2016 Betty Thompson Medal votes

STELLAR SEASON: Strathfieldsaye centre Brianna Dalrymple-Monro won the Betty Thompson Medal with 31 votes.

STELLAR SEASON: Strathfieldsaye centre Brianna Dalrymple-Monro won the Betty Thompson Medal with 31 votes.

ALL the round-by-round Betty Thompson Medal votes for A-grade netball in the Bendigo Football-Netball League for the 2016 season counted on Sunday night.

ROUND 1

Kyneton 34 d Gisborne 28 – 3. M. Stewart (Gis), 2. E. Webb (Kyn), 1. T. Rymer (Gis). 

Eaglehawk 61 d South Bendigo 32 – 3. E. Lay (Eh), 2. E. Lawton (Eh), 1. G. McColl (Eh).

Maryborough 66 d Castlemaine 26 – 3. A. Cassidy (Mb), 2. J. MacIlwain (Mb), 1. K. Jefferies (Cas).

Kangaroo Flat 47 d Golden Square 43 – 3. R. Barkmeyer (KF), 2. K. Elvey (KF), 1. M. Gilbert (GS).

Sandhurst 54 d Strathfieldsaye 23 – 3. M. Williams (Sand), 2. H. Oliver (Sand), 1. G. Cusack (Sand).

ROUND 2

Kangaroo Flat 48 d Eaglehawk 37 – 3. Z. Davies (KF), 2. C. Rogers (Eh), 1. M. Wicks (KF).

Kyneton 55 d South Bendigo 26 – 3. E. Webb (Kyn), 2. M. Fletcher (Kyn), 1. A. Lawrence (Kyn).

Sandhurst 43 d Maryborough 33 – 3. A. Cobbledick (Sand), 2. I. Hopkins (Mb), 1. A. Lierich (Mb).

Gisborne 41 d Golden Square 38 – 3. M. Stewart (Gis), 2. M. Harris (Gis), 1. Ash Ryan (GS).

Strathfieldsaye 55 d Castlemaine 31 – 3. B. Dalrymple-Monro (Strath), 2. S. Strachan (Strath), 1. E. Morgan (Strath).

ROUND 3

Maryborough 38 d Eaglehawk 35 – 3. E. Lawton (Eh), 2. T. Chandler (Mb), 1. A. Cassidy (Mb).

Kangaroo Flat 51 d Gisborne 32 – 3. C. Sartori (KF), 2. R. Barkmeyer (KF), 1. T. Newman (Gis).

Sandhurst 55 d South Bendigo 24 – 3. M. Williams (Sand), 2. C. Van Den Heuvel (Sand), 1. A. Cobbledick (Sand).

Golden Square 39 d Strathfieldsaye 37 – 3. M. Gilbert (GS), 2. B. Dalrymple-Monro (Strath), 1. Ash Ryan (GS).

Kyneton 61 d Castlemaine 29 – 3. S. Penning (Kyn), 2. A. Lawrence (Kyn), 1. T. Callaway (Kyn).

ROUND 4

Strathfieldsaye 46 d Eaglehawk 37 – 3. B. Dalrymple-Monro (Strath), 2. E. Morgan (Strath), 1. S. Foster (Eh).

Sandhurst 57 d Gisborne 40 – 3. A. Cobbledick (Sand), 2. T. Rymer (Gis), 1. C. Van Den Heuvel (Sand).

Maryborough 57 d Kyneton 39 – 3. J. MacIlwain (Mb), 2. L. Hurse (Mb), 1. E. Webb (Kyn).

Kangaroo Flat 60 d South Bendigo 28 – 3. A. McGlashan (KF), 2. B. Swatton (SB), 1. J. Clohesy (KF).

Golden Square 72 d Castlemaine 28 – 3. L. Morcom (GS), 2. B. Pinner (GS), 1. K. Jefferies (Cas).

ROUND 5

Gisborne 52 d Eaglehawk 31 – 3. M. Harris (Gis), 2. M. Stewart (Gis), 1. R. MacKenzie (Gis).

Kangaroo Flat 61 d Kyneton 38 – 3. Z. Davies (KF), 2. A. McGlashan (KF), 1. R. Barkmeyer (KF).

Golden Square 69 d South Bendigo 27 – 3. R. Abbey (GS), 2. Ash Ryan (GS), 1. M. Gilbert (GS).

Sandhurst 74 d Castlemaine 18 – 3. H. Oliver (Sand), 2. K. Sartori (Sand), 1. B. Bolton (Sand).

Strathfieldsaye 44 d Maryborough 41 – 3. B. Dalrymple-Monro (Strath), 2. L. Hurse (Mb), 1. I. Hopkins (Mb).

ROUND 6

Golden Square 67 d Eaglehawk 51 – 3. B. Pinner (GS), 2. S. Foster (Eh), 1. E. Lawton (Eh).

Maryborough 51 d South Bendigo 31 – 3. L. Hurse (Mb), 2. A. Cassidy (Mb), 1. B. Swatton (SB).

Sandhurst 57 d Kyneton 28 – 3. M. Williams (Sand), 2. H. Oliver (Sand), 1. S. Penning (Kyn).

Gisborne 56 d Strathfieldsaye 31 – 3. M. Stewart (Gis), 2. C. Gibbs (Strath), 1. M. Gay (Gis).

Kangaroo Flat 56 d Castlemaine 17 – 3. K. Elvey (KF), 2. M. Wicks (KF), 1. A. McGlashan (KF).

ROUND 7

Sandhurst 53 d Eaglehawk 22 – 3. C. Van Den Heuvel (Sand), 2. H. Oliver (Sand), 1. E. Lawton (Eh).

Maryborough 46 d Gisborne 27 – 3. A. Cassidy (Mb), 2. L. Huise (Mb), 1. I. Hopkins (Mb).

Kangaroo Flat 56 d Strathfieldsaye 16 – 3. R. Barkmeyer (KF), 2. A. McGlashan (KF), 1. C. Sartori (KF).

Golden Square 60 d Kyneton 45 – 3. B. Pinner (GS), 2. S. Penning (Kyn), 1. G. Richards (GS).

South Bendigo 50 d Castlemaine 31 – 3. B. Swatton (SB), 2. S. Goode (SB), 1. H. Frew (SB).

ROUND 8

Kyneton 53 d Eaglehawk 46 – 3. E. Webb (Kyn), 2. S. Penning (Kyn), 1. B. Murray (Eh).

Gisborne 71 d Castlemaine 27 – 3. M. Stewart (Gis), 2. R. Connell (Gis), 1. M. Harris (Gis).

Kangaroo Flat 52 d Maryborough 40 – 3. L. Hurse (Mb), 2. C. Sartori (KF), 1. R. Barkmeyer (KF).

Golden Square 50 d Sandhurst 42 – 3. Ash Ryan (GS), 2. B. Bolton (Sand), 1. M. Gilbert (GS).

Strathfieldsaye 55 d South Bendigo 31 – 3. E. Morgan (Strath), 2. C. Powell (Strath), 1. S. Strachan (Strath).

ROUND 9

Eaglehawk 63 d Castlemaine 33 – 3. E. Lawton (Eh), 2. B. Murray (Eh), 1. A. Morcom (Cas).

Gisborne 42 d South Bendigo 16 – 3. M. Stewart (Gis), 2. E. Gadsden (SB), 1. M. Gay (Gis).

Golden Square 48 d Maryborough 43 – 3. Abbey Ryan (GS), 2. L. McEvoy (Mb), 1. G. Richards (GS).

Sandhurst 47 d Kangaroo Flat 38 – 3. C. Van Den Heuvel (Sand), 2. H. Oliver (Sand), 1. Z. Davies (KF).

Strathfieldsaye 56 d Kyneton 41 – 3. B. Dalrymple-Monro (Strath), 2. S. Strachan (Strath), 1. M. Fletcher (Kyn).

ROUND 10

Kangaroo Flat 46 d Eaglehawk 37 – 3. E. Lawton (Eh), 2. S. Foster (Eh), 1. R. Barkmeyer (KF).

Kyneton 64 d South Bendigo 36 – 3. E. Webb (Kyn), 2. M. Fletcher (Kyn), 1. H. Page (Kyn).

Sandhurst 40 d Maryborough 29 – 3. H. Oliver (Sand), 2. A. Cassidy (Mb), 1. J. MacIlwain (Mb).

Golden Square 44 d Gisborne 43 – 3. M. Luke (Gis), 2. T. Newman (Gis), 1. B. Pinner (GS).

Strathfieldsaye 67 d Castlemaine 34 – 3. B. Dalrymple-Monro (Strath), 2. A. Spear (Strath), 1. A. Morcom (Cas).

ROUND 11

Maryborough 56 d Eaglehawk 32 – 3. A. Chadwick (Mb), 2. A. Cassidy (Mb), 1. J. MacIlwain (Mb).

Kangaroo Flat 36 d Gisborne 30 – 3. R. Barkmeyer (KF), 2. Z. Davies (KF), 1. A. McGlashan (KF). 

Sandhurst 72 d South Bendigo 17 – 3. H. Oliver (Sand), 2. G. Cusack (Sand), 1. S. Goode (South Bendigo).

Golden Square 52 d Strathfieldsaye 37 – 3. L. Morcom (GS), 2. Ashley Ryan (GS), 1. Abbey Ryan (GS).

Kyneton 55 d Castlemaine 31 – 3. M. Fletcher (Kyn), 2. T. Beckerly (Kyn), 1. S. Penning (Kyn).

ROUND 12

Strathfieldsaye 46 d Eaglehawk 38 – 3. B. Dalrymple-Monro (Strath), 2. A. Dorrington (Strath), 1. S. Appleby (Eh).

Gisborne 54 d Sandhurst 47 – 3. J. Smith (Sand), 2. R. Connell (Gis), 1. E. Newman (Gis).

Maryborough 53 d Kyneton 38 – 3. J. MacIlwain (Mb), 2. A. Cassidy (Mb), 1. S. Penning (Kyn).

Kangaroo Flat 68 d South Bendigo 21 – 3. A. McGlashan (KF), 2. R. Barkmeyer (KF), 1. M. Wicks (KF).

Golden Square 67 d Castlemaine 23 – 3. L. Morcom (GS), 2. B. Pinner (GS), 1. Abbey Ryan (GS).

ROUND 13

Gisborne 41 d Eaglehawk 25 – 3. M. Stewart (Gis), 2. M. Gay (Gis), 1. E. Lawton (Eh).

Kyneton 40 dr Kangaroo Flat 40 – 3. M. Fletcher (Kyn), 2. E. Webb (Kyn), 1. C. Sartori (KF).

Golden Square 64 d South Bendigo 39 – 3. Ash Ryan (GS), 2. M. Gilbert (GS), 1. E. Gadsden (SB).

Sandhurst 66 d Castlemaine 17 – 3. H. Oliver (Sand), 2. A. Cobbledick (Sand), 1. B. Bolton (Sand).

Maryborough 46 d Strathfieldsaye 40 – 3. L. Hurse (Mb), 2. S. Strachan (Strath), 1. J. MacIlwain (Mb).

ROUND 14

Kyneton 50 d Eaglehawk 46 – 3. H. Page (Kyn), 2. D. McGough (Eh), 1. A. Lawrence (Kyn).

Gisborne 75 d Castlemaine 13 – 3. M. Stewart (Gis), 2. M. Gay (Gis), 1. T. Rymer (Gis).

Kangaroo Flat 46 d Maryborough 42 – 3. L. Hurse (Mb), 2. K. Elvey (KF), 1. N. Cass (KF).

Sandhurst 55 d Golden Square 37 – 3. B. Bolton (Sand), 2. M. Williams (Sand), 1. K. Sartori (Sand).

Strathfieldsaye 53 d South Bendigo 41 – 3. B. Dalrymple-Monro (Strath), 2. S. Strachan (Strath), 1. A. Symons (SB).

ROUND 15

Gisborne 56 d Kyneton 26 – 3. M. Harris (Gis), 2. M. Gay (Gis), 1. H. Page (Kyn).

Eaglehawk 53 d South Bendigo 41 – 3. A. O’Neill (Eh), 2. S. Foster (Eh), 1. B. Swatton (SB).

Maryborough 78 d Castlemaine 22 – 3. L. Hurse (Mb), 2. A. Cassidy (Mb), 1. J. MacIlwain (Mb).

Kangaroo Flat 48 d Golden Square 36 – 3. A. McGlashan (KF), 2. M. Wicks (KF), 1. B. Pinner (GS).

Sandhurst 52 d Strathfieldsaye 27 – 3. M. Williams (Sand), 2. B. Bolton (Sand), 1. E. Morgan (Strath).

ROUND 16

Eaglehawk 66 d Castlemaine 31 – 3. E. Lawton (Eh), 2. S. Foster (Eh), 1. A. Morcom (Cas).

Gisborne 80 d South Bendigo 34 – 3. M. Stewart (Gis), 2. M. Harris (Gis), 1. R. Connell (Gis).

Golden Square 51 d Maryborough 35 – 3. L. Morcom (GS), 2. A. Chadwick (Mb), 1. Abbey Ryan (GS).

Kangaroo Flat 45 d Sandhurst 37 – 3. Z. Davies (KF), 2. C. Sartori (KF), 1. M. Wicks (KF).

Strathfieldsaye 54 d Kyneton 52 – 3. B. Dalrymple-Monro (Strath), 2. E. Webb (Kyn), 1. C. Powell (Strath).

ROUND 17

Sandhurst 70 d Eaglehawk 26 – 3. B. Bolton (Sand), 2. H. Oliver (Sand), 1. K. Sartori (Sand).

Maryborough 41 d Gisborne 36 – 3. L. Hurse (Mb), 2. M. Stewart (Gis), 1. I. Hopkins (Mb).

Kangaroo Flat 50 d Strathfieldsaye 32 – 3. C. Sartori (KF), 2. B. Dalrymple-Monro (Strath), 1. Z. Davies (KF).

Kyneton 46 d Golden Square 44 – 3. E. Webb (Kyn), 2. L. Morcom (GS), 1. A. Lawrence (Kyn).

South Bendigo 39 d Castlemaine 34 – 3. S. Nash (SB), 2. K. Walters (Cas), 1. C. Moloney (SB).

ROUND 18

Golden Square 60 d Eaglehawk 34 – 3. B. Pinner (GS), 2. L. Morcom (GS), 1. Abbey Ryan (GS).

Maryborough 56 d South Bendigo 33 – 3. I. Hopkins (Mb), 2. A. Chadwick (Mb), 1. J. MacIlwain (MB).

Sandhurst 55 d Kyneton 34 – 3. B. Bolton (Sand), 2. J. Smth (Sand), 1. T. Callaway (Kyn).

Strathfieldsaye 42 d Gisborne 33 – 3. B. Dalrymple-Monro (Strath), 2. T. Newman (Gis), 1. S. Strachan (Strath).

Kangaroo Flat 92 d Castlemaine 13 – 3. K. Elvey (KF), 2. Z. Davies (KF), 1. R. Barkmeyer (KF).

LEADERBOARD

31 – Brianna Dalrymple-Monro (Strath)

28 – Maddy Stewart (Gis)

24 – Laura Hurse (Mb)

22 – Heather Oliver (Sand)

19 – Emma Webb (Kyn)

CLUB BY CLUB VOTING:

CASTLEMAINE – Alex Morcom 3, Katrina Walters 2, Kirby Jefferies 2.

EAGLEHAWK – Elley Lawton 17, Simone Foster 9, Amanda O'Neill 3, Eliesha Lay 3, Bridget Murray 3, Christie Rogers 2, Dayne McGough 2, Genevieve McColl 1, Sharna Appleby 1.

GISBORNE – Madeline Stewart 28, Melissa Harris 11, Maddison Gay 8, Tiana Newman 5, Rylee Connell 5, Tarryn Rymer 4, Melinda Luke 3, Rachel MacKenzie 1, Ellie  Newman 1.

GOLDEN SQUARE – Lucy Morcom 16, Belinda Pinner 15, Ashley Ryan 12, Abbey Ryan 10, Meg Gilbert 8, Gabe Richards 2.

KANGAROO FLAT – Ruby Barkmeyer 17, Zoe Davies 15, Alicia  McGlashan 15, Chelsea Sartori 12, Karly Elvey 10, Milly Wicks 7, Jamie-Lee  Clohesy 1, Nina Cass  1.

KYNETON – Emma Webb 19, Michelle Fletcher 11, Stephanie Penning 10, Ashlee Lawrence 5, Hayley Page 5, Tayla Callaway 2, Tegan Beckerly 2.

MARYBOROUGH – Laura Hurse 24, Alicia  Cassidy 17, Jordan Macilwain 13, Ingrid Hopkins 8, Alisha Chadwick 7, Tori Chandler 2, Liv  McEvoy 2, Ashlee Lierch 1.

SANDHURST – Heather Oliver 22, Brooke Bolton 15, Meg Williams 14, Carly Van Den Heuvel 9, Annie Cobbledick 9, Julia Smith 5, Kelsey Sartori 4, Gemma Cusack 3.

SOUTH BENDIGO – Benita Swatton 7, Sarah Nash 3, Stephanie Goode 3, Eden Gadsden 3, Carly Moloney 1, Hollie Frew 1, Ally Symons 1.

STRATHFIELDSAYE – Brianna  Dalrymple-Monro 31, Stephanie Strachan 10, Elyse Morgan 7, Claudia Powell 3, Claire Gibbs 2, Annie Spear 2, Anita Dorrington 2.

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop