WEEKEND FOOTBALL TEAMS

BENDIGO FOOTBALL LEAGUE - ROUND 8

GISBORNE v STRATHFIELDSAYE - 2.20pm Saturday at Gisborne.

Last time: Round 15, 2013: Strathfieldsaye 13.9 (87) d Gisborne 6.12 (48).

Since 2009: Gisborne 8; Strathfieldsaye 3.

GISBORNE

J. Lynch H. Simpson P. Trotta

T. Walsh T. Stanton-Smith C. Medica

S. Comerford S. Greetham I. Trickey

M. Thornton B. Sonogan A. Headberry

K. Grbac E. McKenna H. Govan

T. Waters S. Walsh T. May

Interchange: P. McKenna, J. Govan, B. Talbot, H. Doricic

In: K. Grbac, E. McKenna, B. Talbot, H. Doricic

Out: E. Minns, R. Patterson, J. Tebble, T. Crosbie

STRATHFIELDSAYE

S. Geary L. Prior N. Moffat

M. Ladson J. Donaldson K. Smith

L. Bonney M. Johnston T. Dowd

V. Flood K. Lea J. Hall

S. Milne S. Mildren L. Sharp

M. Pilcher M. Smith N. Smith

Interchange: (from) B. Lester, J. Dickens, S. Johns, T. Bartholomew, J. Best, L. Marchesi

In: S. Mildren, V. Flood, L. Marchesi, J. Best, T. Bartholomew

Out: A. Trollop, J. Gawthrop, S. Baker

KANGAROO FLAT v KYNETON - 2.20pm Saturday at Kangaroo Flat.

Last time: Round 12, 2012: Kangaroo Flat 21.15 (141) d Kyneton 11.4 (70).

Since 1995: Kyneton 19; Kangaroo Flat 18.

KANGAROO FLAT

J. Wiegard L. Frost A. Pearson

T. Brooks J. Saville A. Benbow

B. Fletcher R. Turner L. Lougoon

B. Knox C. Fleming T. Dargaville

C. Greer C. Rinaldi M. Giri

N. Lang S. Davies C. Argus

Interchange: (from) M. Tregenza, J. Bowyer, B. White, M. Holt, J. Ibberson-Coatsworth, C. Kekich

In: C. Greer, J. Bowyer, J. I-Coatsworth, M. Holt

Out: C. Angove, L. Collins

KYNETON

D. Ciunik J. Houlden B. Knight

W. Daly K. Ransted D. Chambers

B. Else L. Edmondson J. Collins

J. Hyland D. Romer B. Spurr

A. Beckerley H. Huntley A. Idiens

J. Stevenson M. Clancy B. Weightman

Interchange: (from) T. Greetham, C. Furness, L. Beattie, R. Dubens, M. McQualter, D. Jones.

In: D. Chambers, H. Huntley, T. Greetham, L. Beattie, M. McQualter, D. Jones.

Out: R. Carafa, B. Hinneberg, J. Redpath, A. Strawhorn, S. Young.

CASTLEMAINE v SOUTH BENDIGO - 2.20pm Saturday at Camp Reserve.

Last time: Round 17, 2013: South Bendigo 12.11 (83) d Castlemaine 11.6 (72).

Since 1995: South Bendigo 30; Castlemaine 11.

CASTLEMAINE

K. Huntley T. Godsell D. Stephens

A. Robinson C. McKnight Z. Hansford

T. Horne R. Jenkins J. Watson

M. Conboy T. Rice J. O’Brien

J. Milward N. Oliver K. Ogilvie

J. Hood J. Oliver J. Graham

Interchange: J. Peake, L. Maltby, B. Mustafa, A. Elmi

SOUTH BENDIGO

B. Haines J. Smythe L. Sweeney

J. Barrack J. Postle M. Hocking

J. Swatton A. Connaughton A. Morris

R. Barrack K. Strachan J. Whelan

C. Trotman R. Alexander D. Nalder

B. Jones A. Crawford D. Frew

Interchange: (from) B. O’Halloran, N. Howe, J. Miller, M. Tonkin, J. Bice

In: J. Miller, J. Bice

Out: N. Clark, M. Chisari

EAGLEHAWK v MARYBOROUGH - 2.20pm Saturday at Eaglehawk.

Last time: Round 14, 2013: Eaglehawk 10.18 (78) d Maryborough 4.2 (26).

Since 1995: Eaglehawk 21; Maryborough 20.

