Square) 31
Chris Smith (Huntly-North Epsom) 31
Dylan Gibson (Kangaroo Flat) 30
Tom Hart (Bendigo) 29
Josh Matthews (White Hills) 29
Xavier Ryan (Bendigo) 28
Grant Connelly (Golden Square) 28
Pat Felmingham (Strathfieldsaye) 28
Cory Jacobs (Eaglehawk) 27
Cam McGlashan (Eaglehawk) 27
Daniel Clohesy (Strathdale-Maristians) 27
Ryan Grundy (White Hills) 27
Tom Kohler-Cadmore (Sandhurst) 26
Andrew Stove (Strathfieldsaye) 26
Brodie McRae (Huntly-North Epsom) 25
Chris Howgate (Bendigo United) 25
Jacob DeAraugo (Strathdale-Maristians) 23
Linton Jacobs (Strathdale-Maristians) 22
Jordan Shelton (Eaglehawk) 22
Jack Stubbs (Strathfieldsaye) 22
Cameron Moore (Huntly-North Epsom) 20
Jake Thrum (Bendigo United) 20
Cory Devanny (Strathfieldsaye) 20
Sam Kerber (Bendigo) 19
Anthony Tanner (Huntly-North Epsom) 19
Adrian Pappin (Strathdale-Maristians) 19
Brent Hamblin (Kangaroo Flat) 18
Elliott Massina (Huntly-North Epsom) 17
Jasper Stewart (Bendigo United) 17
Riley Treloar (Bendigo United) 17
Jack Neylon (Strathdale-Maristians) 17
Mat Christie (Golden Square) 17
Joel Schneider (Sandhurst) 17
Ryan Sidebottom (Golden Square) 15
Craig Pearce (Bendigo) 14
Michael Delaney (Huntly-North Epsom) 14
Sam Robertson (Huntly-North Epsom) 14
Shane Robinson (Sandhurst) 14
Kyle Chant (Bendigo) 13
Zane Keighran (Golden Square) 13
Chris Barber (Kangaroo Flat) 13
Marcus Berryman (Bendigo) 12
Josh Thurston (Bendigo United) 12
Max Grant (Golden Square) 11
Daniel Major (Golden Square) 11
Liam Jones (Kangaroo Flat) 10
Peter Manser (Huntly-North Epsom) 10
Mark Di Fede (Bendigo United) 10
Miggy Podosky (Bendigo United) 10
Rhys Irwin (White Hills) 9
Peter Moore (Huntly-North Epsom) 9
Quinton Bentley (Sandhurst) 9
Manning Walsh (Sandhurst) 9
Ryan Trickey (Bendigo) 9
Jake Donegan (Bendigo United) 9
Dylan Bailie (Strathdale-Maristians) 9
Brett Andrews (Bendigo) 8
Richard Tibbett (Eaglehawk) 8
Justin Slattery (White Hills) 8
Mitchell Cheesman (Strathfieldsaye) 7
Will Gadsden (Sandhurst) 7
Bodee Scullie (Strathfieldsaye) 7
Alex Winfield (Sandhurst) 6
Jack Belsar (Bendigo) 5
William Keck (Sandhurst) 5
David Blume (White Hills) 5
Adrian Cronin (Bendigo United) 5
Ollie Geary (White Hills) 5
Jack Bouwmeester (Bendigo United) 4
Matt Fitt (Eaglehawk) 4
Ben Manning (Huntly-North Epsom) 4
Ryan Hon (Eaglehawk) 4
Sam Sperling (Sandhurst) 4
Justin Slater (Bendigo United) 3
Scott Woodman (Golden Square) 3
Brett Elvey (Huntly-North Epsom) 3
Eli Bowe (Sandhurst) 3
Sam Williams (Eaglehawk) 3
Josh Collinson (Eaglehawk) 3
Isaac Watson (Golden Square) 3
Michael Curtis (Strathfieldsaye) 2
Matthew Gibbs (Bendigo) 2
Nathan Fitzpatrick (Bendigo) 2
Brae Shewell (Bendigo United) 2
Luke Price (Huntly-North Epsom) 2
Bailey Goodwin (Bendigo) 1
Kyal Rasmussen (Golden Square) 1
Mitchell Whittle (Huntly-North Epsom) 1
Jonathan Cooper (Strathdale-Maristians) 1
Drew Harris (Bendigo) 1
Joshua Williams (Eaglehawk) 1
Shaun Knott (Eaglehawk) 1
Michael Hanson (Huntly-North Epsom) 1
Lachlan Brook (Huntly-North Epsom) 1
James Vlaeminck (Strathdale-Maristians) 1
Sam Stagg (White Hills) 1
Nathan Stubbings (Kangaroo Flat) 1
TWENTY20 WICKETS:
Clayton Holmes (Bendigo United) 9
Craig Pearce (Bendigo) 8
Kyal Rasmussen (Golden Square) 7
Ben Gunn (Bendigo United) 7
Tom Smyth (Bendigo United) 6
Jacob DeAraugo (Strathdale-Maristians) 6
Sam Sperling (Sandhurst) 6
Miggy Podosky (Bendigo United) 6
Leigh McDermott (Bendigo United) 6
Shane Murdoch (Eaglehawk) 5
Scott Trollope (Golden Square) 5
Liam Smith (Golden Square) 5
Cory Devanny (Strathfieldsaye) 5
Jordan Shelton (Eaglehawk) 4
Zen Malik (Sandhurst) 4
Taylor Beard (Sandhurst) 4
Dylan Gibson (Kangaroo Flat) 4
Chris Barber (Kangaroo Flat) 4
Jake Thrum (Bendigo United) 4
Bailey O'Connor (Eaglehawk) 3
Cameron Taylor (Strathdale-Maristians) 3
Cameron Moore (Huntly-North Epsom) 3
Sam Johnston (Strathdale-Maristians) 3
Mitch Winter-Irving (White Hills) 3
Aaron Monro (Eaglehawk) 3
Peter Moore (Huntly-North Epsom) 3
Cam McGlashan (Eaglehawk) 3
Brett Andrews (Bendigo) 3
Mitchell Whittle (Huntly-North Epsom) 3
Andrew Stove (Strathfieldsaye) 3
Mark Watt (Kangaroo Flat) 3
Liam Jones (Kangaroo Flat) 3
Tom Hart (Bendigo) 3
Rhys Irwin (White Hills) 3
Brent Hamblin (Kangaroo Flat) 3
Jamie Bysouth (Golden Square) 3
Dylan Klemm (Kangaroo Flat) 3
Jack Neylon (Strathdale-Maristians) 2
Ryan Sidebottom (Golden Square) 2
Sam Robertson (Huntly-North Epsom) 2
Richard Tibbett (Eaglehawk) 2
Sam Kerber (Bendigo) 2
Peter Manser (Huntly-North Epsom) 2
Josh Matthews (White Hills) 2
Scott Woodman (Golden Square) 2
Adam Burns (Kangaroo Flat) 2
James Vlaeminck (Strathdale-Maristians) 2
Corey Dickins (White Hills) 2
Cory Jacobs (Eaglehawk) 2
Ben Devanny (Strathfieldsaye) 2
Bailey Goodwin (Bendigo) 2
Michael Curtis (Strathfieldsaye) 2
Beauden Rinaldi (Strathfieldsaye) 2
Mark Di Fede (Bendigo United) 1
Jake Donegan (Bendigo United) 1
Zoltan Smyth (Strathfieldsaye) 1
Nathan Fitzpatrick (Bendigo) 1
Alex Pearson (Bendigo) 1
Lachlan Sperling (Sandhurst) 1
Shaun Knott (Eaglehawk) 1
Michael Peters (White Hills) 1
Brae Shewell (Bendigo United) 1
Dale Ashby (Strathfieldsaye) 1
Rhys Smith (Sandhurst) 1
Jack Francis (Bendigo) 1
Pat Felmingham (Strathfieldsaye) 1
Adrian Pappin (Strathdale-Maristians) 1
Marcus Smalley (Bendigo United) 1
Craig Howard (Sandhurst) 1
CLUB RESULTS:
Bendigo
Round 1 – 7-106 def Strathdale 9-104
Round 2 – Bye
Round 3 – 6-123 lt Strathfieldsaye 5-127
Round 4 – 106 lt Bendigo United 116
Round 5 – 0-0 dr Huntly-North Epsom 0-0
Bendigo United
Round 1 – Bye
Round 2 – 8-139 def Huntly-North 8-106
Round 3 – 79 lt Strathdale 9-134
Round 4 – 116 def Bendigo 106
Round 5 – 5-178 def Strathfieldsaye 131
Grand final – 7-167 def Kangaroo Flat 125
Eaglehawk
Round 1 – Bye
Round 2 – 76 lt Sandhurst 105
Round 3 – 4-100 def Golden Square 98
Round 4 – 7-106 lt Kangaroo Flat 5-108
Round 5 – 0-0 dr White Hills 0-0
Golden Square
Round 1 – 9-89 lt Kangaroo Flat 8-92
Round 2 – 0-89 def White Hills 7-87
Round 3 – 98 lt Eaglehawk 4-100
Round 4 – 3-135 def Sandhurst 132
Round 5 – Bye
Huntly-North Epsom
Round 1 – 9-92 lt Strathfieldsaye 5-93
Round 2 – 8-106 lt Bendigo United 8-139
Round 3 – Bye
Round 4 – 0-0 dr Strathdale 0-0
Round 5 – 0-0 dr Bendigo 0-0
Kangaroo Flat
Round 1 – 8-92 def Golden Square 9-89
Round 2 – Bye
Round 3 – 8-119 lt White Hills 6-120
Round 4 – 5-108 def Eaglehawk 7-106
Round 5 – 0-0 dr Sandhurst 0-0
Grand final – 125 lt Bendigo United 7-167
Sandhurst
Round 1 – 6-114 lt White Hills 5-115
Round 2 – 105 def Eaglehawk 76
Round 3 – Bye
Round 4 – 132 lt Golden Square 3-135
Round 5 – 0-0 dr Kangaroo Flat 0-0
Strathdale-Maristians
Round 1 – 9-104 lt Bendigo 7-106
Round 2 – 5-168 def Strathfieldsaye 6-125
Round 3 – 9-134 def Bendigo United 79
Round 4 – 0-0 dr Huntly-North 0-0
Round 5 – Bye
Strathfieldsaye
Round 1 – 5-93 def Huntly-North 9-92
Round 2 – 6-125 lt Strathdale 5-168
Round 3 – 5-127 def Bendigo 6-123
Round 4 – Bye
Round 5 – 131 lt Bendigo United 5-178
White Hills
Round 1 – 5-115 def Sandhurst 6-114
Round 2 – 7-87 lt Golden Square 0-89
Round 3 – 6-120 def Kangaroo Flat 8-119
Round 4 – Bye
Round 5 – 0-0 dr Eaglehawk 0-0