Saturday's round 13 BBD pennant teams.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO
Div. 1: (Home) B. Whiffin, I. Brown, S. Chisholm, I. Ross (s); G. Briggs, T. Babitsch, D. Mason, B. Anset (s); A. Bruggy, M. Manning, N. Belt (c), A. Brown (s); L. Manning, B. Morley, T. Russell, T. Arnold (s).
Div. 2: (at Golden Square) S. Fulton, R. Jobson, R. Payne, P. O'Neil (s); G. O'Neill, J. Trickey, B. Murray, C. Runnalls (s); L .Nemeth, R. Thomson, D. Bennet, R. Angove (s); J. Cassidy, J. Beecham, G. Dunn(c), P. Dumont (s).
Div. 3: (Home) J. South, E. Liddell, A. Patterson, V. Greenwood (c) (s); C. Manning, L. Read, Moebus, J. Belt (s); M. Bennet, D. Walker , K. Nemeth, J. Moore (s); W. Morrison, R. Flanagan, A. Wright, G. Todeschini (s).
Div. 6: B. Aisbett, J. Lydiate, D. Waight, D. Perdon (s); R. Paynter, A. Rogers, R. Matthews, B. Benbow (s); A. Champion, P. McMaster-Smith, W. Pontell, F. Tappe (s); B. Sheen, I. Swift, L. Taylor (c), B. Craig(s).
BENDIGO EAST
Div.1 (at home): S. James, B. Edwards, B. Griffin, B. Marron (s); J. Clough, G. Murphy, C. Randall, M. Smith (s); T. Lester, J. Crawford, D. Morris, B. Holland (s); G. Ryan, P. Huggard, P. Vlaeminck, P. Moller (s).
Div. 2 (at South Bendigo) M. Houghton, G. Howes, T. Dalwood, R. Clough,(s); J. McDermott, B. Ellis, N Davies, A. Clough (s); H. Clough, S. Fuller, L. Hull, T. Fuller (s); H.Mensforth, R. Pearce, D. Watts, M. Boyd (s).
Div. 3 (at home) F. Pekarsky, G. Pithie, N. Kilby, A. Borham (s); R. Liddle, C. McKean. R. Baetge, D. Coles (s); P. Michell, M. Lord Snr I. Vlaeminck, S. Howes (s); B. Fuller, B. Perryman, B. Clough, P. Judd (s).
Div. 4 (at home) D. Johnson, K. Browell, M. Findlay, G. Hall (s) ; M. Lord Jnr, D.Washington, I. Cail, R. Robertson (s); G. Judd, V. Pretty, J. Judd, K. Gloster (s); B. Mensforth, C. Findlay, K. Findlay, R. Schintler (s.
Div. 6 (at at Golden Square) P. Pritchard, A. Rogers, G. Morris, L. Robertson (s); L. Williamson, K. Lockett, M. English, T. Hyland (s); B. Curnow, L. Pritchard, G. O'Connell, W. Schmidt (s); L. Jones, C. Butler, C. Rutherford, Y. Rutherford (s).
Div. 8 (at home) R. Pickles, L. Austerberry, M. Nihill, J. Hoffman (s); A. Eaton, J. Watts, S. Lord, R. Blandthorn (s); H. Ennis, W. Mitchell, R. Hoffman, M. Williams (s).
CAMPBELLS CREEK
Div. 6 (home to Dingee): C. Cumming, B. Ellis, E. Farthing, I. Brooks (s); I. Morelli, J. Leech, B. Cumming, R. Warner (s); J. Alford, M. Harding, V. Ellis, B. Ross (s); C. Fry, A. McArdle, C. Bull, R. Loats (s).
Div. 9 (away to Strathfieldsaye): M. Harris, C. Porker, L. Gannaway, R. Wallin (s); S. Tumney, V. Case, E. Senior, N. Every (s).
CASTLEMAINE
Div. 1 (at home): S. Brain, M. Diprose, J. Walkington, T. Olsson (s); J. Morris, D. O’Grady, B. McConnell, K. Shuttleworth (s); J. Kourkoulakos, J. Sykes, D. Taylor, G. Walsh (s); P. Williams, R. Noble, G. Brain, R. Parr (s). Team Manager: M. Diprose.
Div. 3 (at Bendigo): M. Farr, R. Fletcher, C. Madgin, B. Medbury (s); D. Frost, Pam Hunter, M. Stevens, T. Robinson (s); Pattie Devereaux, G. Stubbs, Trish O’Shea, M. O’Shea (s); L. Grant, J. Bassett, N. Bouch,S. McCoombe (s). Team Manager: D. Frost.
Div. 5 (at Kangaroo Flat): J. Smith, Maureen Fletcher, Rosalie Roberts, I. Devereaux (s);
W. Greaves, D. Steet, Val. Passalaqua, B. Leavy (s); B. Miller, M. Walker, K. Earl, A. Passalaqua (s); G. Lunt, Florence Stevens, P. Roache, Carrol Frost (s). Team Manager: K. Earl.
DINGEE
Div 6 (at Campbells Creek): K. Pollock, O. Demeo, D. Demeo, R. Thompson (s); J. Jackman, B. Cail, T. Doolan, N. Lister (s); L. Demeo, M. Berry, S. Koch, D. Fiedler (s); K. Cail, B. Lawry, K. Whitlock, K. Murphy (s).
Div. 8 (at Bendigo East): K. Roberts, S. Sproull, M. Kimberley, L. Hocking (s); A. Hay, S. Cail, K. Doolan, R. Bird (s); F. Winzar, M. Styles, L. Demeo, C. Bird (s).
EAGLEHAWK
Div. 1 (at Inglewood): S. McNaughton, T. Gilmore, R. Evans, S. Carter (s); M. Watts, S. Ashman, R. Simmonds, T. Ellis (s); P. Godkin, R. Rowe, B. Byrne, F. Byrne (s); L. Thurwood, P. Francis, S. Cam, K. Rusbridge (s).
Div. 2 (at home): C. Watson, J. Ellis, L. Bowland, N. Bowland (s); S. Doull, W. Naughton, T. Clark, S. Piercy (s); C. O'Shea, L. Robertson, C. Bramley, E. White (s: D. Clarke, D. Kaye, D. Klemke, R. McLean (s). Duty team: R. McLean.
Div. 4 (at Strathfieldsaye): J. MacDonald, W. Boyle, G. Pickering, B. Mill (s); W. Lourie, G. Skinner, K. Barnes, R. Sawers (s); B. Hussey, K. White, S. Boyle, R. Smith (s); W. Morrison, A. Pollard, W. Yates, W. Hopley (s).
Div.5 (at home): M. Hatters, M. Read, S. Rothacker, F. Kelly (s); C. Kirby, D. Clark, N. Grenfell, M. Volk (s); M. Rule, K. Costello, L. Morgan, F. Lynch (s); D. Whitehead, C. Baker, C. Pavletich, K. Grabasch (s).
Div. 8 (at home): F. Gay, R. Hopgood, T. Verrett, J. Wheare (s); K. Hill, S. Hill, L. Sheldon, G. Johnson (s); J. Byrne, L. Goodwin, K. Merrett, B. Lovell (s).
GOLDEN SQUARE
Div. 1 (at Bendigo): B. Ovenden, T. Berry, W. Robins, G. Conforti (s); S. Drummond, J. Frost, J. Rorke, D. Cheeseman (s); R. Barri, J. Read, A. Eddy, T. Wallis (s); S. Benney, J. Berry, M. Finch, F. Thomas (s).
Div 2 (at home): G. Ebenwaldner A. Slingo, P. Bush, T. Schill (s); A. Brown, G. Fordham, D. Condon, A. Kendall (s); E. Chapman, G. Taylor, P. Camm, K. Connaughton (s); G. Sloan, P. Ferrier, C. Murphy, D. Kent (s).
Div 4 (at Kangaroo Flat): J. Ovendon, K. Murphy, B. Clements, M. Campbell (s); R. Gould, J. Brennan, R. Gould, D. Luke (s); T. Trewartha, T. Harris, R. Pearce, D. O’Neill (s); A. Collins, B. Hutchinson, J. Chapman, C. Slingo (s ).
Div 6 (at home): R. Grainger, K. Peters, J. Windover, M. Craze (s); W. Lethlean, W. McNeill, E. Hocking, A. Lowes (s); P. Hough, G. Hough, C. Perrow, W. Hamblin (s); J. Brown, R. MacNamara, J. Owins, T. Cope (s).
HEATHCOTE
Div. 4 (at South Bendigo): P. Cunningham, D. Gleeson, G. Baker, D. Binney (s); V.Keogh, F. Dimauro, G. Saunders, J. McGillivray (s); R. Hanson, B. Cail, G. Wilkie, G. Speirs (s); J. Graham, H. Dawson, C. Morcom, B.Taylor, (s).
Div. 6 (at home) L. Jeffrey, L. Morante, J.Salisbury, N. Smith (s); D. Kilner, T.Aylett, E. Knight, K. Brown (s); O. Meuller, K. Reader, J. Hutson, B.Gardiner (s); L. Tattersall, A. Perry, R.Davies, R. Anderson (s)
INGLEWOOD
Div. 1 (at home): M. Roberts, I. Chamberlain, G. Wilson, R. Day (s); M. Rowley, K. Rowley, W. Roberts, D. Rowley (s); R. Grundy, S. McLean, K. Tonkin, M. McLean (s); C. Kelly, D. Vanston, A. Harrison, L. Kelly (s).
Div. 5 (at Eaglehawk): V. Tierney, N. Hoey, J. McClymont, P. Gooch (s); N. Rowley, P. Lyndon, B. Mahoney, L. Rowley (s); M. Hooper, G. Roberts, I. Bradley, B. Dowling (s); R. Spring. J. Hay, B. McClymont, D. Wilson (s).
KANGAROO FLAT
Div. 1 (at Castlemaine); W.Stewart, C. Balnaves, M.Darroch, L. Hoskin (s); C. Rowe (c) C. Smith, M. Moller, G. Edwards (s); B. Flett, R. Baxter, J. Carter, D. Carter (s); R.Trevethan, P. Marron, W. Boyd, G. Boyd (s).
Div. 2 (at home); R. Sparke, P. Law, J. Bouwmeester, J. Schultz (s); M. Crow, J. Phelan, M. Cole, R. Morrall (s); W. Bramley, A. Cameron, L. Troy, A. Densley (s); D. Martin, G. Dickie, D. McMahon, J.Weymouth (s).
Div. 3 (at Harcourt); F. Nolan, B. Scollary, A. Mills, B. Waegeli (s); R. Lanyon, A. Howard, M. Bickley, J. Friswell (s); R. Morris, K. Mundie, K. Packer, R. Wilkinson (s); D. Allison, R. O’Sullivan, J. Grant (c), R. Murphy (s).
Div. 4 (at home); B. Duncan, M. Perryman, G. Veale, G. Bysouth (s); R. Burns, J. Berry, G. Waegeli, R. Clark (s); A. Ayre, N. Hindson, W. Gook, D. Nicholls (c)(s); A. Hammer, R. Wootten, C. Beecham, I. Martin (s).
Div. 5 (at home); S. Clark, C. Saari, P. Fasoli, K. Sparke (c) (s); A. Reeves, D. Johnson, M. Sanou, K. Skinner (s); Bev Smith, R. McIntosh, J. Fasoli, N. Wild(s); B. Boyd, K. Stuart, K. Humbert, R. Tonkin (s).
Div. 7 (at White Hills); B. Naylor, I. Tipple, I. Vogele, W. Conboy (s); L. Ellery, D. Walker (c), D. Santon, R. Santon (s); J. Gullan, D. Densley, S. Baxter, W. Mundie (s)
Div. 9 (at South Bendigo) C. Smith, M Shatford, G. Rice, W. Wigmore (s); J. Grotto, R. Hand, J. Shadforth, R. Walker (c) (s).
Duty Team; B. Duncan, M. Perryman, G. Veale, G. Bysouth.
LOCKWOOD SOUTH
Div. 7 (at home): A. Biddle, M. Hoffman, D. Cunningham, A. Manallack (s); W. Hoffman, J. Round, B. Ede, A. Archer (s); R. Hoffman, N. Harris, G. Manallack, T. Hurford (s). Side Captain: A. Archer.
MARONG
Div. 3 (at Bendigo East): G. Place, B. Girvan, T. Hayes, N. Patten (s); M. Leed, P. Williams, P. Mylon, B. Salau (s ); M. Petersen, G. Cumming, V. Drewitt, D Keanelly (s); B. Barnett, B. McCurdy, D. Marshall, M. Dickins (s). Manager: G Place.
Div. 6 (at Heathcote): B Williams, Shorty, J. Tate, J. Rathbone (s); A. Stock, P. Purcell, D. Bird, N. Tate (s); R. Bell , I. Lindrea, C. Coghill, J. Weston (s); N. Hayes, A. Gillies, J. Lindrea, S.Knight (s). Manager A. Gillies.
Div. 7: Practice at 1.30 pm.
Div. 9 (at home): G. Dunbar, C. O,Hara J. Scott, H. McCarthy (s); T. McManus, I. Hackett, D. Penfold, N. Hill (s). Manager: N Hill. Both Teams Duty Rink
Emergencies: A. Mackenzie, L Mitchell.
NORTH BENDIGO
Div. 2 (away); R. Doidge, B. Hartland, N. Morley, D. Taig (s); G. Gilmore, I. Hammond, J. Klein, B. Hogan (s); T. Cogan, A. Smith, B. Greenwood, J. Hasty (s); T. Hoye, M. Kelly, P. Beveridge, J. Lisle (s): Captain: D. Taig.
Div. 5 (at home) G. Herne, N. Wright, D. Giles, G. Clarke (s); K. Shields, A. Hinds, J. Wells, D. Henson (s); M. Wilson, J. Cashen, N. Stevenson, C. Riley (s); T. Stevenson, K. Andison, W. Lea, T. Lee (s): Captain: K. Shields Emerg: E. Orwin.
SOUTH BENDIGO
Div. 1 (at Bendigo East): J. Knight, T. Marshall, D. White, J. Turley (s); M. Rechter , I. Bayliss, A. Taylor, N. Wilkinson (s); P. Frawley, J. Rooke, J. Jennings, G. Bacchin (s); R. Clohesy, G. Dahl, C. Stevens, G. Sherman (s).
Div. 2 Duty team (at home): J.Davis, D. Franklin, G. Moore, N. Gaskell (s); B. Selwood, J. Millard. N. Ipsen, L. Wilkinson (s); P. Byrne, M.Mulvihill, J. Knott J. Hayes (s); E. Staff, W. Marwood, J. Geldart, C. Adams (s)
Div. 4 (at home): P. McCaskill, B. Evans, S. McMurray, D. Mellington (s); W. Wood, J. Adams, A. Edwards, T. Phelan (s); D. Challinor, S. McCallum , J. Bowles, T. Bullow (s); R. Morringhan, R. Wishart, D. Conley, I. Brown (s).
Div. 7 (at Bendigo VRI): L. Brown, T. Gretgrix, B. Caldwell, B. Mott (s); P. Doherty M. Greenwood, R. McDonald, T. Gastin (s); D. Roberts, R. Marchingo, R. Spedding, D. Samson (s).
Div. 8 (at Eaglehawk): A. Sim, J. Halpin, R. Rogers, E. Wright (s); P. Favaloro, J. Tynan, W. Long, B. Pain (s ); R. Rasmussen, G. Chiron , T. Rhoderick, R. Parks (s).
Div. 9 (at home): L. Freeman, A. McErvale, D. Clohesy, A. Frawley (s); M. Holland, G. Hutchinson, S. Humphrey, D. Oddy (s).
STRATHFIELDSAYE
Div. 2 (at Eaglehawk): N. Rasmussen, B. Jones, J. Sonego, G. Dixon (s); H. Hart, M. Waterson, D. Huggard, T. Featherstone (s); T. Cole, A. Brodie, U. Oper, G. Sargeant (s); G. Britten, G. Etherton, V. Pekarsky, R. Britten (s).
Div. 4 (at home): K. Gourley, J. McGlone, M. Shannahan, T. Probert (s); N. Wilson, M. Pennington, N. Johnston, A. Morris (s); D. Brown, S. Hendy, N. Plumridge, G. Curnick (s); J. McGregor, M. Filan, L. Cozens, I. Jackson (s).
Div. 9 (at home): D. Somerville, J. Todd, P. Neander, P. Williams (s); A. Wilson, H. Bell, G. Wells, S. Curnow (s).
WHITE HILLS
Div. 3 (at home): T. Lamb, A. Wakefield, J. McIntosh, S. Arbuckle (s) Duty Rink; B. Wakefield, M. Spicer, H. Jansen, J. Brennan (s); L. Cole, B. Colbert , J. Forte, M. Anderson (s); K. Thies, G. Hogan, M O'Connor, S. O'Connor (s). Side Captain: S O'Connor.
Div. 5 (at Calivil): P. McGuire, M. Gallagher, C. Lightburn, R. Groves (s); L. Whittaker, G. Gardner, R. Matthews, P. Huxtable (s); M. Zadow, R. Crothers, B. Sertori, P. Huxtable (s); A. Perrett, I. McCarry, J. Austin, M. Ryan (s). Side Captain: R. Groves (Meet at Noon)
Div. 7 (at home): C. McMurray, N. Attrill, J. Fitzpatrick, C, Jansen (s); J. Lake, S. Forte, K. Churchill, D. Peck (s); J. Cunningham, L. Lightburn, C. Bowden, R. Franzi (s). Side Captain: D. Peck.
Div. 9 (at Marong): H. Button, L. Tangey, A. Stilo, G. Jones (s); B. Clarke , L. Trahair, D. Anderton, V. Stilo (s). Side Captain: A. Stilo.
WOODBURY
Div 4. (home): I. Harrington, D. Tuck, P. Gould, J. Moloney (s); R. Vlaeminck, N. Burgess, K. Walker, J. Grenfell (s); D. Mc Arthur, P. O'Connor, R. Schulz, L. Handley (s); I. Rowe, G. Poulton, K. Harris, L. Grainger (s). Side Manager: J. Grenfell. Umpire: P. O'Connor. Duty Team: L. Handley.
Div 6. (away): F. Beattie, J. Dalton, M. Butler, G. Smith (s): N. Smith, J. Wee Hee, G. Burgess, P. Luke (s): I. Blow, J. Holland, C. Halpin, B. Hickey (s): T. Fidler, L. Murphy, H. O'Loughlin, J. Davidson (s). Side Manager: N. Smith.