EAGLEHAWK

R. Dudley T. Nicolson L. Popple

T. Miles L. Button T. Harrington

B. Filo H. Collins G. Daly

B. Collins J. Laird S. Williams

R. McIvor C. McGlashan J. Ketterer

C. West J. Collins J. Bateson

Interchange: D. Lock, K. Archbold, A. Bateson, L. Rundell-Gordon

In: R. McIvor

Out: B. Rogers

MARYBOROUGH

J. Collinson M. Dukes N. Bond

L. Bucknall D. Vadala C. Perry

T. MacIlwain H. Slater M. Noonan

K. Williams E. Hurse B. Mahony

M. Columbro J. Clark M. Bond

R. Connellan A. Noonan L. Edwards

Interchange: M. Reeves, T. Cahill, S. Bond, R. Herd

In: M. Columbro, H. Slater, M. Reeves

Out: J. Malone, R. Bond, J. Hooper

SANDHURST v GOLDEN SQUARE - 2.20pm Saturday at QEO.

Last time: Round 13, 2013: Sandhurst 7.9 (51) d Golden Square 4.17 (41).

Since 1995: Golden Square 26; Sandhurst 17.

SANDHURST

A. O’Connor P. Jennings J. Bateson

L. O’Sullivan M. Thornton C. Price

J. Wharton B. Holmes A. Wharton

J. McLean B. Anderson L. Coghlan

M. Dole H. O’Meara L. Ross

T. Martin R. Maldenis N. Stagg

Interchange: (from) S. Greene, A. Weddell, B. Montague, T. Calvert, J. Twycross, J. Hann

In: J. Twycross, T. Calvert, J. Hann

Out: R. Haythorpe

GOLDEN SQUARE

C. Anderson M. Tyrell C. Walls

J. Coe D. Young J. Baird

T. Lechter C. Jones P. Ryan

J. Daley L. Woodward J. Molinaro

H. Donegan S. Harris H. Morcom

M. Compston J. Geary D. Lowry

Interchange: J. Greenwood, N. Coyle, J. Garner, R. Harvey

In: H. Donegan, H. Morcom

Out: H. Anderton, J. Filo

HEATHCOTE DISTRICT FOOTBALL LEAGUE - ROUND 8

ELMORE v WHITE HILLS - 2.15pm Saturday at Elmore.

Last time: Round 14, 2013: White Hills 9.13 (67) d Elmore 5.8 (38).

Since 1995: Elmore 24; White Hills 14; Drawn 1.

ELMORE

J. Piraina D. Holyman D. Valvo

M. Stokes R. Hayes B. Makepeace

B. Smith S. Day B. Henderson

J. Barnes L. Clark T. Parsons

W. Bonham J. Harney L. Solar

J. Hayes P. Wills J. McMurtrie

Interchange: P. Valvo, P. Harrison. T. Harney, W. Austen

WHITE HILLS

D. Symes J. Curtain R. Bowles

B. Wright S. Kerr M. Douglas

J. Clark H. Wright C. Bowyer

A. Galea J. Ward M. Sawyer

J. Allport R. Symes D. Wright

M. Lehane C. Brady G. Bowles

Interchange: A. Symes, J. Heavyside, B. Nalder, A. Bateman

LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER v NORTH BENDIGO - 2.15pm Saturday at Leitchville.

Last time: Round 14, 2013: Leitchville-Gunbower 11.14 (80) d North Bendigo 4.7 (31).

Since 2010: North Bendigo 6; Leitchville-Gunbower 2.

LEITCHVILLE-GUNBOWER

K. Merlo S. Hawkins H. Bussey

W. Brereton M. Shadbolt S. Pretty

S. Douglass B. Perry J. McEwan

J. Williams R. Hocking J. Truefeldt

R. Lee L. Pollock J. Helman

C. Ross J. Keath B. Walsh

Interchange: M. Hawken, T. Douglass, R. Keath, S. Hay

NORTH BENDIGO

T. O’Loughlin J. Ford J. Coppock

T. Findlay E. Massina A. Shipard

D. Webb C. Richards R. Alford

T. Metherell D. Sipthorp Aarryn Craig

D. Richards M. Sawyer Ash Craig

T. Plim S. Kellow J. Mills

Interchange: (from) C. Lomas, B. Jennings, C. Moore, J. Concol, C. Bravo

LBU v HUNTLY - 2.15pm Saturday at Lockington.

Last time: Grand final, 2013: LBU 15.13 (103) d Huntly 6.9 (45).

Since 2001: LBU 26; Huntly 2.

LBU

G. Broad R. Woodland K. Ireland

T. Bacon J. Hay S. Keleher

L. Deledio J. Halloran M. Angove

L. Collins C. Hudson J. Mundie

M. Dobson K. Oliver R. Jensen

L. Main P. Hudson A. Dohnt

Interchange: C. Moon, J. Woodland, N. Bacon, S. Wolfe

HUNTLY

J. Harris A. Demeo J. Blood

R. Dickens M. Jefferies D. Taig

M. Klein-Breteler S. Fiske H. Whittle

M. Whittle K. Shepherd G. Davies

M. Larkin L. O’Toole T. Hobbs

C. Thorpe C. Lobb B. Dickens

Interchange: L. Price, R. Harris, B. Chalmers, S. Hanrahan

HEATHCOTE v COLBINABBIN - 2.15pm Saturday at Huntly.

