Football: Loddon Valley teams, round three

NEWBRIDGE and Bridgewater do battle in the Loddon Valley Football League's match of the round on Saturday.

The Maroons have home-ground advantage at Riverside Park for this contest with the Mean Machine.

Newbridge v Bridgewater, Riverside Park Newbridge, 2.15pm Saturday

Newbridge

T. Wilson L. Ford A. Grant

L. Jones A. Moore J. Fowler

D. Hughes J. White B. Price

C. Grant C. Dixon J. McEwan

D. Gibson R. Ford T. McLeod

A. Fortune B. Comer J. Gilboy

Interchange: R. Burt, A. Fiphail, J. Pawsey, D. Carroll

Bridgewater

L. Harrison D. Nalder D. Jones

T. Nalder D. Clutton B. Westley

J. McLeod Andy Collins K. Jermyn

B. Rohde J. Metherell C. Prest

Z. East Alex Collins M. Lindsay

T. Strachan A. Parry Z. Broadbent

Interchange: A. Williams, H. Symons, S. Hanns, D. Childs

YCW v Calivil United, Backhaus Oval, Golden Square, 2.15pm, Saturday

YCW

T. Allen H. Dunlop S. Turner

W. Tucker L. Driscoll C. Tardrew

S. White R. Walker B. Maher

T. Brook M. Waterson D. Lowry

T. Wood S. O’Keefe D. Hobley

L. Baird D. Millard N. Waterson

Interchange: L. Moss, D. Sargeant, J. Hopley, C. Drew

Calivil United

B. Masson D. Anderson L. Maxted

J. Somerville C. Smith B. Richards

S. Greene J. McDonald J. Lea

G. Scholtes A. Davis H. Miller

J. Higgins L. Hollins J. Lawry

J. Hinds E. Ritchie G. Richardson

Interchange: J. Maher, M. Bell, L. Matthews, R. Morrissey

Mitiamo v Marong, Mitiamo Recreation Reserve, 2.15pm, Saturday

Mitiamo

A. Sims D. Merlo B. Matthews

D. Morrissey S. Ingley J. Webster

B. Fitzgerald A. McKean M. Perri

J. Drake J. Whybird B. Baines

T. Ede M. Spooner C. Bravo

M. Hind T. Reeves T. Grant

Interchange: J. Pianto, B. Bacon, B. Gribben, L. Frye, J. Burzacott

Marong

M. Frankel T. Borg J. Reardon

J. Boyer J. Cooper L. Frankel

C. Williamson C. Morris T. Kirby

D. Turcarelli R. Tibbett N. Devanny

D. Young J. McKee B. Rogers

C. Morgan L. Franklin C. Gregg

Interchange: K. Manley, Z. Turnbull, D. Hender, A. Collins

Inglewood v Bears Lagoon-Serpentine, Hibernian Hotel Oval, Inglewood, 2.15pm, Saturday

Inglewood

M. Frankel T. Borg J. Reardon

J. Boyer J. Cooper L. Frankel

C. Williamson C. Morris T. Kirby

D. Turcarelli R. Tibbett N. Devanny

D. Young J. McKee B. Rogers

C. Morgan L. Franklin C. Gregg

Interchange: K. Manley, Z. Turnbull, D. Hender, A. Collins

Bears Lagoon-Serpentine

O. Collins D. Hayes S. Bowles

J. Shaw J. Rippingale Z. Stone

N. Ring A. Gladman B. Scott

J. North J. Hutton N. Arthur

C. Gunn B. Leonard-Shannon J. McIntyre

J. Orr T. Cartledge J. Sandiford

Interchange: J. Martin, P. Olsen, N. Elliott, D. Edgeworth

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop