SENIOR COOKING
BEST EXHIBIT IN COOKING – Mr Michael Fry
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
MOST SUCCESSFUL EXHIBITOR – Jan Doyle
BEST EXHIBIT BREAD – Mr Michael Fry
BEST EXHIBIT OPEN COOKING – Jan Doyle
BEST EXHIBIT CAKES GENERAL – Mr Roger Davis
BEST EXHIBIT CONFECTIONERY – Mrs Noreen Beer
BEST EXHIBIT MEN ONLY – Mr Leonard G. Stone
MOST SUCCESSFUL EXHIBITOR MENS ONLY – Mr Leonard G. Stone
BEST EXHIBIT DECORATED CAKES – Lindy Vance
JUNIOR COOKING
MOST SUCCESSFUL EXHIBITOR – Miss Macy Caddy
ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD IN JUNIOR COOKING – Mr Will Abdy
18 YEARS & UNDER – Miss Kate Seddon
16 YEARS & UNDER – Miss Macy Caddy
14 YEARS & UNDER – Miss Trista Hawthorne
BEST EXHIBIT BY A FEMALE 14 YEARS & UNDER – Miss Irma Smith
BEST EXHIBIT 12 YEARS & UNDER – Mr Anthony Caddy
BEST EXHIBIT BY A FEMALE 12 YEARS & UNDER – Miss Alana Tzaros
BEST EXHIBIT 10 YEARS & UNDER – Miss Melea Pitson
BEST EXHIBIT 8 YEARS & UNDER – Miss Milla Tzaros
BEST EXHIBIT 6 YEARS & UNDER – Miss Nikitah Costello
BEST EXHIBIT SPECIAL SCHOOLS – Bendigo Special Development School – Room 1
MOST SUCCESSFUL HIGH SCHOOL – Bendigo South East College & Crusoe College (Equal)
MOST SUCCESSFUL SPECIAL SCHOOL – Bendigo Special Development School
JAMS & PRESERVES
BEST EXHIBIT JAMS & PRESERVES – Mrs Cathy Visscher
MOST SUCCESSFUL EXHIBITOR JAMS & PRESERVES – Mrs Susan Malley
BEST EXHIBIT NOVICE JAMS & PRESERVES – Mrs Margaret Clarke
NEEDLEWORK
ARTICLE OF EXCELLENCE – Mrs Colleen Purton
BEST EXHIBIT NEEDLEWORK OVERALL – Mrs Jan Babbage
BEST EXHIBIT HAND SEWN NEEDLEWORK ELSIE MITCHELL MEMORIAL PRIZE – Miss C. Jones
MOST SUCCESSFUL EXHIBITOR NEEDLEWORK – Mrs Lois Morrissey
BEST EXHIBIT MACHINE WORK OPEN – Mrs Kay Thatcher
BEST EXHIBIT HANDWORK OPEN – Mrs Pamela Cross
BEST EXHIBIT BRA – Ms Melinda Johns
BEST EXHIBIT MILLINERY – Mrs Donna Smith
BEST EXHIBIT RECYCLED – Mrs Donna Smith
BEST EXHIBIT PATCHWORK OPEN – Mrs Mandy Holden
BEST EXHIBIT PATCHWORK NOVICE – Mrs Shona Barton
BEST EXHIBIT LOCAL COMPETITION – Miss C. Jones
BEST EXHIBIT DOLLS – Mrs M. Allan
JUNIOR TEXTILES
BEST EXHIBIT JUNIOR TEXTILES OVERALL – Miss Alia Melgin-Hill
BEST EXHIBIT JUNIOR HAND CRAFT – Miss Alia Melgin-Hill
MOST SUCCESSFUL EXHIBITOR - JUNIOR TEXTILES – Miss Lillian Maher
BEST EXHIBIT - 16 YEARS & UNDER – Miss Alia Melgin-Hill
BEST EXHIBIT 14 YEARS & UNDER – Miss Abbey Wilson
BEST EXHIBIT 12 YEARS & UNDER – Miss Madi Fry
KNITTING
BEST EXHIBIT HAND KNITTING WOOL – Mrs Margaret Dempster
BEST EXHIBIT LOCAL COMPETITION – Ms Bess McGuire
MOST SUCCESSFUL LOCAL EXHIBITOR – Mrs Susan Varapodio
BEST EXHIBIT MACHINE KNITTING – Mrs Susan Varapodio
BEST EXHIBIT – CROCHET – Mrs Barbara Mills
BEST EXHIBIT - WOOL CROCHET LOCAL COMPETITION – M. Fraser
BEST EXHIBIT - HAND WEAVING/ HAND SPUN/ SPINNING/ FELT – Mrs Gwen Farley-Smith
BEST EXHIBIT - KNITTING COTTON – Mrs Susan Varapodio
BEST EXHIBIT - CROCHET COTTON – Mrs Lois Morrissey
BEST EXHIBIT - ANY OTHER YARN - KNITTING OR CROCHET – Mrs Janice Austin
BEST EXHIBIT - ANY OTHER YARN - KNITTING OR CROCHET - LOCAL COMPETITION – Mrs Margaret Clarke
JUNIOR KNITTING
BEST EXHIBIT JUNIOR HAND CRAFT – Miss Alia Melgin-Hill
BEST EXHIBIT - KNITTING 18 Years & Under – Miss Alia Melgin-Hill
BEST EXHIBIT - CROCHET 18 Years & Under – Miss Sophie Keating
BEST EXHIBIT – CROCHET 12 Years & Under – Miss Tamika Purdy-Rowe
CRAFTS & HOBBIES
BEST EXHIBIT - CRAFT & HOBBIES – Mrs Debbie Francis
BEST EXHIBIT – TOYS – Ms Lynda Conn
BEST EXHIBIT - CERAMICS – OPEN – Mrs Debbie Francis
BEST EXHIBIT - CERAMICS – ADVANCED – Ms Barbara Lomas
BEST EXHIBIT - SCRAP BOOKING – Mrs Debbie Francis
BEST EXHIBIT - CARD MAKING & PARCHMENT CRAFT – Ms Rebekka Osborn
BEST EXHIBIT IN DECORATIVE GIFTS, BOXES OR BASKETS – Mrs Gwen Beecham
BEST EXHIBIT - ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES – Mr Brad Westhead
BEST DISPLAY OF CRAFTS & HOBBIES – Bendigo RSL Crafting Circle
BEST GROUP ENTRY – Planned Activity Group
JUNIOR CRAFTS & HOBBIES
BEST EXHIBIT - CRAFTS & HOBBIES 18 YEARS & UNDER – Ms Nico Schoonbee
BEST EXHIBIT - CRAFTS & HOBBIES 16 YEARS & UNDER – Mr James Attwater
BEST EXHIBIT - CRAFTS & HOBBIES 14 YEARS & UNDER – Mr Bailey Engi
BEST EXHIBIT - CRAFTS & HOBBIES 12 YEARS & UNDER – Miss Madi Fry
BEST EXHIBIT - CRAFTS & HOBBIES 10 YEARS & UNDER – Miss Charlotte Wigney
BEST EXHIBIT - CRAFTS & HOBBIES 8 YEARS & UNDER – Mr Dale Every
BEST EXHIBIT - CRAFTS & HOBBIES 6 YEARS & UNDER – Miss Ruby Abbott
BEST EXHIBIT - HOBBY CERAMICS & POTTERY – Miss Irma Smith
BEST EXHIBIT - ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES 14 YEARS & UNDER – Aislinn Lavin
BEST EXHIBIT - ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES 12 YEARS & UNDER – Miss Madi Fry
BEST EXHIBIT - ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES 8 YEARS & UNDER – Mr Eden Beaumont
CWA BRANCH EFFORT
BEST BRANCH EXHIBIT IN SECT A – Bendigo Branch
BEST PIECE OF CRAFT WORK IN SECT A - EXCELLENCE IN CRAFT WORK – Kangaroo Flat
BRANCH EFFORT IN SECTION 'C' "ELSIE OSBORNE MEMORIAL PRIZE"- Kangaroo Flat
SCHOOLS DISPLAYS
BEST OVERALL SCHOOL DISPLAY – Specimen Hill Primary School
BEST SCHOOL DISPLAY OF ART & CRAFT SECONDARY SCHOOLS – NET School
BEST SCHOOL DISPLAY OF ART & CRAFT KINDER OR PRESCHOOL – South Bendigo Kinder
ART / GRAPHIC DESIGN
BEST EXHIBIT IN ART SECTION – Miss Christie Dutra
MOST SUCCESSFUL EXHIBITOR – ART – Miss Christie Dutra
JUNIOR ART / GRAPHIC DESIGN
MOST SUCCESSFUL JUNIOR ART from Sections 12 years & under – Miss Ella Ryan
BEST EXHIBIT – JUNIOR GRAPHIC ART – Miss Alia Melgin-Hill
BEST EXHIBIT - 18 YEARS & UNDER – Miss Isabella Somerville
BEST EXHIBIT - 16 YEARS & UNDER – Miss Christie Dutra
BEST EXHIBIT - 14 YEARS & UNDER – Miss Ella Ryan
BEST EXHIBIT - 12 YEARS & UNDER – Miss Mikayla Lock-Munro (Specimen Hill Primary)
BEST EXHIBIT - 10 YEARS & UNDER – Georgina (St Peters School)
BEST EXHIBIT - 8 YEARS & UNDER – Andrew Grainger (Eaglehawk North Primary)
BEST EXHIBIT - 6 YEARS & UNDER – Peyton Bellerby (Eaglehawk North Primary)
PHOTOGRAPHY
CHAMPION SNR (FROM ALL BEST EXHIBITS) – Marie Boschert
CHAMPION OVERALL PRIN OF THE SHOW (INCL. SNR & JNR) – Marie Boschert
BEST EXHIBIT – COLOURED or BLACK & WHITE – Mr Chris Earl
BEST EXHIBIT – ENLARGEMENTS COLOUR – Mr Chris Earl
BEST EXHIBIT – ENLARGEMENTS SEPIA / BLACK & WHITE – Miss Bec Hughes
BEST EXHIBIT - INTERMEDIATE COLOURED or BLACK & WHITE – Ms Sandy Lawrence
BEST EXHIBIT - INTERMEDIATE ENLARGEMENTS COLOUR – Marie Boschert
BEST EXHIBIT - INTERMEDIATE ENLARGEMENTS SEPIA/BLACK & WHITE – Marie Boschert
BEST EXHIBIT - NOVICE COLOURED or BLACK & WHITE – Mrs Aimee Paul
BEST EXHIBIT - NOVICE ENLARGEMENTS COLOUR – Ms Sandy Lawrence
BEST EXHIBIT - NOVICE ENLARGEMENTS BLACK & WHITE – Ms Sandy Lawrence
JUNIOR PHOTOGRAPHY
MOST SUCCESSFUL EXHIBITOR - JUNIOR PHOTOGRAPHY - Miss Georgia McDiarmid-Adams
BEST OF BEST EXHIBIT CHAMPION JUNIOR – Miss Lily Rodriguez
BEST EXHIBIT - 18 YEARS & UNDER – Miss Tania Clacy
BEST EXHIBIT - 16 YEARS & UNDER – Miss Vanessa Chng
BEST EXHIBIT - 14 YEARS & UNDER – Miss Georgia McDiarmid-Adams
BEST EXHIBIT - 12 YEARS & UNDER – Miss Lily Rodriguez
BEST EXHIBIT - 10 YEARS & UNDER – Miss Arielle Smith
FLOWERS
BEST DISPLAY OF MIXED FLOWERS – Mrs Lorraine Jolly
BEST EXHIBIT – CONTAINERS – Mrs Jennifer Goddard
BEST ROSE IN SHOW – Mrs Lorraine Jolly
BEST EXHIBIT - NOVICE ROSES – Lois Campbell
BEST EXHIBIT – IRIS – Ruth Rule
BEST EXHIBIT - SPECIMEN BLOOM – Mrs Jennifer Goddard
BEST EXHIBIT – FLORAL ART OVERALL – Mrs Sandra Davies
BEST EXHIBIT - FLORAL ART OPEN – Mrs Julia Ramsey
BEST EXHIBIT - FLORAL ART INTERMEDIATE – Miss Joanne O’Brien
BEST EXHIBIT - FLORAL ART NOVICE – Mrs Norma Gibbs
BEST EXHIBIT – ORCHIDS – Mrs Norma Gibbs
BEST EXHIBIT - POT PLANTS – Mrs Lorraine Jolly
BEST EXHIBIT - SUCCULENTS & CACTUS – G. & L. Smith
BEST EXHIBIT - NOVICE SUCCULENTS & CACTUS – Lois Campbell
BEST EXHIBIT – RECYCLED – Mr R.J. Leech
BEST EXHIBIT - VEGETABLES, FRUIT & HERBS – Mr R.J. Leech
BEST EXHIBIT - VEGETABLES, FRUIT & PRODUCE – Mr Zavier Cain
JUNIOR FLORAL ART
BEST EXHIBIT IN THE JUNIOR SECTION – Miss Macy Caddy
BEST EXHIBIT - 18 YEARS & UNDER – Miss Macy Caddy
BEST EXHIBIT - 14 YEARS & UNDER – Miss Charlotte Wigney
BEST EXHIBIT - 10 YEARS & UNDER – Mr Mason Fullerton
BEST EXHIBIT - 8 YEARS & UNDER – Miss Keira Tilkeridis
SCHOOL GARDEN COMPETITION
BEST EXHIBIT WHEELBARROW GARDEN – Camp Hill Primary School
SCARECROWS
BEST EXHIBIT OVERALL – Quarry Hill
HIGHLAND DANCING
AGGREGATE WINNERS:
BEGINNERS – Lara McMaster
INTERMEDIATE – Eleanor Mihalec
13 & UNDER – Cailey Finlayson
14 & OVER – Kayleigh Carmichael
EVA ANGOVE PERPETUAL TROPHY FOR THE BEST DANCER ON THE DAY – Kayleigh Carmichael
PERPETUAL TROPHY FOR ANY PREMIER DANCE – Emily Pearl
CAGED BIRDS
CHAMPION BIRD OF SHOW - Mr Robin Kirby
CHAMPION JUNIOR BIRD OF THE SHOW - Mr Michael Keating
CHAMPION BUDGERIGAR COCK - Mrs Kathleen Alsop
CHAMPION BUDGERIGAR HEN - Mr Robin Kirby
CHAMPION UNBROKEN CAP IN SHOW - Mr Robin Kirby
POULTRY
CHAMPION BIRD OF SHOW - Mr Ron Marsh
BEST SOFT FEATHER HEAVY STANDARD - RJ & HE Cole
BEST SOFT FEATHER LIGHT - Mr Peter English
BEST COLOURED WYANDOTTE - G. & L. Smith
BEST JUNIOR BIRD - Ms Alia Melgin-Hill
BEST JUNIOR PET - Village Poultry
BEST RARE BREED - Mr Peter English
RESERVE BEST RARE BREED - Village Poultry
BEST WATER FOWL - Darren & Cathie Boyd
BEST HARD FEATHER STANDARD - Mr Owen Frederick
BEST HARD FEATHER BANTAM - G. & L. Smith
BEST LIGHT BREED STANDARD MALE - Mr Peter English
BEST LIGHT BREED STANDARD FEMALE - Village Poultry
CHAMPION OLD ENGLISH GAME STANDARD MALE - Mr Owen Frederick
BEST HEAVY BREED SOFT FEATHER STANDARD MALE - RJ & HE Cole
BEST HEAVY BREED SOFT FEATHER STANDARD FEMALE - Mr Ron Marsh
CHAMPION HARD FEATHERED BANTAM MALE - G. & L. Smith
CHAMPION HARD FEATHERED BANTAM FEMALE - G. & L. Smith
CHAMP. SOFT FEATHERED BANTAM MALE - Mr Ron Marsh
CHAMP. SOFT FEATHERED BANTAM FEMALE - Mr Ron Marsh
CHAMPION WATERFOWL MALE - Darren & Cathie Boyd
PIGS
CHAMPION SENIOR SOW OF SHOW - Mr Craig Beaumont
CHAMPION JUNIOR SOW OF SHOW - Mr Craig Beaumont
CHAMPION JUNIOR BOAR OF SHOW - Saulsbury Berkshires
CHAMPION PIG OF SHOW - Mr Craig Beaumont
BEST SOW & LITTER IN SHOW - Mr Craig Beaumont
MOST SUCCESSFUL EXHIBITOR - Mr Craig Beaumont
MOST SUCCESSFUL NEW EXHIBITOR - Saulsbury Berkshires
CHAMPION RARE BREED - Mr Craig Beaumont
BEST EXHIBIT – BERKSHIRE - RJ & HE Cole
BEST EXHIBIT – DUROC - Mr Craig Beaumont
BEST EXHIBIT – HAMPSHIRE - Mr Craig Beaumont
BEST EXHIBIT – LANDRACE - Mr Craig Beaumont
BEST EXHIBIT - LARGE BLACK - Mr Craig Beaumont
BEST EXHIBIT - LARGE WHITE - Mr Eden Beaumont
BEST EXHIBIT – TAMWORTH - Mr Eden Beaumont
SHEEP
SUPREME RAM OF SHOW - D.W. & M.J. McKinnon
SUPREME EWE OF THE SHOW - D.W. & M.J. McKinnon
BEST PAIR OF RAM LAMBS - D.W. & M.J. McKinnon
BEST PAIR OF EWE LAMBS - Mr R McKinnon & Ms R Bailey
BEST INTERBREED GROUP OF THREE (1 Ram & 2 Ewes) - D.W. & M.J. McKinnon
SUPREME EXHIBIT – SHEEP - D.W. & M.J. McKinnon
CHAMPION DORPER RAM - Mrs Jenny Hewitt
RESERVE CHAMPION DORPER RAM – Mrs Jenny Hewitt
CHAMPION DORPER EWE - Mrs Shaelene Knight
RESERVE CHAMPION DORPER EWE – Mrs Jenny Hewitt
CHAMPION WHITE DORPER RAM - GP & MM Collins
RESERVE CHAMPION WHITE DORPER RAM – Mrs Shaelene Knight
CHAMPION WHITE DORPER EWE - GP & MM Collins
RESERVE CHAMPION WHITE DORPER EWE – GP & MM Collins
CHAMPION POLL DORSET RAM - D.W. & M.J. McKinnon
RESERVE CHAMPION POLL DORSET RAM – D.J & F. MacDonald
CHAMPION POLL DORSET EWE - D.W. & M.J. McKinnon
RESERVE CHAMPION POLL DORSET EWE – D.W. & M.J. McKinnon
CHAMPION POLWARTH EWE - Catholic College Bendigo
RESERVE CHAMPION POLWARTH EWE - Catholic College Bendigo
CHAMPION WILTIPOLL RAM - Mr Ray Newman
RESERVE CHAMPION WILTIPOLL RAM - Mr Ray Newman
CHAMPION DORSET HORN RAM - D. J. & F. MacDonald
RESERVE CHAMPION DORSET HORN RAM - D. J. & F. MacDonald
CHAMPION WHITE SUFFOLK RAM - GP & MM Collins
RESERVE CHAMPION WHITE SUFFOLK RAM - Mr R McKinnon & Ms R Bailey
CHAMPION WHITE SUFFOLK EWE - GP & MM Collins
RESERVE CHAMPION WHITE SUFFOLK EWE - GP & MM Collins
CHAMPION WILTSHIRE HORN RAM - Jason O'Loghlin
RESERVE CHAMPION WILTSHIRE HORN RAM - Jason O'Loghlin
CHAMPION WILTSHIRE HORN EWE - Jason O'Loghlin
RESERVE CHAMPION WILTSHIRE HORN EWE - Jason O'Loghlin
CHAMPION CORRIEDALE RAM - D. J. & F. MacDonald
RESERVE CHAMPION CORRIEDALE RAM - D. J. & F. MacDonald
CHAMPION BLACK & COLOURED EWE - Miss Jodie Cheyne
RESERVE CHAMPION BLACK & COLOURED EWE - Mr. R. & Mrs. J. Brown
CHAMPION BLACK & COLOURED RAM - Miss Jodie Cheyne
RESERVE CHAMPION BLACK & COLOURED RAM - Mr. R. & Mrs. J. Brown
BEST BLACK & COLOURED LAMB - Mr. R. & Mrs. J. Brown
DAIRY GOATS
OUTRIGHT WINNER BEST UDDER - Kate & Alex Serrurier
CHAMPION BRITISH ALPINE DOE - Bev Stent
RESERVE CHAMPION BRITISH ALPINE DOE - Kate & Alex Serrurier
CHAMPION GOATLING - Mrs Wendy Barber
RESERVE CHAMPION GOATLING - Mrs Wendy Barber
CHAMPION ANGLO NUBIAN DOE KID - Kate & Alex Serrurier
RESERVE CHAMPION ANGLO NUBIAN DOE KID - Mrs Wendy Barber
CHAMPION BUCK - Kate & Alex Serrurier
RESERVE CHAMPION BUCK - Kate & Alex Serrurier
MINIATURE GOATS
CHAMPION DOE KID – Sharon Roby
RESERVE CHAMPION DOE KID – Sharon Roby
CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE KID - F. & E. Everett
RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE KID - Mrs Megan Coyles
CHAMPION ADULT/SENIOR DOE - Mrs Lee Harrison
RESERVE CHAMPION ADULT/SENIOR DOE - F. & E. Everett
CHAMPION KID BUCK - Mrs Lee Harrison
RESERVE CHAMPION KID BUCK - Mrs Lee Harrison
CHAMPION JUNIOR BUCK - Mrs Lee Harrison
RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR BUCK - Mrs Megan Coyles
CHAMPION ADULT/SENIOR BUCK - Mrs Lee Harrison
SUPREME MINIATURE GOAT IN SHOW - Mrs Lee Harrison
CATTLE
BEEF FEATURE SHOW - Maine Anjou
JUNIOR CHAMPION HEIFER – C. Worden & B. Fry
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION HEIFER – Mr & Mrs Brian & Karen Morham
SENIOR CHAMPION COW – Mr & Mrs Brian & Karen Morham
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION COW – Eva Worden
GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE – C. Worden & B. Fry
JUNIOR CHAMPION BULL – C. Worden & B. Fry
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION BULL – Mr & Mrs Brian & Karen Morham
SUPREME EXHIBIT – C. Worden & B. Fry
MOST SUCCESSFUL EXHIBITOR – C. Worden & B. Fry
INTERBREED JUNIOR BULL & HEIFER CLASSIC
JUNIOR CHAMPION MALE – C, B, & B. Bowles
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION MALE – C. Worden & B. Fry
JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE – Mr Scott Bruton
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE - C, B, & B. Bowles
Angus
CHAMPION MALE - Lynda Jones
RESERVE CHAMPION MALE - Lynda Jones
CHAMPION FEMALE - Lynda Jones
Australian Shorthorn
CHAMPION MALE - Mr Scott Bruton
CHAMPION FEMALE - Mr Scott Bruton
RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE - Mr Scott Bruton
BEEF SHORTHORN
CHAMPION MALE - Mr Scott Bruton
CHAMPION FEMALE - Mr Scott Bruton
RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE - Mr Scott Bruton Dexter
CHAMPION FEMALE - Catholic College Bendigo
RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE - Catholic College Bendigo Highland
CHAMPION MALE - Glen Hastie
RESERVE CHAMPION MALE – Bronwyn Stewart
JUNIOR CHAMPION MALE – Erica Smith
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION MALE – Ashlyn Hastie
CHAMPION FEMALE - Glen Hastie
RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE – Erica Smith
JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE – Bronwyn Stewart
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE – Bronwyn Stewart
MURRAY GREY
CHAMPION FEMALE – Craig Campbell
RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE – Craig Campbell
POLL HEREFORD
CHAMPION MALE - C, B, & B. Bowles
RESERVE CHAMPION MALE - C, B, & B. Bowles
CHAMPION FEMALE - C, B, & B. Bowles
RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE - C, B, & B. Bowles
INTERBREED
BEST PAIR OF FEMALES - C, B, & B. Bowles
BEST TWO JUNIORS OF BEEF BRED CATTLE - C Worden & B Fry
BEST PAIR OF BEEF BRED BULLS - C, B, & B. Bowles
BEST GROUP OF BEEF BRED CATTLE - C, B, & B. Bowles
GRAND CHAMPION BEEF BRED BULL OF SHOW - C, B, & B. Bowles
GRAND CHAMPION BEEF BRED FEMALE OF SHOW - Mr Scott Bruton
SUPREME BEEF EXHIBIT OF SHOW - C, B, & B. Bowles
CATTLE HANDLER’S COMPETITION
UNDER 15 YRS - 1st Bronte Bowles, 2nd Laine Hastie
15 – 25 YRS - 1st Brooke Morham, 2nd Chloe Bowles, 3rd Eboni Boyd
JUNIOR JUDGING COMPETITION - 1st Eva Worden, 2nd Brooke Morham, 3rd Kylie Rofe
Friday Horse Results
LED SMALL PONY - champion Tapu Peach Nectar (Carolyn Herbert), reserve Wyann Bounty (Chalmers Family)
LOCAL JUNIOR RIDER - champion Montana Maud, reserve Izabella McIntyre
RIDDEN SMALL PONY - champion Newington Tinkerbell (Brynie Lee), reserve Beckworth Love Song (Lee Family
RIDDEN LARGE PONY – champion Mirinda Mattinee Idol (Izabella McIntyre), reserve Penny Royal Winter Palace (Laura Thomas)
SADDLE HACK – champion Harlow (Shae Hanger) reserve Queen Of Hearts (Rachael Addison)
SADDLE GALLOWAY – champion Kolbeach Rosewood (Izabella McIntyre), reserve Whistle Jackets Spell (Catherine Walton)
RIDDEN SMALL SHOW HUNTER PONY – champion Wyann Brazil (Wyann Stud), reserve Wyann Bounty (Chalmers Family)
RIDDEN LARGE SHOW HUNTER PONY – champion Morningside Hot Goss ( Ebonie Lee), reserve Loroit Eloquent Image (J.L Reeve Singles)
RIDDEN SHOW HUNTER GALLOWAY- Invic Armani (J. Wende)
RIDDEN SHOW HUNTER HACK – champion Sovren Park Empire (T Merlo) Kordella, reserve Park Mayfair (Tanya Morham) Ring 2
LED LARGE PONY – champion Mirinda Mattinee Idol, reserve Loroit Eloquent Image (J.L Reeve Singles)
RIDER 12 YEARS & UNDER 18 YEARS – champion Ebonie Lee, reserve Brynie Lee
RIDER UNDER 12 YEARS – champion Beth Rowley, reserve Olivia Gillespie
GOOD HANDS COMPETITION – Montana Maud
RIDDEN SMALL SHOW HUNTER PONY – champion Nawarrah Park Limelight (Brynie Lee), reserve Uhavata Royal Extravagance (Danielle Ford)
RIDDEN LARGE SHOW HUNTER PONY – champion Beauparc Attitude ( Laura Pankhurst), reserve Loroit Royal Doulton (J.L Reeve Singles)
RIDDEN SHOW HUNTER GALLOWAY – champion Salisbury My Guy (Jodie Van Breugel), reserve Cheraton Cool Waters (Madelon McDonald)
RIDDEN SHOW HUNTER HACK – champion L.P Dancer (Laura Mow), reserve Valentino (Brynie Lee)
SADDLE HACK – champion Magnetic (D. Warde), reserve Elmvale Dali’s Desire ( Erica Maddison)
SADDLE GALLOWAY – champion Whistle Jackets Spell (Catherine Walton), reserve Ellangowan Toy Story (Beth Rowley)
RIDDEN LARGE PONY – champion Monrose Park Playforleigh (Holly Dalgleish), reserve Bamborough Benvolvo (Wyann Stud)
RIDDEN SMALL PONY – champion Wendamor Cherry Blossom (Deanne Walker), reserve Mirinda Miss Money Penny (Chelsi Jervis)
DISTRICT PONY – champion Montana Maud, reserve Morgan Rose Maud
CHILD’S HACK – champion Minstral Park Ballarina (Kayla Atkinson), reserve Jaybee Crackerjack (Amy Bachmann)
CHILD’S GALLOWAY – champion Cheraton Cool Waters (Madelon McDonald), reserve Ellangowan Toy Story (Beth Rowley)
CHILD’S PONY – champion Melody Park Idyllic Lady (Tahli Atkinson), reserve Loroit Royal Doulton (J.L Reeve Singles)
LOCAL MOUNT OVER 14HH – champion L.P Rox (Laura Mow), reserve Kolbeach Rosewood (Izabella McIntyre)
RIDDEN SMALL SHOW HUNTER – champion Pony Burnewang Waterman (K & R Metherall), reserve Wyann Bounty (Chalmers Family)
RIDDEN LARGE SHOW HUNTER PONY – champion Heritage Park Chartreuse (Montanna Maud), resrve Tapu Private Rendevous (Izabella McIntyre)
RIDDEN SHOW HUNTER GALLOWAY – champion Cheraton Cool Waters (Madelon McDonald)
RIDDEN SHOW HUNTER HACK – champion Rotsdom (Laura Thomas), reserve Kilburns Mary Poppins (Stephanie Horton)
RIDDEN SMALL PONY – champion Wyann Beckham (Wyann Stud), reserve Brewharnin Danny Devito (Cheryl Nelson)
RIDDEN LARGE PONY – champion Bamborough Benvolvo (Wyann Stud), reserve Lincott Butterscotch (Gracie Humphries)
SADDLE HACK – champion Kilburns Mary Poppins (Stephanie Horton), reserve Itizi (Jess Pattinson)
LED HACK – champion Lonhsdale (B.Noonan & K. Cartner), reserve Elmvale Dal’s Desire (Erica Maddison)
SADDLE HACK “Beryl Tait” – champion Tonik (Sherrie Lee), reserve Cavaggio (B. Noonan & K. Cartner)
OFF THE TRACK – Ghurka
SADDLE GALLOWAY – champion Monrose Music Man (Luke Hooker), reserve Kolbeach Rosewood (Izabella McIntyre)
RIDDEN LARGE PONY – champion Elmdale Park Topcat (Lee Family), reserve Kolcrest Royal Whisper
RIDDEN SMALL PONY – champion Beckworth Love Song (Lee Family), reserve Rosedal Lerick
Saturday Horse Results
PONY COLT – champion Pelinta Park Kentara, reserve Fenwick Joker
PONY MARE – champion Langtree One Wish (A. Glascott), reserve Hamlot Park Holy’s Silk (Bobby Hammet)
PONY GELDING - champion Loroit Royal Doulton (J.L Reeve Singles), reserve Earlsley Park Gold Class (D&J Wills)
PONY FILY – champion Gracedale Jewel (Chalmers Family), reserve Queen Of Hearts (Rachael Addison)
SUPREME CHAMPION LED PONY – Loroit Royal Doulton (J.L Reeve Singles)
GELDING ARABIAN DERIVATIVE - champion Monarch Lodge (Greystock Stud), reserve Loroit Royal Doulton (J.L Reeve Singles)
FEMALE ARABIAN DERIVATIVE – champion Loroit Eloquent Image (J.L Reeve Singles), reserve Miva Aneesah (Greystock Stud)
SUPREME CHAMPION ARABIAN DERIVATIVE – Miva Aneesah (Greystock Stud)
SADDLE GALLOWAY – champion Chardonay Park Copycat (Prue Daykin)
JUNIIOR RIDER UNDER 12 YRS – champion Mirinda Mattinee Idol, Loroit Eloquent Image (J.L Reeve Singles)
RIDER 12 YRS & UNDER 18 YRS – champion Ebonie Lee, reserve Brynie Lee
RIDER UNDER 12 YRS – Beth Rowley Olivia Gillespie Montana Maud Nawarrah Park Limelight (Brynie Lee) Uhavata Royal Extravagance (Danielle Ford) Beauparc Attitude ( Laura Pankhurst) Loroit Royal Doulton (J.L Reeve Singles) Salisbury My Guy (Jodie Van Breugel) Cheraton Cool Waters (Madelon McDonald)
RIDDEN SHOW HUNTER HACK – champion L.P Dancer (Laura Mow), reserve Valentino (Brynie Lee)
SADDLE HACK – champion Magnetic (D. Warde), reserve Elmvale Dali’s Desire ( Erica Maddison)
SADDLE GALLOWAY – champion Whistle Jackets Spell (Catherine Walton), reserve Ellangowan Toy Story (Beth Rowley)
RIDDEN LARGE PONY – champion Monrose Park Playforleigh (Holly Dalgleish), reserve Bamborough Benvolvo (Wyann Stud)
RIDDEN SMALL PONY – champion Ridden Small Pony Wendamor Cherry Blossom (Deanne Walker), reserve Mirinda Miss Money Penny (Chelsi Jervis)
CHAMPION RESERVE DISTRICT PONY – champion Montana Maud, reserve Morgan Rose Maud
CHILD’S HACK – champion Minstral Park Ballarina (Kayla Atkinson), reserve Jaybee Crackerjack (Amy Bachmann)
CHILD’S GALLOWAY – champion Cheraton Cool Waters (Madelon McDonald), reserve Ellangowan Toy Story (Beth Rowley)
CHILD’S PONY – champion Melody Park Idyllic Lady (Tahli Atkinson), reserve Loroit Royal Doulton (J.L Reeve Singles)
LOCAL MOUNT OVER 14HH – champion L.P Rox (Laura Mow), reserve Kolbeach Rosewood (Izabella McIntyre)
RIDDEN SMALL SHOW HUNTER PONY – champion Burnewang Waterman (K & R Metherall), reserve Wyann Bounty (Chalmers Family)
RIDDEN LARGE SHOW HUNTER PONY – champion Heritage Park Chartreuse (Montanna Maud) reserve Tapu Private Rendevous (Izabella McIntyre)
RIDDEN SHOW HUNTER GALLOWAY – Cheraton Cool Waters (Madelon McDonald)
RIDDEN SHOW HUNTER HACK – champion Rotsdom (Laura Thomas), reserve Kilburns Mary Poppins (Stephanie Horton)
RIDDEN SMALL PONY – champion Wyann Beckham (Wyann Stud), reserve Brewharnin Danny Devito (Cheryl Nelson)
RIDDEN LARGE PONY – champion Bamborough Benvolvo (Wyann Stud), reserve Lincott Butterscotch (Gracie Humphries)
SADDLE HACK – champion Kilburns Mary Poppins (Stephanie Horton), reserve Itizi (Jess Pattinson)
LED HACK – champion Lonhsdale (B.Noonan & K. Cartner), reserve Elmvale Dal’s Desire (Erica Maddison)
SADDLE HACK “BERYL TAIT” – champion Tonik (Sherrie Lee), reserve Cavaggio (B. Noonan & K. Cartner)
OFF THE TRACK – Ghurka
SADDLE GALLOWAY – champion Monrose Music Man (Luke Hooker), reserve Kolbeach Rosewood (Izabella McIntyre)
RIDDEN LARGE PONY – champion Elmdale Park Topcat (Lee Family), reserve Kolcrest Royal Whisper
RIDDEN SMALL PONY – champion Beckworth Love Song (Lee Family), reserve Rosedal Lerick