Last time: Round 15, 2013: Colbinabbin 17.15 (117) d Heathcote 12.16 (88).

Since 1995: Colbinabbin 25; Heathcote 21.

HEATHCOTE

D. Marshall L. Carroll L. Ring

D. Carroll J. Carroll D. Middleton

D. McLean Joel Condon B. Morgan

M. Millard R. Carmichael J. Paisley

K. Seidel G. Ford D. Jacques

D. Russell Jake Condon B. Coyle

Interchange: Z. Stoop, D. Meerman, J. Sunblom, C. Davies

COLBINABBIN

H. Barlow M. McEvoy T. Hill

T. O’Dwyer M. Riordan L. Chadderton

W. Morrow T. Holobowski B. Ritchie

A. Van Ruiswyk L. Miller T. Draffin

C. Jacobs J. Collinson J. Morgan

H. Sirret P. O’Brien D. Price

Interchange: R. Welch, S. Tuohey, L. Sirret, J. Bull

LODDON VALLEY FOOTBALL LEAGUE - ROUND 7

YCW v INGLEWOOD - 2.15pm Saturday at Backhaus Oval.

Last time: Round 18, 2013: YCW 20.20 (140) d Inglewood 14.5 (89).

Since 1995: YCW 30; Inglewood 8.

YCW

J. Crisp H. Dunlop S. Turner

D. Millard L. Driscoll T. Allan

S. White T. Wood C. Tardrew

L. Moss M. Waterson D. Lowry

P. Jess S. O’Keefe T. Brook

A. Cronin N. Waterson J. Molloy

Interchange: L. Baird, R. Walker, D. Hobley, B. Maher

INGLEWOOD

D. Rose S. Williams I. Douthie

J. Crapper J. Hart N. Wharton

P. Hartney B. Worner J. Williams

J. Bryan J. Hartney L. Bolger

M. Thomas T. Fitzallen J. McInerney

Josh Essex J. Sheean R. Roberts

Interchange: D. Love, J. Wilkinson, D. Crapper, James Essex

MARONG v BEARS LAGOON-SERPENTINE - 2.15pm Saturday at Marong.

Last time: Round 12, 2013: BL-Serpentine 21.14 (140) d Marong 9.9 (63).

Since 1995: BL-Serpentine 24; Marong 15.

MARONG

M. Frankel T. Borg A. Collins

J. Reardon J. Cooper L. Franklin

C. Williamson C. Morris T. Kirby

D. Turcarelli R. Tibbett N. Devanny

L. Bennett J. McKee B. Rogers

C. Morgan K. Manley C. Gregg

Interchange: P. Thomson, B. Pyper, B. Hender, J. Costello

BEARS LAGOON-SERPENTINE

O. Collins D. Hayes S. Bowles

T. O’Hare B. Leonard-Shannon A. Gladman

M. Ring N. Arthur B. Scott

J. North J. Hutton J. Sandiford

J. Martyn J. Rippingale C. Gunn

J. Orr J. Wilson N. McNally

Interchange: M. Podosky, J. Williams, J. McIntyre, Z. Stone

PYRAMID HILL v BRIDGEWATER - 2.15pm Saturday at Pyramid Hill.

Last time: Qualifying final, 2013: Bridgewater 8.19 (67) d Pyramid Hill 9.8 (62) in extra time.

Since 1995: Bridgewater 24; Pyramid Hill 21.

PYRAMID HILL

D. Morrison J. Pietromonaco B. Driscoll

C. Crichton L. Davies M. Bateman

B. Fawcett L. Withers G. James

D. Bateman T. Parker B. Morrison

J. Forrest P. Grayling S. Kennedy

B. Singh S. Hammond N. Fitzgerald

Interchange: R. James, P. Monahan, T. Barri, J. Wishart

BRIDGEWATER

L. Harrison B. Westley J. Metherell

D. Clutton D. Nalder T. Nalder

M. Lindsay A. Parry C. Prest

S. Hanns B. Rohde D. Jones

J. McLeod Alex Collins Z. East

T. Strachan Z. Broadbent D. Childs

Interchange: N. Harris, K. Jermyn, A. Williams, D. Harrison

MITIAMO v NEWBRIDGE - 2.15pm Saturday at Mitiamo.

Last time: Round 14, 2013: Newbridge 14.15 (99) d Mitiamo 8.4 (52).

Since 1995: Newbridge 22; Mitiamo 17.

MITIAMO

J. Whybird S. Ingley A. Sims

B. Gribben D. Meroli T. Eade

M. Perri A. McKean D. Morrissey

J. Webster J. Drake J. Ginnivan

T. Grant B. Bacon B. Baines

J. Parish T. Reeves B. Fitzgerald

Interchange: M. Hind, A. Grant, D. Grinton, G. Hay

NEWBRIDGE

A. Moore A. Grant C. Belz

L. Jones J. White J. Fowler

J. McEwan L. Ford B. Price

R. Fithall B. Comer S. Knott

D. Gibson R. Ford D. Carroll

A. Fortune T. McLeod J. Gilboy

Interchange: C. Grant, M. Dillon, D. Burt, R. Burt

NORTH CENTRAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE - ROUND 7

BOORT v ST ARNAUD - 2.30pm Saturday at Boort.

Last time: Round 10, 2013: St Arnaud 27.18 (180) d Boort 10.9 (69).

Since 2009: Boort 9; St Arnaud 3.

BOORT

J. Bleicher K. Wilson M. Buchanan

J. Smith A. Wilson D. Cameron

J. Kane A. Welsh M. Henningsen

C. Milward N. Gooding S. Milward

R. Crapper R. Easton T. Rhook

A. White M. Hodoras J. Dehne

Interchange: M. Patterson, S. Dehne, S. Taylor

ST ARNAUD

L. Cunningham D. McGrath A. Jesse

J. McNamee K. Dingo T. Goode

J. Patching T. Douglas C. Bloomer

N. Brown A. McIntyre R. Wild

D. Needs Nick Coghlan N. Baldwin

J. Priest B. Batters J. Wray

Interchange: C. Wilson, L. Berry, L. Ezard

CHARLTON v DONALD - 2.30pm Saturday at Charlton

Last time: Round 9, 2013: Charlton 16.13 (109) d Donald 4.9 (33).

Since 2009: Donald 9; Charlton 5.

CHARLTON

T. Collins M. Winsall M. Laffin

R. Collins R. Thompson S. Rogan

Sam O’Connor B. Walklate L. Mulquiny

L. Kyriakides M. Willox D. Thiesz

A. Judd J. McGrath B. Roberts

A. McKenzie A. Walklate J. McLean

Interchange: Sean O’Connor, S. Lawry, K. Sait

DONALD

D. Pearce N. Witherow R. Funcke

M. Cashin L. Carr B. Haddow

A. Grant G. Wyatt D. Harrison

A. Hall B. Sexton A. Wright

R. Harberger S. Goldsmith A. Sheridan

J. Heslop M. Gilmour W. McAllister

Interchange: N. Atkins, S. Dunstan, C. O’Rourke

BIRCHIP-WATCHEM v WEDDERBURN - 2.30pm Saturday at Birchip

Last time: Round 19, 2013: Wedderburn 29.11 (185) d Birchip-Watchem 6.5 (41).

Since 2009: Wedderburn 12; Birchip-Watchem 3.

BIRCHIP-WATCHEM

C. Walsh J. Noonan L. Coffey

D. Douglas J. Cusack D. Ratcliffe

S. Hogan T. Carland A. Simpson

J. Smith J. Barnard D. Castellano

J. Christie S. Noonan M. McConville

Z. Holmes A. Hutchins S. O’Loughlin

Interchange: J. Booth, M. Rickard, J. Lee

WEDDERBURN

H. Polglase J. Hargreaves A. Brett

R. McHugh D. Benaim C. Perry

J. McKay M. Lloyd A. Chalkley

N. Holt B. Herdman B. DeAraugo

A. Younghusband  S. Barnes D. Gash

A. Postle L. McCarthy R. Tonkin

Interchange: J. McNamara, W. Chalmers, R. Butters

TAC CUP - ROUND 9

BENDIGO PIONEERS V NSW/ACT RAMS - 10.30am Saturday at Sara Oval, Mildura.

BENIDGO PIONEERS

C. Barrett J. Ryan L. Barrett

S. Harper J. Mangan S. Simmons

B. Edwards T. Cole J. Marciano

L. Tardrew J. Lawton M. Chisari

L. Ryan D. Davie F. Payne

C. Toohey J. Coghlan J. Fox

Interchange: (from) Marty Hore, H. Conway, J. Muscatello*, L. Coates, M. Pickering, J. Brain, R. Barrack

In: C. Barrett, L. Tardrew, J. Muscatello, L. Coates

Out: B. Evans (Victoria Country), J. McGrath, K. Mueller (injured) * 23rd player 

NSW/ACT RAMS

Roser Preen Vaisey

Mattingly Coenen Fyffe

Griffiths Mills Campbell

Hiscox Askew Foster

McCaffrey Cornell Henderson

Flynn Steele Foote

Interchange: (from) Kelly, Taylor, Irvine *, Flagg, Johns, Osborne, Krochman, Muir * 23rd player 

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop