BENDIGO FOOTBALL LEAGUE, ROUND 18
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Castlemaine v Golden Square, 2.20pm Saturday at Camp Reserve
Castlemaine
R. Jenkins, T. Godsell, B. Mustufa
A. Robinson, D. Stephens, Z. Hansford
J. Watson, J. O'Brien, T. Horne
K. Huntley, J. Hood, K. Ogilvie
N. Oliver, T. Wright, K. Timmins
J. Cordy, J. Graham, B. Leech
Inter (from): J. Milward, L. Flower, N. McLean, K. Farrell, J. Oliver, A. Farrow, L. Maltby
Golden Square
C. Anderson M. Tyrrell J. Filo
R. Ladson D. Young J. Cowling
S. Harper C. Jones P. Ryan
B. Ryan-Storey E. Pickles J. Molinaro
J. Daley S. Frawley J. Burke
M. Compston J. Geary D. Lowry
Inter: T. Letcher L. Woodward S. Kairn L. Jacques
Strathfieldsaye v South Bendigo, 2.20pm Saturday at Flight Centre Park
Strathfieldsaye
M. Smith L. Prior A. Trollop
N. Smith J. Donaldson S. Baker
L. Bonney M. Johnston K. Smith
M. Ladson K. Lea J. Dickens
S. Milne S. Mildren T. Dowd
M. Pilcher S. Geary S. Johns
Inter (from): R. Irwin S. Everington N. Moffat L. Sharp L. Marchesi D. Geary V. Flood
In: S. Everington, V.Flood, L. Marchesi, R. Irwin
Out: J. Hall (injured)
South Bendigo
J. Barrack, J. Smythe, J. Postle
M. Tonkin, A. Coad, A. Crawford
R. Barrack, A. Connaughton, B. Haines
C. Trotman, K. Strachan, M. Hocking
M. Chisari, R. Alexander, J. Bice
B. Allen, D. Frew, J. Swatton
Inter (from) J. Whelan, B. Edwards, N. Howe, J. Miller, C. Holdsworth
In: J. Postle, M. Chisari
Out: L. Crawford (injured)
Gisborne v Kangaroo Flat, 2.20pm Saturday at Gardiner Reserve
Gisborne
I. Trickey T. Walsh C. Medica
S. Comerford H. Simpson H. Govan
J. Bain C. Summerfield R. Patterson
T. Crosbie B. Sonogan T. May
E. Minns J. Lynch P. McKenna
T. Waters S. Greetham J. Govan
Inter: A. Belcher S. Walsh R. Sharp O. Messaoudi
In: J. Bain B. Sonogan S. Walsh R. Sharp
Out: E. McKenna L. O'Gorman C. Haynes D. Weaver
Kangaroo Flat
J. Wiegard L. Clohesy L. Frost
A. Pearson D. Clohesy R. Turner
L. Lougoon J. Saville J. Bowyer
A. Benbow C. Fleming C. Kekich
M. Giri C. Rinaldi T. Brooks
N. Lang S. Davies C. Greer
Interchange: M. Wiegard, M. Tregenza, B. White, C. Argus Emergencies: L. Collins, L. Lowndes, J. Ibbeson-Coastsworth
In: J. Bowyer
Out: J. Ibbeson-Coatsworth
Kyneton v Maryborough, 2.20pm at Saturday Kyneton Showgrounds
Kyneton
B. Knight J. Houlden L. Beattie
K. Ransted D. Romer J. Collins
D. Ciunik J. Hyland R. Dubens
M. Clancy D. Harris W. Daly
R. Carafa H. Huntley L. Edmondson
J. Stevenson B. Weightman T. Bourke
Inter (from) Jacob Plowman, J. Safstrom, M. McQualter, C. Kirk, M. O'Sullivan
In: M. O'Sullivan
Maryborough
K Williams M. Dukes N Bond
L Bucknall J Clark J Templeton
T Macilwain C Perry M Reeves
J Collinson E Hurse B Mahony
Z Egan R Herd M Bond
R Connellan J Radlof L Edwards
Inter: J Hooper D Shanahan S Bond E Smith
In: J Clark C Perry D Shanahan
Out: P. Wtykamp D Vadala H Slater
Sandhurst v Eaglehawk, 2.20pm at Saturday Queen Elizabeth Oval
Sandhurst
H. O’Meara P. Jennings L. Ireland
C. Price M. Thornton J. Bateson
A. Wharton R. Maldenis J. McLean
L. Coghlan B. Anderson L. Ross
J. Wharton R. Haythorpe M. Dole
T. Martin B. Montague N. Stagg
Interchange: (from J. Coghlan, A. Waddell, A. O’Connor, J. Twycross, J. Hann
In: P. Jennings, A. O’Connor, J. Twycross, J. Hann
Out: T. Hartney, B. Holmes (both injured), S. Greene (Gold)
Eaglehawk
S. Thompson T. Miles D. Wust
L. Button B. Conforti D. Hanley
G. Daly B. Collins B. McPhee
B. Rogers S. Williams L. Atherton
R. Wellington B. Filo R. McIvor
C. West K. Archbold H. Collins
Inter (from): R. Dudley O. Butler T. Nicolson C. McGlashan P. Craig
In: L. Atherton R. Dudley B. Rogers
Out: J. Ketterer A. Metcalf D. Lock
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT FOOTBALL LEAGUE, FINALS WEEK 2
Second Semi-Final, Saturday
North Bendigo v Leitchville Gunbower, 2.15pm at Tint-A-Car Oval, Scott Street White Hills
North Bendigo
C. Lomas J. Evans Aaryn Craig
A. Shippard J. Mills C. Moore
D. Sipthorp T. O'Loughlin M. Hodoras
Ash Craig D. Richards D. Webb
T. Plim T. Findlay M. Sawyer
J. Coppock R. Alford J. Ford
Inter: B. Jennings S. Kellow R. Gow T. Metherell
Emergency: J. Concol
Leitchville Gunbower
H. Bussey S. Hawkins J. McEwan
W. Brereton M. Shadbolt S. Pretty
B. Embleton J. Keath J. Williams
J. Douglass J. Truefeldt B. Walsh
J. Helman R. Hocking M. Hore
L. Pollock J. Donoghue R. Lee
Interchange:J. Lundhusen, M. Hawkins, T. McNaught, C. Ross.
In: T. McNaught, M. Hawkins
Out: K. Merlo, B. Perry.
First Semi-Final, Sunday
Lockington Bamawm United v Mount Pleasant, 2.15pm at Gunbower Recreation Reserve
Lockington Bamawm United
C. Moon C. Treacy J. Ireland
S. Keleher D. Lucas G. Broad
L. Main M. Dobson N. Bacon
M. Deledio K. Oliver T. Bacon
R. Woodland L. Collins R. Jensen
C. Hudson M. Angove M. Bongiovanni
Interchange: (from) J. Monahan, L. Deledio, J. Woodland, W. Hobbs, P. Hudson
Mount Pleasant
B. O'Çonnell C. Black T. Griffin
L. Milroy T. Hill J. Blencowe
N. Whipp M. Collins P. O’Brien
K. Ngawati K. Robins M. Filo
S. Burchell M. Gretgrix C. Thiesz
T. Douglas J. Walsh J. Findlay
Interchange: B. King, D. Craig, B. Wild, S. Young.
In: K. Ngawati,
Out: B. Natoli.
Emerg: S. Mitchell, B. Natoli, A. Hand.
LODDON VALLEY FOOTBALL LEAGUE, FINALS WEEK ONE
Qualifying Final, Saturday
Pyramid Hill v Bears Lagoon Serpentine, 2.15 at Backhaus Oval, Fir Street, Golden Square
Pyramid Hill
B. Driscoll D. Morison M. Bateman
M. Dingwall L. Davies T. Barri
S. Hammond L. Withers B. Fawcett
P. Monahan T. Parker J. Wishart
L. Bartels P. Grayling S. Kennedy
B. Singh G. James B. Morison
Interchange: N. Moon, J. Pietromonaco, R. Lowing, N. Fitzgerald, C. Crichton.
In: T. Barri, J. Pietromonaco
Out: B. Gunther, N. Fitzpatrick.
Bears Lagoon Serpentine
S. Bowles D. Hayes O. Collins
J. Shaw A. Gladman J. Williams
M. Ring J. Wilson B. Scott
M. Podosky J. Hutton J. Sandiford
J. North N. Arthur T. Cartledge
B. Leonard-Shannon N. McNally J. Smith
Interchange: P. Olsen, T. O’Hare, J. Martin, C. Gunn
In: J. Williams, G. Wilson, T. Cartledge.
Out: J. Orr, A. Ring, P. Ring.
Elimination Final, Sunday
Newbridge v Marong, 2.15pm at Serpentine Recreation Reserve
Newbridge
C. Belz L. Jones J. Pawsey
A. Moore S. Knott A. Fortune
D. Burt B. Comer T. Wilson
J. Gilboy J. McEwan R. Ford
A. Fithall C. Dixon B. Price
J. White L. Ford D. Hughes
Interchange: T. Holt, W. Randall, D. Smith, R. Burt.
Marong
J. Reardon J. Dole L. Frankel
C. Williamson J. Cooper L. Franklin
Z. Turnbull C. Morris N. Devanny
E. Thomson R. Tibbett D. Turcarelli
B. Rogers J. McKee B. Hender
C. Morgan K. Manley C. Gregg
Interchange from: Z. Boyer, J. Boyer, T. Kirkby, T. Young, D. Marshall.
In: B. Hender, C. Morris, D. Turcarelli
Out: T. Borg, A. Collins.
NORTH CENTRAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE, Round 19
Charlton v Wedderburn, 2.30pm Saturday at Charlton Park
Charlton
M. Winsall M. Willox T. Collins
S. Rogan R. Thompson R. Collins
B. Roberts B. Walklte Z. Sullivan
D. Thiesz J. Baird D. Lloyd
K. Clifford J. McGrath L. Kyrakidies
A. McKenzie T. Baird A. Judd
J. McLean S. O'Conner M. Laffin
Wedderburn
H. Polglase J. Hargreaves C. Perry
J. McKay A. Postle R. McHugh
N. Holt N. Bell A. Chalkley
L. McCarthy B. DeAraugo B. Herdman
P. Prime S. Barnes D. Gash
B. Strange M. Lloyd R. Tonkin
Inter: W. Chalmers, J. Hanna, T. McCarthy.
Boort v Birchip-Watchem, 2.30pm Saturday at Cobram Estate Oval
Boort
J. Darker K. Wilson Jack Smith
C. Milward N. Gooding J. Fitzpatrick
C. McAdam Jesse Smith A. Welsh
J. Reynolds A. Wilson S. Taylor
S. Dehne R. Easton J. Dehne
A. White J. Tamblyn M. Henningson
Interchange: M. Patterson, R. Crapper, J. Kane
Birchip-Watchem
C. Walsh J. Booth J. Noonan
A. Simpson J. Cusack J. Christie
J. Smith D. Ratcliffe J. Lee
D. Castellano J. Barnard J. Tyler
T. Carland S. Neeson L. Coffey
Z. Holmes S. O’Loughlin A. Hutchins
Interchange: M. Rickard, N. Sands, B. Smith
Donald v Whycheproof-Narraport, 2.30pm Saturday at Donald Recreation Reserve
Donald
D. Pearce N. Witherow R. Funcke
W. McAllister J. Bath A. Grant
D. Harrison G. Wyatt J. Onley
J. Newell S. Dunstan B. Sexton
A. Hall S. Young A. Wright
J. Heslop C. O’Rourke M. Gilmour
Interchange: R. Harberger, J. Ingram, E. Landwehr
Wycheproof-Narraport
R. White B. Brennan R. Botheras
S. Allan Boe Bish N. Elliott
K. McNicholl J. Turner R. Fawcett
D. McLennan G Turner T. Keane
Brock Bish J. Coatsworth J. Prestidge
D. Lourey S. Driscoll R. Allan
Inter: J. Coles, Jed Bish, B. Jessop.
TAC CUP, ROUND 18
Bendigo Pioneers v Murray Bushrangers, 1pm Saturday at Epsom-Huntly Reserve
Bendigo Pioneers
C. Barrett J. Ryan J. Maher
B. Poyser H. Conway A. Johnson
J. McGrath J. Chisari S. Simmons
D. Davie J. Mangan L. Barrett
B. Heffer C. Toohey T. Cole
J. Lawton B. Evans M. Pickering
Inter (from): R. Tonizzo*, L. Tardrew, L. Coates, J. Moorhead, F. Payne, S. Harper, M. Chisari
In: C. Barrett, B. Poyser, J. McGrath
*23rd player
Murray Bushrangers
Holman Mahady Pritchard
McDonald Howard Brown
Mennen Mellington Smith
Marshall Crisp Waite
Simpkin Schache Coughlan
Muller Drummond Hodgson
Inter: Sharp, Middleton, Reidy, Clarke, Wales, Brodie*, Carroll, Brennan
*23rd player
VFL ROUND 20
Bendigo Gold v Collingwood - 6.30pm Friday at Queen Elizabeth Oval, View Street, Bendigo
Bendigo Gold
Hayes McInnes Redfern
Wallin Valles Sketcher
Toman McFarlane Stroobants
Farrelly Downie Walls
Magin Sheahan Donnan
Lambden Aarts Heavyside
Interchange: (from) Byrne, Greene*, Archard, Munari,
Pollock, J. Collins *23rd player
Collingwood
Ellis Riddle Seedsman
Cody Yagmoor Scharenberg
Couch Martin Mooney
J. Williams Karnezis Clarke
Lynch Gault Ferguson
Greenhough Kennedy Hellier
Interchange: (from) Allan, Sucklin, Matheson, Corr, Blair, Gleeson, McKeown, Strachan, Gray