2015 Maryborough-Castlemaine District Football-Netball League season fixture

The 2015 fixture for the Maryborough-Castlemaine District Football-Netball League season, which begins on April 11.

ROUND 1

Saturday, April 11

Navarre v Carisbrook

Saturday, April 18

Avoca v Dunolly

Campbells Creek v Lexton

Harcourt v Trentham

Royal Park v Natte Bealiba

Talbot v Rovers

Sunday, April 19

Maldon v Newstead

ROUND 2

Saturday, April 25

Carisbrook v Royal Park (N)

Trentham v Talbot (N)

Campbells Creek v Newstead

Dunolly v Harcourt

Rovers v Navarre

Sunday, April 26

Lexton v Maldon

Natte Bealiba v Avoca

ROUND 3

Saturday, May 2

Harcourt v Avoca

Trentham v Campbells Creek (N)

Newstead v Carisbrook

Maldon v Dunolly

Talbot v Lexton

Navarre v Natte Bealiba

Sunday, May 3

Royal Park v Rovers

ROUND 4

Saturday, May 9

Avoca v Newstead

Campbells Creek v Royal Park

Carisbrook v Lexton (N)

Dunolly v Navarre

Maldon v Harcourt

Rovers v Trentham

Natte Bealiba v Talbot

ROUND 5

Saturday, May 16

Navarre v Avoca

Carisbrook v Rovers (N)

Lexton v Dunolly

Trentham v Maldon (N)

Newstead v Natte Bealiba

Royal Park v Talbot

Sunday, May 17

Harcourt v Campbells Creek

ROUND 6

Saturday, May 30

Avoca v Lexton

Campbells Creek v Carisbrook

Rovers v Harcourt

Natte Bealiba v Maldon

Newstead v Royal Park

Sunday, May 31

Dunolly v Trentham

Talbot v Navarre

ROUND 7

Saturday, June 13

Royal Park v Avoca

Navarre v Campbells Creek

Carisbrook v Dunolly

Harcourt v Talbot

Lexton v Natte Bealiba

Maldon v Rovers

Trentham v Newstead

ROUND 8

Saturday, June 20

Avoca v Carisbrook

Rovers v Campbells Creek

Dunolly v Royal Park

Natte Bealiba v Harcourt

Talbot v Maldon

Navarre v Trentham

Sunday, June 21

Newstead v Lexton

ROUND 9

Saturday, June 27

Talbot v Avoca

Maldon v Carisbrook

Harcourt v Newstead

Lexton v Rovers

Trentham v Natte Bealiba

Royal Park v Navarre

Sunday, June 28

Campbells Creek v Dunolly

ROUND 10

Saturday, July 4

Avoca v Trentham

Campbells Creek v Natte Bealiba

Dunolly v Rovers

Royal Park v Lexton

Newstead v Talbot

Carisbrook v Harcourt

Navarre v Maldon

ROUND 11

Saturday, July 11

Rovers v Avoca

Maldon v Campbells Creek

Talbot v Carisbrook

Natte Bealiba v Dunolly

Lexton v Harcourt

Newstead v Navarre

Trentham v Royal Park

ROUND 12

Saturday, July 18

Maldon v Avoca

Campbells Creek v Talbot

Dunolly v Newstead

Harcourt v Royal Park

Navarre v Lexton

Natte Bealiba v Rovers

Sunday, July 19

Trentham v Carisbrook

ROUND 13

Saturday, July 25

Avoca v Campbells Creek

Carisbrook v Natte Bealiba

Talbot v Dunolly

Harcourt v Navarre

Lexton v Trentham

Royal Park v Maldon

Rovers v Newstead

ROUND 14 - SPLIT

Saturday, August 1

Lexton v Campbells Creek

Trentham v Harcourt

Rovers v Talbot

Saturday, August 8

Dunolly v Avoca

Carisbrook v Navarre

Newstead v Maldon

Natte Bealiba v Royal Park

ROUND 15

Saturday, August 15

Newstead v Campbells Creek

Royal Park v Carisbrook

Harcourt v Dunolly

Maldon v Lexton

Navarre v Rovers

Talbot v Trentham

Sunday, August 16

Avoca v Natte Bealiba

ROUND 16

Saturday, August 22

Avoca v Harcourt

Campbells Creek v Trentham

Carisbrook v Newstead

Dunolly v Maldon

Lexton v Talbot

Rovers v Royal Park

Natte Bealiba v Navarre

QUALIFYING AND ELIMINATION FINALS

Saturday, August 29 and Sunday, August 30

SEMI-FINALS

Saturday, September 5 and Sunday, September 6

PRELIMINARY FINALS

Saturday, September 12 and Sunday, September 13

GRAND FINAL

Sunday, September 20