Rheola Charity Carnival results

Click here to see all the pictures from the day.

WOODCHOP

275 MILLIMETRE NOVICE UNDERHAND – NAPIER PARK FUNERALS TROPHY

1. Jarrod Adams

2. Richard Newberry

3. Geoff Carnes

250 MILLIMETRE FRONT MARKERS STANDING BLOCK – EDDIE CAIN MEMORIAL TROPHY

1. Dale Hansford and Richard Newberry – Equal First

2. Mark Hansford

275 MILLIMETRE OPEN UNDERHAND – KANGDERAAR VINEYARD TROPHY

1. Dale Hansford

2. Ray Hopper

3. Shane Maxwell

250 MILLIMETRE OPEN STANDING BLOCK – WISS WOOLBROKERS TROPHY

1. Scott Anderson

2. Martin O'Toole

3. Brad Turner

KEN SUTTON 300 MILLIMETRE MEMORIAL UNDERHAND CHAMPIONSHIP – BENDIGO BANK TROPHY

1. Johnny Coffey

2. Brad Turner

3. Dale Hansford

4. Bobby Price

250 MILLIMETRE HARD HITTING STANDING BLOCK – DAMIAN DRUM TROPHY

1. Brad Turner

2. John Coffey

3. Martin O'Toole

TWO MAN RELAY – INDEPENDANT LP GAS TROPHY

1. John Coffey and Jared Adams

2. Dale Hansford and Scott Hansen

3. Ray Hopper and Brad Turner

DOUBLE HANDED SAWING – RANDALLS SUPERMARKET TROPHY

1. John Coffey and Ray Hopper

2. Brad Turner and Dale Hansford

3. Brett Cole and Bobby Price

HOT SAW RACING – POYNTONS TRANSPORT TROPHY

1. John Holmes

2. Brett Cole

3. Gary Stewart

VETERANS UNDERHAND

1. Martin O'Toole

2. John McCartney

3. John Holmes

BOYS UNDERHAND

1. Connor Haines

2. Jack Carnes

3. Matt Coffey

4. Shane Caris

SPRINTS

SPRINT HANDICAP – CAPILANO HONEY TROPHY

1. Lauchie Johnson, Huntly

2. Rhordan Holt, Wedderburn

3. Matt Lochart, Wedderburn

RHEOLA GIFT ­ APPLEBY FUNERALS INGLEWOOD TROPHY

1. Brayden Poole, Maryborough

2. Brad Weston, Wedderburn Junction

3. Louis Holt, Wedderburn

700 METRES MIXED FOOTRACE

MEN – P & S MOORE TROPHY

1. James Norden, Dunolly

LADIES FP NEVINS & CO TROPHY

1. Bec Oliver, Hobart

NOVELTY EVENTS

BOWLING AT THE WICKET

1. Henry Laussen, Donvale

2. Louis Holt, Wedderburn

SHEAF TOSSING CONTEST

1. Nick Finch, Taralgon

KICKING FOOTBALL

1. Stuart Finch, Donvale

EGG THROWING – SENIOR

1. Bob Mason, Melbourne and Pat Mason, Gatton

EGG THROWING – JUNIOR

1. Niah Georgakas, Richmond and Bridget Mason, McIntyre

GUESS THE WEIGHT OF THE SHEEP

1. Gary Matheson

GOLF NEAREST THE PIN

1. Evan McCoy, Wehla

CLAY TARGET SHOOT – WALMER GUN CLUB

TEN POINT SCORE EYE OPENER

No possibles

Jan Woodhatch 29/30, Bendigo

Jamie Ruagan 28/30, Kyneton

Karl Commonsoli 28/30, St Albans

Russell Black 28/30, Murtoa

Craig Lanyon 28/30, Epsom

Ross Dunstan 28/30, Bendigo

25 TARGET POINTSCORE CHAMPIONSHIP

A OVERALL

Paul Payne 73/75, Woodend

Carl Commonsoli 72/75, St Albans

AA TARGETS

Russell Black 93/95, Murtoa

Rick McKinnon, Bendigo

B OVERALL

Jamie Ruagan, Kyneton

C OVERALL

Ross Dunstan, Bendigo

