Finals football teams

BENDIGO FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Elimination Final - Golden Square v Eaglehawk, 6pm Saturday at Queen Elizabeth Oval.

Golden Square

C. Anderson M. Tyrell R. Ladson

D. Lowry D. Young J. Coe

P. Ryan S. Rosa J. Cowling

J. Burke C. Walls J. Molinaro

J. Filo L. Woodward J. Daley

M. Compston C. Jones J. Geary

Inter (from) J. Greenwood, J. Jacques, S. Harper, E. Pickles, S. Frawley, T. Letcher, B. Connelly, B. Ryan-Storey

Eaglehawk

D. Hanley  T. Miles  S, Thompson

G. Daly B. Conforti K. Archbold

B. Rogers B. Collins H. Collins

S. Williams  C. McGlashan R. Wellington

B. McPhee J. Ryan R. McIvor

T. Nicolson L. Button B. Filo

Inter (from) C. West, D. Lock, L. Atherton, P. Craig, D. Wust

In: D. Lock, J. Ryan

Out: O. Butler (unavailable)

Qualifying Final - Sandhurst v Gisborne, 2.20pm Sunday at Queen Elizabeth Oval.

Sandhurst

T. Hartney, P. Jennings, H. O'Meara

T. Cole, M. Thornton, C. Price

A. Wharton, R. Maldenis, J. McLean

L. Ross, B. Anderson, L. Coghlan

M. Dole, R. Haythorpe, J. Wharton

T. Martin, B. Montague, N. Stagg

Inter (from): B. Evans, A. Waddell, S. Greene, J. Bateson, J. Coghlan, L. Ireland, L. Tardrew.

In: T. Hartney, H. O'Meara, T. Cole, R. Haythorpe, B. Evans, S. Greene, L. Ireland, L. Tardrew.

Gisborne

I. Trickey T. Walsh C. Medica

S. Comerford H. Simpson H. Govan

J. Bain C. Summerfield R. Patterson

T. Crosbie B. Sonogan T. May

E. Minns J. Lynch P. McKenna

A. Headberry S. Greetham J. Govan

Interchange: A. Belcher, S. Walsh, R. Sharp, O. Messaoudi

In: A. Headberry

Out: T. Waters (suspended) 

HEATHCOTE DISTRICT FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Preliminary Final - Leitchville-Gunbower v Lockington-Bamawm United, 2.15p, Saturday at Elmore Recreation Reserve.

Leitchville-Gunbower

H. Bussey S. Hawkins J. McEwan

J. Keath M. Shadbolt M. Hore

J. Williams J. Donehue W. Brereton

J. Truefeldt R. Hocking B. Walsh

J. Helman L. Pollock R. Keath

C. Ross C. Pretty R. Lee

Interchange: K. Merlo, S. Douglas, J. Lundhusen, B. Embleton.

In: K. Merlo, R. Keath, J. Donohue

Out: R. Munzel, M. Hawkin, T. McNaught

Lockington-Bamawm United

C. Moon C. Treacy J. Ireland

S. Keleher D. Lucas G. Broad

L. Main M. Dobson N. Bacon

M. Delediox K. Oliver T. Bacon

R. Woodland L. Collins R. Jensen

C. Hudson M. Angove M. Bongiovanni

Interchange: (from) J. Monahan, L. Deledio, J. Woodland, W. Hobbs, P. Hudson.

LODDON VALLEY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Second Semi Final - Bridgewater v Bears-Lagoon Serpentine, 2.15pm Saturday at Riverside Park, Newbridge.

Bridgewater

B. Westley D. Nalder I. Broadbent

L. Harrison J. Metherell T. Nalder

C. Prest A. Parry A. Pollock

T. Strachan B. Rohde Z. East

D. Clutton A. Collins M. Lindsay

D. Harrison Z. Broadbent D. Childs

Interchange: J. McLeod, D. Jones, H. Symons, N. Harris

Bears Lagoon-Serpentine

T. O’Hare D. Hayes O. Collins

N. Arthur A. Gladman T. Cartledge

B. Scott J. Wilson S. Bowles

J. Sandiford J. Hutton M. Ring

P. Olsen C. Gunn J. Shaw

B. Leonard-Shannon G. Bowes N. McNally

Interchange: M. Podosky, J. North, J. Rippingale, P. Ring.

In: M. Ring, J. Rippingdale.

Out: J. Martin, J. Williams.

First Semi Final - Pyramid Hill v Marong, 2.15pm Sunday at Bridgewater Recreation Reserve.

Pyramid Hill

B. Driscoll D. Morison M. Bateman

M. Dingwall L. Davies B. Fawcett

L. Bartels L. Withers J. Wishart

S. Hammond P. Grayling P. Monahan

J. Forrest S. Kennedy T. Parker

B. Singh G. James B. Morison

Interchange (from): R. James, N. Fitzgerald, C. Crichton, J. Pietromonaco, T. Barri.

Marong

M. Frankel J. Reardon L. Franklin

P. Thomson J. Cooper C. Williamson

D. Marshall C. Morris N. Devanny

L. Frankel R. Tibbett D. Turcarelli

B. Hender J. McKee B. Rogers

C. Morgan K. Manley C. Gregg

Interchange: Z. Boyer, J. Boyer, D. Young, T. Kirby.

In: M. Frankel, D. Marshall.

Out: J. Dole, Z. Turnbull.

NORTH CENTRAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE

First Semi Final - St Arnaud v Birchip-Watchem, 2.30pm Saturday at Donald Recreation Reserve.

St Arnaud

J. McNamee, D. McGrath R. Wild

T. Dingo, A. McIntyre, T. Petrie

N. Baldwin, J. Wray, S. Thorne

A. Jesse, L. Cunningham, B. Palipuaminni

J. Patching, D. Needs, N. Coghlan

J. Priest, C. Blommer, B. Batters

Inter: J. Pillig, T. Goode, L. Stewart

In: C. McGrath, T. Dingo, J. Wray, S. Thorne, A. Jesse

Out: K. Looby, T. Pertalli, J. Harris, C. Wilson, D. Goode

Birchip-Watchem

C. Walsh J. Booth J. Noonan

A. Simpson J. Cusack J. Christie

J. Smith D. Ratcliffe J. Lee

D. Castellano J. Barnard J. Tyler

T. Carland S. Neeson L. Coffey

Z. Holmes S. O’Loughlin A. Hutchins

Interchange: J. Haslam, D. Douglas, B. Smith 

In: J. Noonan  Out: J. Murray

MARYBOROUGH CASTLEMAINE DISTRICT FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Qualifying Final 1 - Navarre v Natte Bealiba, 2.35pm Saturday at Princes Park, Maryborough.

Navarre 

B: Josh Driscoll, Matt Newton, Nicholas Murphy

HB: Daniel Parkin, Lachlan Slorach, Ashley Driscoll

C: Jayden  Fowkes, Luke  Hendy, Kris  Brennan

HF: Cody Driscoll, Harley McKenny, Louis Hannett

F: Jeremy Harrington, Ben Scott,

R: Rhett Murphy, Sam Kaye, Daniel Reading

Int: Aiden Lee, Josh Fowkes, Zach Parry

Emg: Billy Parry, Aaron Slorach, Samuel Robertson, Nigel Greenaway, Brent Flood

In: Ben Scott, Nicholas Murphy, Jeremy Harrington

Out: James Condie-McKenny,  Thomas Hannett,  Luke Jordan 

Natte Bealiba

B: Dean Graco, Christopher Jardine, Nathan Ross

HB: Jamie Evans, Jack Kennedy, Brayden Mills

C: Jared  Hall, Lachlan  Cameron, Thomas  Douglas

HF: Kurtis Torney, Karl Morley, Zachary Perez

F: Ryan Weir, Kurt Mortlock, Matthew Stagg

R: Tyson Mortlock, Jacob Long, Stephen Ross

Int: Lachlan Douglas, Evan Weir, Trent Mortlock, Brent Mortlock

Emg: Joshua Tong, Brandon Mason, Jason Hunt

In: Brent Mortlock, Kurtis Torney, Nathan Ross

Out: Brayden Maffesciani

Qualifying Final 2 - Lexton v Carisbrook, 2.35pm Saturday at Hedges Oval, Maryborough.

Lexton

B: Lachlan Murray, Jordan Phelan, Ashley Davies

HB: Michael Jennings, Lachlan Nevett, Nicholas Spolding

C: Daniel  Chester, Michael  Smith, James  Templeton

HF: James Cusack, Darren Jolly, Lachlan Pryor

F: Justin White, Riley Browne, Thomas Fisher

R: Nigel Reid, Damon Aspland, Nathan Barnes

Int: Trevor Johnson, Bryce Karslake, Matthew Torpey, Dean Murray

Carisbrook

B: Brayden Collicoat, Timothy Heenan, Andrew Lovett

HB: Jeremy Mc Innes, Justin Sculley, Jakob Tidyman

C: Nichlos  Wright, Nick  Robinson, Benjamin  Kick

HF: Jonathon Gray, Brady Neill, Hayden Barby

F: Jackson Bowen, Liam Cunningham, Luke Robinson

R: Scott Adam, Matthew Bilton, Brandon McRedmond

Int: Nathan O'Keefe, Luke Treacy, Cole Roscholler, Mark Cox

Emg: Patrick Jenes, Travis Cornwill

In: Brady Neill, Matthew Bilton

Out: Ryan Hudson-Morgan, Clayton Furniss

Elimination Final 1 - Newstead v Talbot, 2.35pm Sunday at Princes Park, Maryborough.

Newstead 

B: Shane McNabb, , Ben Krol TBA

HB: Patrick Cummins, Adrian Conn, Bradley Richardson

C: Joel  Pearson, Nathan  Webster, Jonty  Entwisle

HF: Adam Hunter, Liam Bright, Ethan Ford

F: David Wall, Mark Ramsey, Ashley Webster

R: Tom Ruggles, Daniel Christmas, Michael Dalrymple

Int: Jayden Bott, Matthew Manning, Cameron Hepburn

In: Michael Dalrymple

Out: Lachlan Chapman 

Talbot

Troy Cunningham, Benjamin Heathcock, Bradley Fleming

HB: Rowan Prentice, Tom Sutherland, Brodie Glen

C: Luke  Kemp, Matthew  Smith, Kane  Heathcock

HF: Jonathon Arnel, Josh Sullivan, Ross Wise

F: Karl Gunther, Mathew Whiteman, Lachlan Griffiths

R: Nathan Smith, Ricky Andrews, Trent Barras

Int: Jorde Bux, Anthony Tatchell, James Collings, Timothy Solomon

Emg: Kallan Boucher

In: Ricky Andrews, Tom Sutherland, Anthony Tatchell

Out: Danny Glen, Kieren Fitzgerald

Elimination Final 2 - Royal Park v Campbells Creek, 2.35pm Sunday at Hedges Oval, Maryborough.

Royal Park

B: Zachary Dunne, Ben McKay, Matthew Walker

HB: James Shelton, William Short, Kayne Wilson

C: Shane  Gray, Trent  Pye, Sam  Anderson

HF: Hamish Blake, Zachary Tunbridge, Ben Clay

F: Jarrod O'Connor, Zachary Stewart, Jacob Cahill

R: Dylan McLean, Jay Anderson, Brendan Birch

Int: Zack Short, Brendan Murdoch, Jayden Humphrey, Thomas Quick

Emg: Ashley Hardy, Daniel Moore

In: Zachary Tunbridge, Jay Anderson

Out: Craig McMickan,  Oliver Schmidt 

Campbells Creek

B: Joshua Adamson, Shannon Berriman, Shaun Boag

HB: Luke Fellows, Jye Cartledge, James Boag

C: Brandon  Greenwood, Jayson  Glenister, Jayson  Gilbert

HF: Joshua Hutchinson, Daniel Klimeck, Matthew Lorenz

F: Shane O'Toole, Sean Moss, Jayden Molloy

R: Adam Pollock, Chris Robertson, Ross Slater

Int: Sean Smith, Brett Thomson, Joel Smith, Nathan Stubbings

In: James Boag, Sean Smith, Jye Cartledge

Out: Rhys Griffiths, Ryan Currie, John Prendergast

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop