Weekend finals football teams

BENDIGO FOOTBALL LEAGUE:

Preliminary final 

Sandhurst v Gisborne - 6pm Saturday at Queen Elizabeth Oval. 

Sandhurst

B: Tom Hartney, Pat Jennings, Harry O'Meara

Hb: Tom Cole, Matt Thornton, Codie Price

C: Jake McLean, Blair Holmes, Alex Wharton

Hf: Lee Coghlan, Ben Anderson, Lachlan Ross

F: Mitch Dole, Ryan Haythorpe, Billy Evans

Foll: Tim Martin, Ryan Maldenis, Nick Stagg

Inter (from): Brodie Montague, Albert Weddell, Andy O'Connor, Jake Twycross, Tom Broadbent, Lachlan Tardrew

Out: Joel Wharton (injured), Jarrod Bateson, James Coghlan

Gisborne 

B: Josh Govan, Heath Simpson, Cameron Medica

Hb: Shaun Comerford, Tim Walsh, Hamish Govan

C: Isaac Trickey, Tom May, Riley Patterson

Hf: Scott Walsh, Ben Sonogan, Jarrad Lynch

F: Ethan Minns, Rod Sharp, Pat McKenna

Foll: Tom Waters, Shannon Greetham, Casey Summerfield

Inter: Andre Headberry, Ollie Messaoudi, Patrick Trotta, Trent Crosbie

In: Casey Summerfield, Patrick Trotta

Out: Lachlan O'Gorman, Kane Grbac 

LODDON VALLEY FOOTBALL LEAGUE:

Grand final

Bridgewater v Bears-Lagoon Serpentine - 2.15pm Saturday at Mitiamo Recreation Reserve 

Bridgewater

B: Luke Harrison, Daniel Nalder, Isaac Broadbent

Hb: Josh McLeod, Josh Metherell, Tristan Nalder

C: Danny Childs, Adam Parry, Callum Prest

Hf: Deon Jones, Brad Rohde, Zac East

F: Darren Clutton, Andy Collins, Marc Lindsay

Foll: Taylor Strachan, Zeb Broadbent, Alex Pollock

Inter: Dave Harrison, Harry Symons, Tom Kuhne, Brian Westley

In: Tom Kuhne

Out: Nick Harris

Bears-Lagoon Serpentine

B: Tim O'Hare, Daniel hayes, Shaun Bowles

Hb: Jack Williams, Andrew Gladman, Nick Arthur

C: Josh Martyn, Gareth Bowes, Brayden Scott

Hf: Cody Gunn, Paul Olsen, Jye Sandiford

F: Mick Ring, James Rippingale, Justin Wilson

Foll: Brodie Leonard-Shannon, Josh Shaw, Nathan McNally

Inter (from): James North, Miggy Podosky, Patrick Ring, John McIntyre, Josh Hutton

In: Tim O'Hare, Jack Williams

Out: Ollie Collins (injured)

MARYBOROUGH-CASTLEMAINE FOOTBALL LEAGUE:

Preliminary final 1 and 2. 

Preliminary final 1 - Navarre v Lexton - 2.35pm Saturday at Princes Park

Navarre

B: Josh Driscoll, Matt Newton, Nicholas Murphy

HB: Ashley Driscoll, Lachlan Slorach, Aaron Slorach 

C: Jayden  Fowkes, Luke  Hendy, Kris  Brennan

HF: Cody Driscoll, Harley McKenny, Louis Hannett

F: Brent Flood, Ben Scott, Jeremy Harrington

R: Rhett Murphy, Sam Kaye, Daniel Reading

Int: Aiden Lee, Samuel Robertson, Josh Fowkes, Zach Parry

Emg: Billy Parry, Bryce Tickner, Daniel Parkin, Thomas Hannett

In: Aaron Slorach

Lexton

B: James Cusack, Joel Williams, Bryce Karslake

HB: Thomas Fisher, Michael Jennings, Lachlan Pryor

C: Nicholas  Spolding, Nathan  Barnes, Jordan  Phelan

HF: Lachlan Murray, Darren Jolly, James Templeton

F: James Morrish, Matthew Brown, Justin White

R: Nigel Reid, Damon Aspland, Matthew Torpey

Int: Timothy Oliver, Trevor Johnson, Ryan Wait, Riley Browne

Emg: Michael Smith

In: Ryan Wait, James Morrish, Matthew Torpey

Out: Lewis Alexopoulos, Jack Faull

Preliminary final 2 - Carisbrook v Natte Bealiba - 2.35pm Sunday at Princes Park

Carisbrook

B: Jonathon Gray, Timothy Heenan, Jeremy Mc Innes

HB: Benjamin Kick, Justin Sculley, Brandon McRedmond

C: Cole  Roscholler, Nick  Robinson, Nichlos  Wright

HF: Hayden Barby, Brady Neill, Luke Treacy

F: Liam Cunningham, Matthew Bilton, Ryan Hudson-Morgan

R: Jackson Bowen, Nathan O'Keefe, Mark Cox

Int: Jakob Tidyman, Clayton Furniss, Travis Cornwill, Scott Adam

Emg: Luke Robinson, Brayden Collicoat, Patrick Jenes, Andrew Lovett

In: Travis Cornwill, Ryan Hudson-Morgan, Clayton Furniss

Natte Bealiba

NOT SUPPLIED

NORTH CENTRAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE:

Preliminary final

Charlton v St Arnaud - 2.30pm Saturday at George Cartwright Oval, Birchip 

Charlton 

B: D. Thiesz, M. Winsall, M. Laffin

Hb: K. Sait, R. Thompson, R. Collins

C: A. Walklate, B. Walklate, S. O'Connor

Hf: J. McLean, J. Baird, K. Clifford

F: A. Willox, J. McGrath, D. Lloyd

Foll: A. McKenzie, L. Kyrakidies, A. Judd.

Inter: S. Rogan, D. Wright, Z. Sullivan.

St Arnaud

B: J. McNamee D. McGrath R. Wild

Hb: T. Dingo A. McIntyre T. Petrie

C: N. Baldwin J. Wray S. Thorne

Hf: A. Jesse L. Cunningham B. Palipuaminni

F: J. Patching D. Needs N. Coghlan

Foll J. Priest C. Bloomer B. Batters

Interchange: J. Tillig, T. Goode, L. Stewart.