Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
THE Bendigo Football-Netball League 2017 fixture:
ROUND 1 – Easter
Friday, April 14
South Bendigo v
Eaglehawk
Kyneton v Gisborne
Kangaroo Flat v
Golden Square
Castlemaine v
Maryborough (N)
Saturday, April 15
Strathfieldsaye v
Sandhurst
…………………………………
ROUND 2
Saturday, April 22
Maryborough v
Kyneton (N)
Eaglehawk v Kangaroo Flat
Gisborne v South Bendigo
Golden Square v
Strathfieldsaye
Sandhurst v Castlemaine
…………………………………
ROUND 3
Saturday, April 29
Strathfieldsaye v
Eaglehawk
Kangaroo Flat v Gisborne
South Bendigo v
Maryborough
Golden Square v
Sandhurst
Kyneton v Castlemaine (N)
…………………………………
ROUND 4
Saturday, May 6
Gisborne v Strathfieldsaye
Castlemaine v
South Bendigo (N)
Sandhurst v Kyneton
Eaglehawk v
Golden Square
Sunday, May 7
Maryborough v
Kangaroo Flat
…………………………………
INTER-LEAGUE
Saturday, May 13
Bendigo v Ballarat
…………………………………
ROUND 5
Saturday, May 20
Strathfieldsaye v
Maryborough
Kangaroo Flat v
Castlemaine
South Bendigo v
Kyneton (HT)
Golden Square v Gisborne
Sandhurst v Eaglehawk
…………………………………
ROUND 6
Saturday, May 27
Castlemaine v
Strathfieldsaye
Kyneton v Kangaroo Flat
South Bendigo v Sandhurst
Maryborough v
Golden Square
Sunday, May 28
Eaglehawk v Gisborne
…………………………………
ROUND 7
Saturday, June 3
Golden Square v
South Bendigo
Eaglehawk v Kyneton
Gisborne v Castlemaine
Strathfieldsaye v
Kangaroo Flat
Sandhurst v Maryborough
…………………………………
ROUND 8
Saturday, June 10
Castlemaine v Eaglehawk
Maryborough v Gisborne
Kangaroo Flat v Sandhurst
Kyneton v Golden Square
South Bendigo v
Strathfieldsaye
…………………………………
ROUND 9
Saturday, June 17
Strathfieldsaye v Kyneton
Kangaroo Flat v
South Bendigo
Golden Square v
Castlemaine
Maryborough v Eaglehawk
Gisborne v Sandhurst
…………………………………
ROUND 10
Saturday, June 24
Sandhurst v
Strathfieldsaye
Maryborough v
Castlemaine
Eaglehawk v
South Bendigo
Gisborne v Kyneton
Golden Square v
Kangaroo Flat
…………………………………
ROUND 11
Saturday, July 1
Strathfieldsaye v
Golden Square
Castlemaine v Sandhurst
South Bendigo v
Gisborne (HT)
Kyneton v Maryborough
Kangaroo Flat v Eaglehawk
…………………………………
ROUND 12
Saturday, July 15
Eaglehawk v
Strathfieldsaye
Gisborne v Kangaroo Flat
Maryborough v
South Bendigo
Castlemaine v Kyneton
Sandhurst v
Golden Square
…………………………………
ROUND 13
Saturday, July 22
Strathfieldsaye v Gisborne
Golden Square v
Eaglehawk
South Bendigo v
Castlemaine
Kyneton v Sandhurst
Kangaroo Flat v
Maryborough
…………………………………
ROUND 14
Saturday, July 29
Maryborough v
Strathfieldsaye
Castlemaine v
Kangaroo Flat
Kyneton v South Bendigo
Eaglehawk v Sandhurst
Gisborne v Golden Square
…………………………………
ROUND 15
Saturday, August 5
Strathfieldsaye v
Castlemaine
Golden Square v
Maryborough
Gisborne v Eaglehawk
Kangaroo Flat v Kyneton
Sandhurst v South Bendigo
…………………………………
ROUND 16
Saturday, August 12
Kangaroo Flat v
Strathfieldsaye
Castlemaine v Gisborne
South Bendigo v
Golden Square
Kyneton v Eaglehawk
Maryborough v Sandhurst
…………………………………
ROUND 17
Saturday, August 19
Strathfieldsaye v
South Bendigo
Sandhurst v Kangaroo Flat
Golden Square v Kyneton
Eaglehawk v Castlemaine
Gisborne v Maryborough
…………………………………
ROUND 18
Saturday, August 26
Kyneton v Strathfieldsaye
Castlemaine v
Golden Square
South Bendigo v
Kangaroo Flat (HT)
Eaglehawk v Maryborough
Sandhurst v Gisborne