All the votes after five rounds in the Bendigo Advertiser-Bicknells Bendigo District Cricket Association Player of the Year Award.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Player Club Votes
Craig Howard (Sandhurst) 21
Adam Burns (Kangaroo Flat) 18
Ben Devanny (Strathfieldsaye) 17
Cameron Taylor (Strathdale-Maristians) 15
Ben Gunn (Bendigo United) 10
Scott Woodman (Golden Square) 10
Adam Ward (Huntly-North Epsom) 10
Nathan Fitzpatrick (Bendigo) 9
Heath Behrens (Bendigo United) 9
Jason Abbott (Eaglehawk) 9
Brent Hamblin (Kangaroo Flat) 9
Gavin Bowles (White Hills) 9
Dylan Gibson (Huntly-North Epsom) 8
Brett Elvey (Huntly-North Epsom) 8
Nick Baker (Strathdale-Maristians) 8
Greg Lyon (Strathfieldsaye) 8
Mitchell Winter-Irving (White Hills) 8
Matt Fitt (Eaglehawk) 7
Brodie Hawke (Eaglehawk) 7
Liam Smith (Golden Square) 7
Scott Johnson (Golden Square) 7
Richard Tibbett (Eaglehawk) 6
Harry Whittle (Huntly-North Epsom) 6
Lachlan Shelton (Kangaroo Flat) 6
Daniel Barber (Kangaroo Flat) 6
Mitch Blackman (Bendigo) 5
Nick Crawford (Bendigo United) 5
Leigh McDermott (Bendigo United) 5
Shaun Knott (Eaglehawk) 5
Tim Wood (Golden Square) 5
Liam Bowe (Sandhurst) 5
Shane Robinson (Sandhurst) 5
Ben DeAraugo (Strathdale-Maristians) 5
Brayden Stepien (White Hills) 5
Rhys Irwin (White Hills) 5
Marcus McKern (Bendigo) 4
Kyle Chant (Bendigo) 4
Alex Pearson (Bendigo) 4
Wayne Fidler (Bendigo United) 4
Nick Roebuck (Strathdale-Maristians) 4
Charlie Garratt (Strathdale-Maristians) 4
Bodee Scullie (Strathfieldsaye) 4
Alex Culvenor (Bendigo United) 3
Josh Cruse (Bendigo United) 3
Anthony West (Eaglehawk) 3
Jake Higgins (Golden Square) 3
Andrew Sheehan (Sandhurst) 3
Adrian Pappin (Strathdale-Maristians) 3
Luke Jones (Strathfieldsaye) 3
Sam Farmer (White Hills) 3
Glenn Franzi (Bendigo) 2
Miggy Podosky (Bendigo United) 2
Paul Fraser (Bendigo United) 2
Jamie Bysouth (Golden Square) 2
Tom Wilson (Huntly-North Epsom) 2
Jake Klemm (Kangaroo Flat) 2
Chris Smith (Sandhurst) 2
Eli Bowe (Sandhurst) 2
Lucas Hutchinson (Sandhurst) 2
Sam Johnston (Strathdale-Maristians) 2
Jacob DeAraugo (Strathdale-Maristians) 2
Andrew Stove (Strathfieldsaye) 2
Adrian Holland (White Hills) 2
Sam Thompson (Eaglehawk) 1
Aaron Monro (Eaglehawk) 1
Jason Johnson (Golden Square) 1
Luke Baird (Golden Square) 1
Josh Collinson (Huntly-North Epsom) 1
Jack Neylon (Strathdale-Maristians) 1
Chris Cullen (Strathfieldsaye) 1
Cory Devanny (Strathfieldsaye) 1
Xavier Crone (Strathfieldsaye) 1