Weekend Football Teams

BENDIGO FOOTBALL LEAGUE, ROUND 18

Castlemaine v Golden Square, 2.20pm Saturday at Camp Reserve

Castlemaine

 R. Jenkins, T. Godsell, B. Mustufa

A. Robinson, D. Stephens, Z. Hansford

J. Watson, J. O'Brien, T. Horne

K. Huntley, J. Hood, K. Ogilvie

N. Oliver, T. Wright, K. Timmins

J. Cordy, J. Graham, B. Leech

Inter (from): J. Milward, L. Flower, N. McLean, K. Farrell, J. Oliver, A. Farrow, L. Maltby

Golden Square

C. Anderson  M. Tyrrell  J. Filo

R. Ladson D. Young J. Cowling

S. Harper C. Jones P. Ryan

B. Ryan-Storey E. Pickles J. Molinaro

J. Daley S. Frawley J. Burke

M. Compston J. Geary D. Lowry

Inter: T. Letcher L. Woodward S. Kairn L. Jacques

Strathfieldsaye v South Bendigo, 2.20pm Saturday at Flight Centre Park

Strathfieldsaye

M. Smith L. Prior  A. Trollop

N. Smith  J. Donaldson S. Baker

L. Bonney M. Johnston  K. Smith

M. Ladson K. Lea J. Dickens

S. Milne S. Mildren T. Dowd

M. Pilcher S. Geary S. Johns

Inter (from): R. Irwin S. Everington N. Moffat  L. Sharp L. Marchesi  D. Geary  V. Flood

In: S. Everington, V.Flood,  L. Marchesi, R. Irwin

Out: J. Hall (injured)

South Bendigo

J. Barrack, J. Smythe, J. Postle

M. Tonkin, A. Coad, A. Crawford

R. Barrack, A. Connaughton, B. Haines

C. Trotman, K. Strachan, M. Hocking

M. Chisari, R. Alexander, J. Bice

B. Allen, D. Frew, J. Swatton

Inter (from) J. Whelan, B. Edwards, N. Howe, J. Miller, C. Holdsworth

In: J. Postle, M. Chisari

Out: L. Crawford (injured)

Gisborne v Kangaroo Flat, 2.20pm Saturday at Gardiner Reserve

Gisborne 

I. Trickey T. Walsh C. Medica

S. Comerford H. Simpson H. Govan

J. Bain C. Summerfield R. Patterson

T. Crosbie B. Sonogan T. May

E. Minns J. Lynch P. McKenna

T. Waters  S. Greetham J. Govan

Inter: A. Belcher S. Walsh  R. Sharp O. Messaoudi    

In: J. Bain B. Sonogan S. Walsh R. Sharp

Out: E. McKenna L. O'Gorman C. Haynes D. Weaver

Kangaroo Flat

J. Wiegard L. Clohesy L. Frost

A. Pearson D. Clohesy R. Turner

L. Lougoon J. Saville J. Bowyer

A. Benbow C. Fleming C. Kekich

M. Giri C. Rinaldi T. Brooks

N. Lang S. Davies C. Greer

Interchange: M. Wiegard, M. Tregenza, B. White, C. Argus Emergencies: L. Collins, L. Lowndes, J. Ibbeson-Coastsworth

In: J. Bowyer

Out: J. Ibbeson-Coatsworth

Kyneton v Maryborough, 2.20pm at Saturday Kyneton Showgrounds

Kyneton 

B. Knight J. Houlden L. Beattie

K. Ransted D. Romer J. Collins

D. Ciunik J. Hyland R. Dubens

M. Clancy D. Harris W. Daly

R. Carafa H. Huntley L. Edmondson

J. Stevenson B. Weightman T. Bourke

Inter (from) Jacob Plowman, J. Safstrom, M. McQualter, C. Kirk, M. O'Sullivan

In: M. O'Sullivan

Maryborough 

K  Williams M. Dukes N  Bond

L  Bucknall J  Clark J  Templeton

T  Macilwain C  Perry M  Reeves

J  Collinson E  Hurse B  Mahony

Z  Egan R  Herd M  Bond

R  Connellan J  Radlof L  Edwards

Inter: J  Hooper D  Shanahan S  Bond E  Smith

In: J  Clark C  Perry D Shanahan

Out: P. Wtykamp D  Vadala H  Slater

Sandhurst v Eaglehawk, 2.20pm at Saturday Queen Elizabeth Oval

Sandhurst

H. O’Meara P. Jennings L. Ireland

C. Price M. Thornton J. Bateson

A. Wharton R. Maldenis J. McLean

L. Coghlan B. Anderson L. Ross

J. Wharton R. Haythorpe M. Dole

T. Martin B. Montague N. Stagg

Interchange: (from J. Coghlan, A. Waddell, A. O’Connor, J. Twycross, J. Hann

In: P. Jennings, A. O’Connor, J. Twycross, J. Hann

Out: T. Hartney, B. Holmes (both injured), S. Greene (Gold)

Eaglehawk

S. Thompson T. Miles  D. Wust

L. Button  B. Conforti D. Hanley

G. Daly  B. Collins  B. McPhee

B. Rogers  S. Williams  L. Atherton

R. Wellington  B. Filo  R. McIvor

C. West  K. Archbold  H. Collins

Inter (from): R. Dudley  O. Butler  T. Nicolson  C. McGlashan  P. Craig

In: L. Atherton  R. Dudley  B. Rogers

Out: J. Ketterer  A. Metcalf D. Lock

HEATHCOTE DISTRICT FOOTBALL LEAGUE, FINALS WEEK 2

Second Semi-Final, Saturday 

North Bendigo v Leitchville Gunbower, 2.15pm at Tint-A-Car Oval, Scott Street White Hills

North Bendigo

C. Lomas J. Evans Aaryn Craig

A. Shippard J. Mills C. Moore

D. Sipthorp T. O'Loughlin M. Hodoras

Ash Craig D. Richards D. Webb

T. Plim T. Findlay M. Sawyer

J. Coppock R. Alford J. Ford

Inter: B. Jennings S. Kellow R. Gow T. Metherell

Emergency: J. Concol

Leitchville Gunbower

H. Bussey S. Hawkins J. McEwan

W. Brereton M. Shadbolt S. Pretty

B. Embleton J. Keath J. Williams

J. Douglass J. Truefeldt B. Walsh

J. Helman R. Hocking M. Hore

L. Pollock J. Donoghue R. Lee

Interchange:J. Lundhusen, M. Hawkins, T. McNaught, C. Ross.

In: T. McNaught, M. Hawkins

Out: K. Merlo, B. Perry.

First Semi-Final, Sunday

Lockington Bamawm United v Mount Pleasant, 2.15pm at Gunbower Recreation Reserve

Lockington Bamawm United

C. Moon C. Treacy J. Ireland

S. Keleher D. Lucas G. Broad

L. Main M. Dobson N. Bacon

M. Deledio K. Oliver T. Bacon

R. Woodland L. Collins R. Jensen

C. Hudson M. Angove M. Bongiovanni

Interchange: (from) J. Monahan, L. Deledio, J. Woodland, W. Hobbs, P. Hudson

Mount Pleasant 

B. O'Çonnell C. Black T. Griffin

L. Milroy T. Hill J. Blencowe

N. Whipp M. Collins P. O’Brien

K. Ngawati K. Robins M. Filo

S. Burchell M. Gretgrix C. Thiesz

T. Douglas J. Walsh J. Findlay

Interchange: B. King, D. Craig, B. Wild, S. Young.

In: K. Ngawati,

Out: B. Natoli.

Emerg: S. Mitchell, B. Natoli, A. Hand.

LODDON VALLEY FOOTBALL LEAGUE, FINALS WEEK ONE

Qualifying Final, Saturday

Pyramid Hill v Bears Lagoon Serpentine, 2.15 at Backhaus Oval, Fir Street, Golden Square

Pyramid Hill

B. Driscoll D. Morison M. Bateman

M. Dingwall L. Davies T. Barri

S. Hammond L. Withers B. Fawcett

P. Monahan T. Parker J. Wishart

L. Bartels P. Grayling S. Kennedy

B. Singh G. James B. Morison

Interchange: N. Moon, J. Pietromonaco, R. Lowing, N. Fitzgerald, C. Crichton.

In: T. Barri, J. Pietromonaco

Out: B. Gunther, N. Fitzpatrick.

Bears Lagoon Serpentine 

S. Bowles D. Hayes O. Collins

J. Shaw A. Gladman J. Williams

M. Ring J. Wilson B. Scott

M. Podosky J. Hutton J. Sandiford

J. North N. Arthur T. Cartledge

B. Leonard-Shannon N. McNally J. Smith

Interchange: P. Olsen, T. O’Hare, J. Martin, C. Gunn

In: J. Williams, G. Wilson, T. Cartledge.

Out: J. Orr, A. Ring, P. Ring.

Elimination Final, Sunday

Newbridge v Marong, 2.15pm at Serpentine Recreation Reserve 

Newbridge

C. Belz L. Jones J. Pawsey

A. Moore S. Knott A. Fortune

D. Burt B. Comer T. Wilson

J. Gilboy J. McEwan R. Ford

A. Fithall C. Dixon B. Price

J. White L. Ford D. Hughes

Interchange: T. Holt, W. Randall, D. Smith, R. Burt.

Marong

J. Reardon J. Dole L. Frankel

C. Williamson J. Cooper L. Franklin

Z. Turnbull C. Morris N. Devanny

E. Thomson R. Tibbett D. Turcarelli

B. Rogers J. McKee B. Hender

C. Morgan K. Manley C. Gregg

Interchange from: Z. Boyer, J. Boyer, T. Kirkby, T. Young, D. Marshall.

In: B. Hender, C. Morris, D. Turcarelli

Out: T. Borg, A. Collins.

NORTH CENTRAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE, Round 19

Charlton v Wedderburn, 2.30pm Saturday at Charlton Park 

Charlton

M. Winsall M. Willox T. Collins

S. Rogan R. Thompson R. Collins

B. Roberts B. Walklte Z. Sullivan

D. Thiesz J. Baird D. Lloyd

K. Clifford J. McGrath L. Kyrakidies

A. McKenzie T. Baird A. Judd

J. McLean S. O'Conner M. Laffin

Wedderburn

H. Polglase J. Hargreaves C. Perry

J. McKay A. Postle R. McHugh

N. Holt N. Bell A. Chalkley

L. McCarthy B. DeAraugo B. Herdman

P. Prime S. Barnes D. Gash

B. Strange M. Lloyd R. Tonkin

Inter: W. Chalmers, J. Hanna, T. McCarthy.

Boort v Birchip-Watchem, 2.30pm Saturday at Cobram Estate Oval

Boort

J. Darker K. Wilson Jack Smith

C. Milward N. Gooding J. Fitzpatrick

C. McAdam Jesse Smith A. Welsh

J. Reynolds A. Wilson S. Taylor

S. Dehne R. Easton J. Dehne

A. White J. Tamblyn M. Henningson

Interchange: M. Patterson, R. Crapper, J. Kane

Birchip-Watchem

C. Walsh J. Booth J. Noonan

A. Simpson J. Cusack J. Christie

J. Smith D. Ratcliffe J. Lee

D. Castellano J. Barnard J. Tyler

T. Carland S. Neeson L. Coffey

Z. Holmes S. O’Loughlin A. Hutchins

Interchange: M. Rickard, N. Sands, B. Smith  

Donald v Whycheproof-Narraport, 2.30pm Saturday at Donald Recreation Reserve

Donald

D. Pearce N. Witherow R. Funcke

W. McAllister J. Bath A. Grant

D. Harrison G. Wyatt J. Onley

J. Newell S. Dunstan B. Sexton

A. Hall S. Young A. Wright

J. Heslop C. O’Rourke M. Gilmour

Interchange: R. Harberger, J. Ingram, E. Landwehr 

Wycheproof-Narraport

R. White B. Brennan R. Botheras

S. Allan Boe Bish N. Elliott

K. McNicholl J. Turner R. Fawcett

D. McLennan G Turner T. Keane

Brock Bish J. Coatsworth J. Prestidge

D. Lourey S. Driscoll R. Allan

Inter: J. Coles, Jed Bish, B. Jessop.

TAC CUP, ROUND 18

Bendigo Pioneers v Murray Bushrangers, 1pm Saturday at Epsom-Huntly Reserve

Bendigo Pioneers

C. Barrett J. Ryan J. Maher

B. Poyser H. Conway A. Johnson

J. McGrath J. Chisari S. Simmons

D. Davie J. Mangan L. Barrett

B. Heffer C. Toohey T. Cole

J. Lawton B. Evans M. Pickering

Inter (from): R. Tonizzo*, L. Tardrew, L. Coates, J. Moorhead, F. Payne, S. Harper, M. Chisari 

In: C. Barrett, B. Poyser, J. McGrath

*23rd player

Murray Bushrangers

Holman  Mahady Pritchard

McDonald Howard  Brown

Mennen Mellington Smith

Marshall Crisp Waite

Simpkin Schache Coughlan

Muller Drummond Hodgson

Inter: Sharp, Middleton, Reidy, Clarke, Wales, Brodie*, Carroll, Brennan

*23rd player 

VFL ROUND 20

Bendigo Gold v Collingwood - 6.30pm Friday at Queen Elizabeth Oval, View Street, Bendigo

Bendigo Gold

Hayes McInnes Redfern

Wallin Valles Sketcher

Toman McFarlane Stroobants

Farrelly Downie Walls

Magin Sheahan Donnan

Lambden Aarts Heavyside

Interchange: (from) Byrne, Greene*, Archard, Munari, 

Pollock, J. Collins *23rd player

Collingwood

Ellis Riddle Seedsman

Cody Yagmoor Scharenberg

Couch Martin Mooney

J. Williams Karnezis Clarke

Lynch Gault Ferguson

Greenhough Kennedy Hellier

Interchange: (from) Allan, Sucklin, Matheson, Corr, Blair, Gleeson, McKeown, Strachan, Gray

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop