WEEKEND FOOTBALL TEAMS

BENDIGO FOOTBALL LEAGUE - ROUND 11

STRATHFIELDSAYE V EAGLEHAWK - 2.20pm at Strathfieldsaye

STRATHFIELDSAYE

 M. Smith L. Prior J. Donaldson

M. Ladson J. Dickens K. Smith

L. Bonney M. Johnston T. Dowd

V. Flood J. Hall S. Baker

S. Milne S. Mildren S. Everington

M. Pilcher  S. Geary N. Smith

Inter (from): B. Lester L. Marchesi S. Johns T. Bartholomew K.Lea D. Geary

In: S. Everington, L. Marchesi, D. Geary

Out: L. Sharp (injured)

EAGLEHAWK

S. Thompson  T. Miles  G. Daly

R. Dudley  L. Button  T. Harrington

B. Filo  J. Ketterer  B. Collins

T. Nicolson  R. Wellington  S. Williams  

D. Wust  M. Gilmore C. McGlashan

R. May R. McIvor  H. Collins

A. Jardine  D. Lock  K. Archbold  B.Hawke

In: B. Hawke R. Dudley R. McIvor S. Thompson

Out A. Bateson (injured), W. Minter D. Hanley (school game) H. White

KANGAROO FLAT V CASTLEMAINE - 2.20pm Saturday at Kangaroo Flat

KANGAROO FLAT

J. Wiegard L. Clohesy L. Frost

J. Bowyer T. Brooks L. Lougoon

A. Benbow J. Saville S. Davies

C. Rinaldi C. Fleming R. Turner

B. Fletcher B. Knox M. Giri

N. Lang B. White C. Greer

Inter:  C. Kekich C. Argus M. Tregenza A. Pearson

In: B. Knox  A. Benbow

Out:  M. Holt J.Ibbeson-Coatsworth (omitted)

CASTLEMAINE

B. Leech, J. Hood, J. Watson

B. Mustafa, C. McKnight, Z. Hansford

A. Robinson, J. Graham, J. Milward

K. Huntley, T. Godsell, K. Ogilvie

A. Farrow, T. Wright, A. Elmi

N. Oliver, R. Jenkins, D. Stephens

Inter: J. Cordy, J. Oliver, J. Peake, L. Brown

In: L. Brown, A. Farrow

Out: M. Conboy, T. Horne (both inj)

GISBORNE V MARYBOROUGH - 2.20pm Saturday at Gisborne

GISBORNE

J. Lynch H. Simpson T. Walsh

C. Medica B. Sonogan I. Trickey

D. Weaver P. McKenna E. Minns

C. Summerfield A. Headberry H. Govan

M. Thornton P. Trotta S. Comerford

T. Waters T. May S. Walsh

Inter: A. Belcher J. Govan K. Grbac J. Bain

In: A. Belcher J. Bain

Out: E. McKenna R. Patterson 

MARYBOROUGH

J  Collinson M Dukes N  Bond

L  Bucknall D Vadala C Perry

T Macilwain H Slater M Noonan

K Williams E Hurse B Mahony

M Columbro J Clark M Bond

R Connellan J Radlof L Edwards

J Hooper T Cahill S Bond E Smith

In: E Hurse 

Out: M Reeves

KYNETON V SANDHURST - 2.20pm Saturday at Kyneton

KYNETON

B. Knight, J. Houlden, D. Trewhella

W. Daly, D. Romer, J. Collins

M. McQualter, J. Hyland, A. Aiello

R. Carafa, H. Huntley, L. Gascoyne

S. Young, K. Ransted, D. Hraris

Foll: J. Stevenson, B. Waightman, M. Clancy

Inter: D. Jones, R. Dubens, B. Thaw, M. Sheridan

In: M. Clancy, H. Huntley, M. Sheridan

Out: H. Strawhorn, L. Edmondson, B. Spurr.

SANDHURST 

J. Bateson P. Jennings T. Calvert

C. Price  L. O'Sullivan H. O'Meara

B. Montague  B. Holmes A. Wharton

L. Ross M. Thornton R. Maldennis

M. Dole R. Haythorpe B. Anderson

T. Martin L. Coghlan N. Stagg.

Inter (from): J. Wharton T. Broadbent J. McLean L. Ireland J. Hann.

In: Anderson, Broadbent, Ireland

Out: A. Waddell J. Twycross.

SOUTH BENDIGO V GOLDEN SQUARE - 2.20pm Saturday at QEO

SOUTH BENDIGO

J. Bice, J. Postle, J. Smythe

A. Crawford, D. Nalder, L. Crawford

A. Cussen, A. Connaughton, M. Tonkin

K. Strachan, B. Jones, M. Hocking

J. Barrack, J. Whelan, J. Miller

 B. Allen, D. Frew, G. Munari

Inter (from) C. Trotman, R. Alexander, C. Holdsworth, A. Coad, M. O'Halloran.

In: J. Bice, A. Coad, B. O'Halloran

Out: M. Chisari, R. Barrack (school footy) 

GOLDEN SQUARE

H. Donegan  M. Tyrrell    B. Connelly

J. Coe  D. Young T. Letcher

P. Ryan S. Rosa H. Morcom

T. Anderson J. Geary J. Molinaro

C. Anderson L. Woodward S. Harris

M. Compston C. Jones D. Lowry

Inter: R. Ladson J. Cowling L. Humphries H. Anderton

HEATHCOTE DISTRICT FOOTBALL LEAGUE - ROUND 12

ELMORE V LOCKINGTON-BAMAWM UNITED - 2.15pm Saturday at Elmore

ELMORE

W. Austen D. Holyman H. Hayes

D. Lavey W. Longford B. Makepeace

J. Barnes M. Stokes B. Henderson

W. Bonham R. Hayes B. Smith

P. Harrison J. Harney R. Mestableur

T. Harney J. Hayes J. McMurtrie

Interchange: D. Whithead, J. Oertel, D. Green, N. Kellow.

LOCKINGTON-BAMAWM UNITED

J. Felmingham C. Moon D. Bacon

N. O’Brien D. Lucas S. Kellher

N. Bacon J. Halloran L. Deledio

J. Monahan B. Hudson M. Deledio

R. Woodland J. Hay J. Mundie

J. Woodland M. Angove P. Hudson

Interchange: W. Hobbs, G. Broad, A. Cochrane, N. Dyson.

COLBINABBIN V MOUNT PLEASANT - 2.15pm Saturday at Huntly

COLBINABBIN

T. Hill M. McEvoy C. Guinane

D. Price M. Reardon R. Welch

S. Tuohey T. O’Dwyer W. Morrow

J. Morgan J.Bull D. Morris

L. Miller L. Sirett L. Jacobs

H. Sirett T. Draffin H. Barlow

Interchange: J. Collinson, A. VanRuiswyk, L. Chadderton, A. Pappin. 

MOUNT PLEASANT

B. O’Connell C. Black J. Blencowe

C. Thiesz T. Hill N. Edwards

N. Whipp M. Collins P. O’Brien

D. Craig K. Robins M. Filo

S. Burchell M. Gretgrix S. Young

T. Douglas J. Walsh K. Ngawati

Interchange: J. Whiting, B. Wild, B. King, S. Mitchell.

HEATHCOTE V LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER - 2.15pm Saturday at Heathcote

HEATHCOTE

L. Ring L. Carroll N. Malavisi

D. Carroll J. Sesto D. Marshall

A. Morgan D. McLean M. McLean

B. Morgan J. Carroll D. Davies

D. Meerman K. Seidel D. Jacques

D. Russell J. Condon J. Paisley

Interchange: D. Brooks, D. Davies, B. Butler, J. Hancock.

LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER

B. Embleton M. Hawkin J. McEwan

B. Walsh M. Shadbolt S. Pretty

W. Brereton B. Perry C. Merlo

J. Truefeldt L. Pollock J. Donehue

R. Keath R. Hocking H. Helman

C. Ross J. Keath S. Douglass

Interchange: J. Lunghusen, J. Brereton, T. McNaught, B. Morris.

WHITE HILLS V NORTH BENDIGO - 2.15pm Saturday at White Hills

WHITE HILLS

D. Symes J. Curtain M. Curtis

B. Hamblin M. Frecker B. Wright

A. Galea H. Wright T. Brereton

J. Alport M. Sawyer J. Heavyside

D. Keogh R. Symes D. Wright

M. Lehane C. Brady T. Kerrins

Interchange: A. Symes, A. Purtill, A. Bateman, D. Hill.

NORTH BENDIGO

S. Kellow  R. Gow  M. Sawyer

C. Moore  J. Coppock   T. Metherell

Ash craig  Aarryn Craig  T. Findlay

D. Sipthorp  E, Massina  A. Shippard

D. Webb J. Mills R. Alford

T. Plim   B. Jennings  C. Lomas

B. Carboon  J. Concol  J. Weston  J. Williams

LODDON VALLEY FOOTBALL LEAGUE - ROUND 11

YCW V MARONG - 2.15pm Saturday at Backhaus Oval

YCW

J. Crisp H. Dunlop T. Allen

T. Brook L. Driscoll W. Tucker

S. White R. Walker C. Tardrew

S. O’Keefe P. Jess C. Sargeant

L. Moss D. Lawry J. Molloy

A. Cronin N. Waterson D. Millard

Interchange:N. Killackey, C. Drew, S. Turner, L. Baird.

MARONG

A. Collins D. Young J. Reardon

C. Williamson J. Cooper C. Gregg

T. Kirby C. Morris L. Franklin

D. Turcarelli P. Thomson N. Devanny

B. Hender L. Bennett B. Rogers

C. Morgan K. Manley Z. Boyer

Interchange: T. Borg, L. Frankel, D. Marshall, J. Boyer.

INGLEWOOD V CALIVIL UNITED - 2.15pm Saturday at Inglewood

INGLEWOOD

J. McInerney S. Williams B. Wilson

P. Hartney H. Hart N. Wharton

D. Crapper I. Douthie J. Crapper

M. Thomas J. Hartney J. Williams

L. Bulger J. Bryan D. Love

Josh Esses J. Sheean T. Stagg

Interchange: B. Rose, D. Rose, R. Roberts, R. Cadzow.

CALIVIL UNITED

L. Maxted R. Morrissey J. Maher

H. Miller C. Smith J. Somerville

S. Green J. McDonald W. Miller

J. Lea A. Davis B. Richards

J. Hoggins A. Dennis J. Lawry

J. Hynes E. Ritchie G. Richardson

Interchange: L. Matthews, G. Holdsworth, M. Bell, B. Carslake.

MITIAMO V PYRAMID HILL - 2.15pm Saturday at Pyramid Hill

MITIAMO

B. Gribben J. Whybird A. Sims

D. Grinton S. Ingley D. Meroli

J. Webster A. McKean M. Perri

T. Eade J. Drake D. Dyson

B. Baines B. Bacon J. Pianto J. Parish T. Grant, T. Reeves

Interchange: M. Hind, J. Ginnivan, M. Galvin, A. Grant.

PYRAMID HILL

​B. Fawcett, J. Pietromonaco, D. Morison

Hb: M. Bateman, L. Davies, B. Driscoll

C: G. James, L. Withers, B. Gunther

Hf: L. Bartels, S. Kennedy, M. Dingwlal

F: T. Parker, P> Grayling, B. Moriosn

Foll: B. Singh, M. Hammond, N. Fitzgerald

Inter: C. Crichton, J. Wishart, P. Monahan, R. James​

NEWBRIDGE V BEARS LAGOON-SERPENTINE - 2.15pm Saturday at Newbridge

NEWBRIDGE

C. Belz J. White J. Pawsey

A. Moore L. Jones J. Fowler

D. Burt T. McLeod B. Price

C. Grant B. Comer A. Fithall

D. Gibson R. Ford D. Carroll

A. Fortune L. Ford J. Gilboy

Interchange: D. Smith, C. Green, T. Wilson, S. Holland.

BEARS LAGOON-SERPENTINE

Z. Stone D. Hayes S. Bowles

B. Scott B. Leonard-Shannon T. O’Hare

M. Ring G. Bowes L. Larson

J. Shaw N. Arthur J. Sandiford

T. Cartledge A. Gladman J. Martin

J. Rippingale J. Wilson N. McNally

Interchange: O. Collins, J. North, M. Podosky, J. McIntyre.

NORTH CENTRAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE - ROUND 11

CHARLTON V WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT - 2.30pm Saturday at Charlton

CHARLTON

S. Rogan M. Winsall D. Wright

H. Sait R. Thompson M. Laffin

S. O’Connor B. Walklate Z. Sullivan

D. Thiesz L. Kyrakidies B. Roberts

R. Collins J. McGrath L. Mulquiny

M. Willox J. McLean A. Judd

Interchange: T. Collins, A. White, S. Lawry

WYCHEPROOF-NARRAPORT

J. White, B. Brennan, S. Allan

B. Bish, G. Turner, R. White

C. McNicholl, K. Prestige, T. Keane

J. Turner, D. Lourie, S. Driscoll

B. Bish, J. Coatesworth, R. Fawcett

R. Botheras, R. Allan, J. Coatsworth

Inter: D. McClennan, C. Dillon, J. Coles.

DONALD V BIRCHIP-WATCHEM - 2.30pm Saturday at Donald

DONALD

D. Pearce N. Witherow R. Funcke

W. McAllister L. Carr B. Haddow

N. Atkins G. Wyatt D. Harrison

S. Dunstan A. Jones B. Sexton

R. Harberger S. Young A. Hall

J. Heslop M. Gilmour C. O’Rourke

Interchange: M. Cashin, R. McAllister, J. Onley 

BIRCHIP-WATCHEM

L. Coffey J. Booth J. Noonan

D. Ratcliffe J. Cusack S. Hogan

A. Simpson T. Carland J. Lee

D. Castellano J. Barnard A. Hutchins

M. McConville S. Neeson J. Christie

Z. Holmes S. O’Loughlin C. Walsh

Interchange: D. Douglas, J. Haslam, C. Fowler 

ST ARNAUD V WEDDERBURN  - 2.30pm Saturday at St Arnaud

ST ARNAUD

L. Cunningham, D. McGrath, S. Dyke

T. Goode, J. McNamee, K. Dingo

R. Wild, J. Wray, B. Palipuaminni

A. Jesse, C. Petrie, J. Patching

N. Coghlan, N. Coghlan, N. Baldwin

J. Priest, B. Batters, C. Bloomer

Inter: D. Needs, D. Aspland, K. Looby.​

WEDDERBURN

H. Polglase, M. Prowse, J. Hayes

M. Lloyd, D. Benain, C. Perry

J. McKay, N. Bell, R. McHugh

N. Holt, B. Herdman, B. DeAraugo

W. Chalmers, S. Barnes, D. Gash

 A. Postle, L. McCarthy, R. Tonkin

Inter: A. Chalkley, A. Brett, J. Hannah.

VFL - ROUND 12

BENDIGO GOLD V SANDRINGHAM - 2pm Sunday at Sandringham

BENDIGO GOLD

Valles Hargreaves Wallin

J. Collins Archard McFarlane

Stroobants Sketcher Aarts

Byrne Lukich Farrelly

L. Collins Sheahan Heavyside

Lambden Magin Toman

Interchange: (from) Hough, Pridgeon, Bacon*, Walls, Munari, Biffin, Donnan, Downie *23rd player

SANDRINGHAM

Wright Bruce Roberton

Shakallis Munro Banfield

Ray Murdoch Saunders

Dunell Cook Dennis-Lane

Schneider Lee Siposs

Hickey Cockie Curren

Interchange: (from) Zijai, White, Noone*, Ong, Dowler, Holmes, Le Grice, Weickhardt, Pierce *23rd player

TAC CUP - ROUND 12

BENDIGO PIONEERS V OAKLEIGH CHARGERS - 1.30pm Saturday at Epsom.

BENDIGO PIONEERS

E. Ban R. Free L. Barrett

J. Marciano J. Muscatello R. Tonizzo

A. Johnson J. Chisari J. McGrath

J. Brain J. Mangan E. Ogden

Mitch Hore S. Ayre Marty Hore

A. Kirby J. Coghlan B. Poyser

Interchange: P. Ludeman, J. Skate, J. Harvey, B. Heffer,         C. Oliver*

*23rd player

OAKLEIGH CHARGERS

Halsall Whitehead Ledder

Gowers Beasley Jackson

T. Phillips Urban Pearce

Houston Waddell McKenzie

McLean Thompson Answerth

Pittonet Rivett Sinclair

Interchange: (from) Carter-Taylor, Crocker, Cuningham, Willett-Fatnowna, Lane*, Patterson, Allen, Dove

*23rd player

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop