THE 2015 fixture for the North Central Football-Netball League season has been released, with an April 11 start scheduled.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Round one matches will feature St Arnaud hosting Wycheproof-Narraport, Wedderburn taking on Charlton in the grand final rematch and Boort at home to Birchip-Watchem.
Donald has the bye in round one.
The fixture includes a week off on May 23 for the NCFNL’s inter-league clash with Geelong District.
The season will culminate with the grand final on Saturday, September 19 - the third of the four weeks of central Victorian grand finals.
ROUND 1
Saturday, April 11
St Arnaud v Wycheproof-Narraport
Wedderburn v Charlton
Boort v Birchip-Watchem
Donald bye
ROUND 2
Saturday, April 18
Wycheproof-Narraport v Donald
Charlton v St Arnaud
Birchip-Watchem v Wedderburn
Boort bye
ROUND 3
Saturday, April 25 / Sunday, April 26
Donald v Charlton
St Arnaud v Birchip
Wedderburn v Boort
Wycheproof-Narraport bye
ROUND 4
Saturday, May 2
Birchip-Watchem v Donald
Boort v St Arnaud
Charlton v Wycheproof-Narraport
Wedderburn bye
ROUND 5
Saturday, May 9
Donald v Boort
St Arnaud v Wedderburn
Wyche-Narraport v Birchip-Watchem
Charlton bye
ROUND 6
Saturday, May 16
Wedderburn v Donald
Boort v Wycheproof-Narraport
Birchip-Watchem v Charlton
St Arnaud bye
ROUND 7
Saturday, May 30
Donald v St Arnaud
Wycheproof-Narraport v Wedderburn
Charlton v Boort
Birchip-Watchem bye
ROUND 8
Saturday, June 6
Wycheproof-Narraport v St Arnaud
Charlton v Wedderburn
Birchip-Watchem v Boort
Donald bye
ROUND 9
Saturday, June 13
Donald v Wycheproof-Narraport
St Arnaud v Charlton
Wedderburn v Birchip-Watchem
Boort bye
ROUND 10
Saturday, June 20
Charlton v Donald
Birchip-Watchem v St Arnaud
Boort v Wedderburn
Wycheproof-Narraport bye
ROUND 11
Saturday, June 27
Donald v Birchip-Watchem
St Arnaud v Boort
Wycheproof-Narraport v Charlton
Wedderburn bye
ROUND 12
Saturday, July 4
Boort v Donald
Wedderburn v St Arnaud
Birchip-Watchem v Wyche-Narraport
Charlton bye
ROUND 13
Saturday, July 11
Donald v Wedderburn
Wycheproof-Narraport v Boort
Charlton v Birchip-Watchem
St Arnaud bye
ROUND 14
Saturday, July 18
St Arnaud v Donald
Wedderburn v Wycheproof-Narraport
Boort v Charlton
Birchip-Watchem bye
ROUND 15
Saturday, July 25
Wedderburn v Charlton
St Arnaud v Birchip-Watchem
Wycheproof-Narraport, Donald,
Boort bye
ROUND 16
Saturday, August 1
Birchip-Watchem v Donald
Boort v St Arnaud
Charlton v Wycheproof-Narraport
Wedderburn bye
ROUND 17
Saturday, August 8
Donald v Boort
St Arnaud v Wedderburn
Wyche-Narraport v Birchip-Watchem
Charlton bye
ROUND 18
Saturday, August 15
Wedderburn v Donald
Boort v Wycheproof-Narraport
Birchip-Watchem v Charlton
St Arnaud bye
ROUND 19
Saturday, August 22
Donald v St Arnaud
Wycheproof-Narraport v Wedderburn
Charlton v Boort
Birchip-Watchem bye
FIRST SEMI-FINAL
Saturday, August 29
SECOND SEMI-FINAL
Saturday, September 5
PRELIMINARY FINAL
Saturday, September 12
GRAND FINAL
Saturday, September 19