LADIES

Jan Woddhatch Bendigo

VETERANS

Greg Elliot, Yapeen

JUNIORS

Nathan Log, Walmur

25 TARGET DOUBLE BARREL CHAMPIONSHIP

B OVERALL

William Carns 25/25, Beaufort

Cass Commonsoli, Cohuna

AA

Russell Black, Murtoa

Alan Ford, North Ballarat

A OVERALL

Carl Commonsoli 30/31, St Albans

Les Commonsoli 29/31, Cohuna

C OVERALL

Ross Dunstan, Bendigo

Gary Hobbs, Woodend

LADIES

Slap Commonsoli, Daltons Bridge

VETERANS

Murray Schapur, Beaufort

SHEEP DOG TRIALS

NOVICE DRAW

1. Luke Twigg, Kerry

2. Luke Crouch, Bo Duke

3. Luke Twigg, Crackers

4. Darren Hannah, Moss

OPEN DRAW

1. Vin Gedye, Zeus

2. Paul Pierce, Cherie

3. Darryn Hannah, Zin Zan

4. Luke Twigg, Lucy

5. Paul Pierre, Sting

6. Darryn Hannah, Joan

ART UNION – RAFFLE

1. Nathan Shay, Murphys Creek Ticket No. 1189

2. A. Brownbill, Laanercoorie, Ticket No. 1928

3. Alan Lechte, Kingower, Ticket No. 1158

MISS RHEOLA CARNIVAL GIRL – DR. SHARMAN STONE M.H.R. TROPHY

1. Lily­Mae Walton, Carisbrook

MISS RHEOLA JUNIOR CARNIVAL GIRL – P & D VERNON CARPENTRY TROPHY

1. Amy Dean, Strathfieldsaye

MISS RHEOLA TINY TOT – FIONA MACK MEMORIAL TROPHY

1. Ella Laussen, Donvale

MASTER RHEOLA TINY TOT – LANDMARK TROPHY

1. Riley Gollop, Avoca

RAFFLES – BAZZAR

HAMPER

Linda Younghusband

QUILT

Pat Williams

CAKE

Kylie

FRUIT AND LOLLY STALL – EASTER EGG RAFFLE

Andrea Harriot, Maryborough

BOYS AND GIRLS FOOTRACES

GIRLS

Age 5 Group – Maggie Ellis, Kyneton

Age 6 Group – Charmaine Soulsby, Rheola

Age 7 Group – Elena Pelosi, Donvale

Age 8 Group – Daisy Stringer, Bridgewater

Age 9 Group – Briney Wright, Horsham

Age 10 Group – Aliza Lockhart, Wedderburn

Age 11 Group – Aimee Griffiths, Bendigo

Age 12 Group – Alicia Myers, Stuart Mill

BOYS

Age 5 Group – Jack Brooks, Noble Park

Age 6 Group – William Soulsby, Rheola

Age 7 Group – Equal First Jack Harvey, Bendigo and Cooper Mark, Carisbrook

Age 8 Group – Mason Hocking, Dingee

Age 9 Group – Henry Laussen, Donvale

Age 10 Group – Tom Myers, Stuart Mill

Age 11 Group – Max Ludwig, Wedderburn

Age 12 Group – William Laussen, Donvale

VINTAGE TRACTOR PULL

RUBBERS UNDER 20 HORSEPOWER

1. Chris Hicks

2. Barry Finch

3. David Brown

RUBBERS UNDER 25 HORSEPOWER

1. Ted Melton

2. Ted Goddard

3. John Blake

RUBBERS UNDER 30 HORSEPOWER

1. Peter Douglas

2. Jim Evans

3. Alistair Hanson

RUBBERS UNDER 35 HORSEPOWER

1. Chris Hicks

2. Ken Ford

3. Trevor Grigg

RUBBERS OPEN

1. Barry Finch

2. Steve Hancock

3. V. Hanson

CLASSIC OPEN

1. Barry Maloney

2. Chris Hicks

3. Steve Holland

SUPER CLASSIC

1, 2 and 3. Ken Ford

CLASSIC MODIFIED

1. Chris Hicks

Click here to see all the pictures from the day.

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop