Weekend football teams

Footy HQ preview video

BENDIGO FOOTBALL LEAGUE

SECOND SEMI-FINAL

STRATHFIELDSAYE V SANDHURST - 6pm Saturday at QEO.

Strathfieldsaye

B: Lachlan Bonney, Ash Trollop, Steven Baker

Hb: Matthew Ladson, Leigh Prior, Tom Dowd

C: Matt Smith, Shaun Everington, Sean Johns

Hf: Stephen Milne, Kris Lea, Shannon Geary

F: Tom Bartholomew, Sam Mildren, Vinnie Flood

Foll: Michael Pilcher, Matt Johnston, Kellan Smith

Inter (from): Jake Dickens, Jake Hall, Nathan Moffat, Lachlan Sharp, Fergus Payne, Daniel Geary, 

In: Tom Bartholomew, Sam Mildren, Leigh Prior, Fergus Payne, Jake Hall

Out: Jayden Donaldson, Nick Smith, Luke Marchesi (all injured)

Sandhurst

B: Harry O'Meara, Pat Jennings, Tom Hartney

Hb: Jake McLean, Matt Thornton, Codie Price

C: Alex Wharton, Blair Holmes, Billy Evans

Hf: Lee Coghlan, Ben Anderson, Lachlan Ross

F: Joel Wharton, Ryan Haythorpe, Mitch Dole

Foll: Tim Martin, Ryan Maldenis, Nick Stagg

Inter (from): Tommy Cole, Brodie Montague, Albert Weddell, James Coghlan, Jarrod Bateson, Lachlan Tardrew, Seb Greene.

‚ÄčIn: Tommy Cole, Blair Holmes

FIRST SEMI-FINAL

GISBORNE V GOLDEN SQUARE - 2.20pm Sunday at QEO

Gisborne

B: Isaac Trickey, Tim Walsh, Cameron Medica

Hb: Shaun Comerford, Heath Simpson, Hamish Govan

C: Josh Bain, Casey Summerfield, Riley Paterson

Hf: Trent Crosbie, Ben Sonogan, Tom May

F: Ethan Minns, Jarrad Lynch, Patrick McKenna

Foll: Tom Waters, Shannon Greetham, Josh Govan

Interchange: (from) Anthony Belcher, Scott Walsh, Rod Sharp, Ollie Messaoudi, Andre Headberry

Golden Square

B: Clayton Anderson, Matt Tyrrell, Rick Ladson

Hb: Jon Coe, Dale Young, Jack Geary

C: Phil Ryan, Simon Rosa, Che Walls

Hf: James Molinaro, Lachlan Woodward, Dale Lowry

F: Jacob Greenwood, Jayden Burke, Hamish Morcom

Foll: Matt Compston, Corey Jones, Jack Daley

Inter: Josh Filo, Jayden Cowling, Ewen Pickles, Tim Letcher

Emerg: Blayne Ryan-Storey, Liam Jacques, Harry Donegan, Ben Connelly

In: Hamish Morcom

Out: Sam Harper (injured) 

HEATHCOTE DISTRICT FOOTBALL LEAGUE

GRAND FINAL

NORTH BENDIGO V LBU - 2.30pm Saturday at Huntly

North Bendigo

B: Tom Metherell, Tom O'Loughlin, Jeremy Mills

Hb: Aaryn Craig, Matt Sawyer, Shaun Kellow

C: Jordan Ford, Ryan Alford, Ashleigh Craig

Hf: Darcy Richards, James Coppock, Daniel Sipthorp

F: Tony Plim,  Matt Hodoras, Damien Webb

Foll: Ryan Gow, Cam Lomas, Tyson Findlay

Inter:Brendan Jennings, Jesse Evans, Alex Shipard, Cam Moore.

Emerg: Josh Williams, Jake Concol

LBU

B:  Carl Treacy, Jonathan Hay, Gavin Broad

Hb: Simon Keleher, Daniel Lucas, Nathan O'Brien

C: Leigh Deledio, Trent Bacon, Nathan Bacon

Hf: Adrian Dohnt, Chris Hudson, John Halloran

F: Ryan Jensen, Lachlan Collins, Rhys Woodland

Foll: Liam Main, Matthew Bongiovanni, Marcus Angove

Inter: Michael Dobson, Paul Hudson, Matthew Deledio, Jared Ireland

No change

LODDON VALLEY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

PRELIMINARY FINAL

BEARS LAGOON-SERPENTINE V PYRAMID HILL - 2.15pm Saturday at Calivil.

Bears Lagoon-Serpentine

B: Tim O'Hare, Dan Hayes, Ollie Collins

Hb: Shaun Bowles, Andrew Gladman, Nick Arthur

C: Mick Ring, Gareth Bowes, Brayden Scott

Hf: Cody Gunn, Josh Hutton, Jye Sandiford

F: Justin Martin, Justin Wilson, James Rippingale

Foll: Brodie Leonard-Shannon, Josh Shaw, Nathan McNally

Inter (from): Miggy Podosky, Paul Olsen, Paddy Ring, Justin Williams, John McIntyre, James North, Anthony Ring.

In: Anthony Ring, John McIntyre, Jason Williams.

Pyramid Hill

B: Brad Driscoll, Dylan Morison, Trent Barri

Hb: Michael Bateman, Leigh Davies, Brad Fawcett

C: John Forrest, Lincoln Withers, Ross James

Hf: Shannon Hammond, Paul Grayling, Paddy Monaghan

F: Liam Bartels, Troy Parker, Sam Kennedy

Foll: Balraj Singh, Gavin James, Bryden Morison

Inter (from): James Pietromonaco, Mitchell Dingwall, Nathan Fitzgerald, Jaryd Wishart, Craig Crichton.

NORTH CENTRAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE

SECOND SEMI-FINAL

WEDDERBURN V CHARLTON - 2.30pm Saturday at St Arnaud

Wedderburn

B: Hayden Polglase, Jordan Hargreaves, Cam Perry

Hb: Brady Herdman, Adam Postle, Rohan McHugh

C: Nathan Holt, Nathan Bell, Jaran McKay

Hf: Liam McCarthy, Tom McCarthy, Ben DeAraugo

F: Paul Prime, Sam Barnes, Daniel Gash

Foll: Brett Strange, Mark Lloyd, Robert Tonkin

Inter (from) Wil Chalmers, Jason Hannah, Andrew Chalkley, Jake Hayes, Danny Benaim.

In: Danny Benaim, Jake Hayes.

Charlton

B: Trent Collins, Matt Willox, Matt Winsall

Hb: Shane Rogan, Daniel Thiesz, Keiran Sait

C: Ben Roberts, Ben Walklate, Sam O'Connor

Hf: Chris Clifford, James Baird, Reece Thompson

F: Daniel Lloyd, Joe McGrath, Luke Kyriakides

Foll: Angus McKenzie, Travis Baird, Anthony Judd

Inter: Joe McLean, Nick Laffin, Reece Collins

In: Reece Collins

Out: Zane Sullivan

MARYBOROUGH-CASTLEMAINE DISTRICT FOOTBALL LEAGUE

SEMI-FINAL 1

LEXTON V ROYAL PARK - 2.35pm Saturday at Princes Park, Maryborough

Lexton

B: Nathan Barnes, Joel Williams, Bryce Karslake

HB: Nicholas Spolding, Jordan Phelan, James Templeton

C: Trevor  Johnson, Lachlan  Murray, Thomas  Fisher

HF: James Cusack, Darren Jolly, Lachlan Pryor

F: Justin White, Matthew Brown, Michael Jennings

Foll: Nigel Reid, Damon Aspland, Michael Smith

Inter: Lewis Alexopoulos, Riley Browne, Timothy Oliver

Emerg: Dean Murray, Patrick Pekin, Cohan Poulton

In: Lewis Alexopoulos, Justin White, Joel Williams, Riley Browne

Out: Ashley Davies,  Daniel Chester,  Matthew Torpey,  Justin Hobson

Royal Park

B: Zachary Dunne, Ben McKay, Matthew Walker

HB: James Shelton, William Short, Kayne Wilson

C: Shane  Gray, Trent  Pye, Sam  Anderson

HF: Hamish Blake, Zachary Tunbridge, Ben Clay

F: Jarrod O'Connor, Zachary Stewart, Jacob Cahill

Foll: Dylan McLean, Jay Anderson, Brendan Birch

Inter: Oliver Schmidt, Taylor Stewart, Brendan Murdoch, Thomas Quick

Emerg: Zack Short, Jayden Humphrey

In: Taylor Stewart, Oliver Schmidt

SEMI-FINAL 2

NATTE BEALIBA V NEWSTEAD - 2.35pm Sunday at Princes Park, Maryborough

Natte Bealiba

Not supplied by deadline

Newstead

B: Patrick Cummins, Ben Krol, Shane McNabb

HB: Michael Dalrymple, Adrian Conn, Bradley Richardson

C: Jonty  Entwisle, Nathan  Webster, Adam  Hunter

HF: Zachary Tanner, Liam Bright, Ethan Ford

F: Daniel Christmas, Mark Ramsey, Joel Smith

Foll: Tom Ruggles, David Wall, Joel Pearson

Inter: Jayden Bott, Matthew Manning, Cameron Hepburn, Ashley Webster

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop