BFNL netball grand final squads

Kangaroo Flat's Karly Elvey and Golden Square's Belinda Pinner with the A-grade netball premiership cup. Picture: DARREN HOWE

Kangaroo Flat's Karly Elvey and Golden Square's Belinda Pinner with the A-grade netball premiership cup. Picture: DARREN HOWE

​SEND US YOUR PHOTOS: Share your BFNL grand final pictures with us and you could win.

BFNL NETBALL GRAND FINAL TEAMS

A GRADE

KANGAROO FLAT v GOLDEN SQUARE

3pm Saturday Queen Elizabeth Oval, Bendigo.

KANGAROO FLAT

Ruby Barkmyer

Jamie Lee Clohesy

Karly Elvey

Chelsea Sartori

Milly Wicks

Alicia McGlashon

Zoe Davies

Adrienne Murphy

Danielle Markwell

Nina Cass

Coach: Janelle Hobbs

GOLDEN SQUARE

Belinda Pinner

Gabe Richards

Lucy Morcom

Ashley Ryan

Abbey Ryan

Holly Guerra

Nicola Mulquiny

Meg Gilbert

Allira Hammond

Coach: Lia Marrone

THIS SEASON’S MEETINGS

​Rd 1 - Kangaroo Flat 47 d Golden Square 43.

Rd 15 - Kangaroo Flat 48 d Golden Square 36

A RESERVE

GOLDEN SQUARE v SANDHURST

1.30pm Saturday Queen Elizabeth Oval, Bendigo.

GOLDEN SQUARE

Jody Richards

Julie Fennell

Loz Ray

Lia Marrone

Clare Hope

Kath Graham

Aimee Ryan

Kristen Wilson

Chantal O’Brien

Coach: Kendyl Hopley

SANDHURST

Gabriella Greene

Chloe Finnigan

Meg Kelly

Erica Dalrymple-Monro

Briona Giddings

Emma Tindill

Lill Smith

Kate McDougall

Jenna Sing

Georgia Bolton

Sophie Shoebridge

Coach: Hayley Bolton

THIS SEASON’S MEETINGS

Rd 8 - Sandhurst 39 d Golden Square 32.

Rd 14 - Golden Square 50 d Sandhurst 41.

2nd semi-final - Golden Square 50 d Sandhurst 48.

B GRADE

KANGAROO FLAT v SOUTH BENDIGO

Noon Saturday at Queen Elizabeth Oval, Bendigo.

KANGAROO FLAT

Nina Cass

Rachel Winfield

Shellie Davies

Nicola MCIvor

Kiandra Higgins

Jess Ford

Lucy Lang

Bridget Abe

Kate Hare

Maddy Atherton

Coach: Jayden Cowling

SOUTH BENDIGO

Stephanie Greene

Zoe Johnston

Harmony Gillespie

Ally Symons

Laura Valentine

Taylor Mann

Abbey Hayes

Emma Tomlins

Makaelah Clarke

Paige Campbell

Coach: Kiralee Beacham

THIS SEASON’S MEETINGS

Rd 4 - Kangaroo Flat 52 d South Bendigo 32.

Rd 12 - Kangaroo Flat 44 d South Bendigo 39.

B RESERVE

SOUTH BENDIGO v GOLDEN SQUARE

10.30am Saturday at Queen Elizabeth Oval, Bendigo.

SOUTH BENDIGO

Paige Stephenson

Shelby Thatcher

Bree Nalder

Melissa Dillon

Maddy Townsend

Yelana Jennings

Emily Erwin

Claire Hanna

Graecen Cartwright

Coach: Sally Sheahan

GOLDEN SQUARE

Adelaide Annand

Emily Clarke

Shelby Hickman

Kendyl Hopley

Maddy Keighran

Maddie Kelly

Beck Mullen

Kirsten Pollock

Renae Quilter

Carly Whitlock

Coach: Karen Higgins

THIS SEASON’S MEETINGS

Rd 5 - South Bendigo 40 d Golden Square 37.

Rd 13 - Golden Square 40 d South Bendigo 32.

2nd semi-final - South Bendigo 47 d Golden Square 37.

UNDER-17

GISBORNE v STRATHFIELDSAYE

9am Saturday at Queen Elizabeth Oval, Bendigo.

GISBORNE

Alex Bridgman

Liv Cautley

Ash Cole

Charlie Cole

Holly Doricic

Tyla Evans

Keara Fitzgerald

Shannon Horton

Emerson Lakey

Melinda Luke

Georgie Whittle

Coaches: Tarryn Rymer and Maddy Stewart

STRATHFIELDSAYE

Kate Salvador

Kelsey Ralph

Aish Tupper

Alice Layton

Ellie Wilson

Keisha Tonzing

Paige Ryan

Phoebe Kane

Sarah Madden

Tahlia Lester

Coach: Zenda McConnell

THIS SEASON’S MEETINGS

Rd 6 - Strathfieldsaye 44 dr Gisborne 44

Rd 18 - Gisborne 30 dr Strathfieldsaye 30

2nd semi-final - Gisborne 41 d Strathfieldsaye 39

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop