Little athletes in hot form at final meet for year 

HUNDREDS of personal bests were achieved at Bendigo Little Athletics final meet for 2012 on Saturday at the La Trobe University Bendigo athletics complex in Flora Hill.

The season resumes on Saturday, January 12 at LUBAC in Retreat Road at 8.30am.

Saturday’s personal bests:

Under-6 girls

E. Graham 70m 18.57. C. Campbell 70m 16.77. B. Slade 70m 18.78.  B. Banfield 70m 16.53. S. Hartland 70m 16.44. G. Forbes 70m 17.56.  C. Crawford 70m 18.65.

Under-7 girls

P. Lonsdale 60H 16.50, 70m 15.48, discus 4.38. M. Graham 60H 24.57,  70m 18.76. R. Conti-Moore 60H 18.77, DIS 4.07. V. Griffiths 60H 27.55, 70m 15.89, DIS 4.56. T. Bibby 60H 19.84, 70m 14.25. C. Fry 60H 20.56, DIS 3.34. E. Anderson DIS 11.34. S. Matheson 60H 20.89. M. Ede 60H 17.10. Z. Banfield 60H 16.27, 70m 14.51. S. Lyne 60H 17.99, DIS 5.71. J. Hill 60H 15.36,  DIS 6.42. J. McLean 60H 20.66,  70m 17.14, DIS 5.36. O. Kealy 60H 18.59, DIS 5.95. E. Raco DIS 7.53. C. Bruce 60H 15.61, DIS 5.87. M. Climas 60H 19.08. J. Crothers 60H 17.91. L. Toomey 60H 14.57, 70m 13.72, DIS 7.45. J. Rielley 60H 38.26. C. Pigdon 60H 15.72.  L. Harrop 60H 17.93.

Under-8 girls

E. Richards 60H 16.30, 70m 15.68,  DIS 10.89. E. Kalms 60H 15.99,  70m 14.62. B. Bailey 60H 13.33.  N. Morriss-Cowan 70m 16.22.  L. Andrews 60H 14.03, 70m 13.57, DIS 6.18. K. Fullerton 60H 14.82. S. Webb 60H 13.25, 70m 12.77, DIS 11.47. E. Turk 60H 17.33. M. Newlan 60H 15.93, DIS 5.01. G. Kealy 60H 17.24, 70m 15.75, DIS 8.23.  S. Dalton 60H 13.22, 70m 12.85, DIS 7.78. A. Andrews 70m 13.48, DIS 7.73. S. Harrop 60H 14.93, 70m 14.08, DIS 7.02.

Under-9 girls

D. Flood 60H 14.09, DIS 11.55,  LJ 2.60. O. Richards 60H 14.74,  800m 4:18.75, DIS 12.74. T. Rowe 60H 13.14, 800m 3:21.72,  LJ 2.72. P. Smith 60H 13.68, LJ 2.68. C. Lambert 60H 15.19, DIS 5.22, LJ 1.60.  E. Justice DIS 6.94. H. Jacobsen 800m 3:39.78, DIS 9.70.  E. Lyne 60H 15.38, 800m 4:11.48.  E. Fieldew 70m 14.04, 800m 4:19.56,  LJ 2.24. K. Bradshaw 800m 3:36.42,  DIS 7.63, LJ 2.80.  A. Bedson 60H 17.48, DIS 5.84, LJ 2.05. C. Schober 60H 13.12, 800m 3:41.39, DIS 8.34. E. Butcher 70m 13.94, DIS 9.77, LJ 2.38. R. McLean 60H 13.49, 800m 3:33.97, DIS 9.50, LJ 2.70. C. Sexton 60H 13.02, 800m 3:43.26, DIS 10.62, LJ 3.45. B. Dunn 60H 12.97, 800m 3:25.31, LJ 2.85.  L. Simpson-Hill 60H 15.12, 800m 3:51.48. K. Clarke 60H 16.11, 70m 14.50, 800m 4:47.23, DIS 6.68, LJ 2.53. G. Lee 60H 13.75, DIS 7.15, LJ 2.60.

Under-10 girls

B. Lonsdale 800m 3:38.60, SP 3.35.  S. Eenjes SP 5.82. C. Brook 60H 15.17, 70m 12.99, 800m 3:22.72, LJ 2.96. L. Dyer 60H 14.73, 70m 12.45,  800m 3:23.76. C. Campbell 60H 17.63, 70m 13.51, 800m 3:37.46,  LJ 2.62, SP 3.26. S. McNamara 60H 14.28, 70m 13.34, 800m 3:34.14,  LJ 2.70, SP 4.52. K. Stanway 60H 16.42, 70m 15.15, 800m 4:22.43, SP 3.38. E. Noble 60H 14.85, LJ 2.83. N. Doggett 60H 13.74, 800m 3:41.72, LJ 2.75, SP 6.01. E. Vlaeminck 60H 11.98, 70m 11.14, 800m 3:29.93, LJ 3.56, SP 5.47. A. Harding 60H 15.34,  800m 4:05.76, LJ 2.55, SP 4.53. A. Rielley 60H 15.30, 800m 3:59.72, LJ 2.52.  J. Iuliano 70M 13.92.

Under-11 girls

B. Semmens 60H 13.21, 70m 11.94,  800m 2:49.89. M. Kleyn 70m 11.84,  HJ 0.95. J. Freeman 70m 16.04.  M. Perez 70m 11.54, 800m 3:04.87,  DIS 8.27. N. Langtree 60H 12.02,  70m 10.74. E. Long 60H 15.04, 70m 12.89, 800m 3:59.32, DIS 10.87, HJ 0.90. G. Semmens 60H 12.51, 70m 12.29. T. Williams 60H 14.11, 70m 12.51, 800m 3:02.57. B. Livingston 70m 12.03, DIS 10.17, HJ 1.00. N. Watson 60H 13.94, 70m 12.68,  800m 3:30.64, DIS 10.95, HJ 0.95. 

Under-12 girls

O. Graham 70m 11.78, HJ 1.10,  SP 6.97. M. Meharry 60H 13.03,  800m 3:14.09, HJ 1.10. M. Sharp HJ 1.10. M. Hill 800m  3:07.45, SP 5.87. B. Heiden 60H 12.27. E. Farnell 60H 13.12, 70m 10.83, SP 6.69. E. Banfield 60H 14.19, 70m 11.20.  M. Moore 60H 12.40, 70m 11.62, 800m 2:50.61. E. Fitzpatrick 60H 14.83,  70m 12.47. A. Walker 60H 15.07,  70m 12.04, 800m 3:27.05. HJ 1.10.

Under-13 girls

M. O’Brien LJ 3.07. J. Saffron LJ 3.70. G. Kleyn LJ 3.73. T. Clarke 100m 15.94, 300H 1:06.77, LJ 3.64,  SP 4.49. A. Bradshaw 300H 1:00.32,  800m 3:00.08, SP 5.10.  G. Rusbridge 300H 59.74, 800m 2:47.89,  LJ 3.53. SP 5.74.

Under-14 girls

I. Davies 100m 15.05, DIS 20.95,  TJ 8.77. S. Brook 800m 2:43.29.  K. Salvador 100m 13.81, TJ 8.69.  E. Patterson DIS 12.44, TJ 7.97.  M. Patterson DIS 15.76. A. Purtill DIS 18.00, TJ 8.36.

Under-15 girls

L. Davis 100m 13.88, DIS 13.02, TJ 9.25. D. Goodall-Hoffman DIS 13.02.  E. Sporle 100m 15.40, DIS 16.57,  TJ 7.36. C. Webb 800m 2:56.31, TJ 8.95. K. Farnell 100m 14.35, TJ 8.26.  G. Henthorn DIS 16.90. C. James 100m 14.92, 800m 3:27.02, DIS 15.11, TJ 7.41. M. Rigney TJ 9.15.

Under-6 boys

L. Lonsdale 70m 19.00. H. O’Connor 70m 16.53. L. Feuerherdt 70m  14.63. N. Rowley 70m 14.32.  Z. Wiegard 70m 15.56. L. Bailey 70m 17.07. A. Morriss-Cowan 70m 14.44.  T. Bradshaw 70m 14.75. E. Ewert 70m 18.31. J. Davey 70m 15.21.  A. Thacker 70m 16.01. C. Kealy 70m 17.45. W. Harding 70m 16.28.  J. Austin 70m 15.32. X. Coghill 70m 22.63. A. Billings 70m 13.82.

Under-7 boys

M. Rowe 70m 14.82, DIS 9.54.  D. Noden 60H 14.89, DIS 12.43.  R. Kalms 60H 14.01, 70m 13.19, DIS 11.15. F. Waters 60H 15.70, 70M 13.86. D. Wild 60H 14.73, 70m  13.85. M. Balcke 60H 15.40, DIS 11.60. O. Laird DIS 8.26. W. Freeman 70m 16.08. O. McCartney 70m 13.30, O. Fox 70m 14.76. S. Fieldew 60H 17.13, DIS 7.30. W. Chant 60H 14.29, 70m 14.55, DIS 9.36.  C. Bedson 60H 14.53. A. Staples 60H 16.15, 70m 15.27, DIS 8.00.  O. Hannaford 60H 15.13. L. McKern 60H 15.50, 70m 13.91. M. Boromeo 70m 15.75. F. Rowbottom 60H 17.26, DIS 7.43. D. Ferguson 60H 15.11, 70m 13.35, DIS 9.55.  J. McRae 60H 15.78, DIS 5.78.  J. Churchill 60H 17.71, DIS 7.89.  E. Mathews 60H 17.10, 70m 14.00.  C. Iuliano 60H 14.07, 70m 13.53,  DIS 8.64. N. Santas 60H 17.00, 70M 14.47, DIS 5.66. B. Hogan 60H 14.73, DIS 4.71. J. Brown 60H 15.06, DIS 6.42.

Under-8 boys

S. Graham 60H 14.11, 70m 13.42,  DIS 11.61. D. Samuel 60H 13.24,  70m 13.25. N. Meharry 70m 14.83.  C. Charnas 60H 13.57, 70m 12.49,  DIS 9.76. L. Feuerherdt 60H 14.05.  C. Clarke 60H 13.54, 70m 13.43,  DIS 8.75. V. Weatherhead 60H 14.30, 70m 12.85, DIS 6.67. J. Dyer 60H 15.68, DIS 11.37. Z. Justice 70m 14.78. F. Banfield 60H 12.07,  70m 12.13. P. Hannaford 70m 13.39.  J. Semmens 60H 14.52, 70m 14.16,  DIS 7.61. M. Walker 60H 14.57,  70m 12.72, DIS 13.57. C. Craig 60H 12.81, 70m 12.92, DIS 12.76.  X. Austin 60H 13.53, 70m 13.94.  W. Stewart 70m 13.56. R. Brasier 60H 15.31, 70m 14.12, DIS 7.40.  J. Patullo 60H 14.07, 70m 12.79, DIS 12.13. T. Reid 70m 15.20. B. Reid 70m 16.29. S. Pinder 60H 15.30,  70m 13.72.

Under-9 boys

B. Graham 60H 12.65, HJ 0.95.  M. Flood 70m 15.44, HJ 0.90.  H. Ashman 60H 14.96, 70m 14.05,  800m 3:37.40. M. Noden 70m 11.89,  800m 3:02.52, HJ 1.15. C. Harris 60H 12.40, 800m 3:18.00, HJ 1.10.  C. Griffiths 60H 13.32,  70m 13.78, 800m 3:55.53, HJ 0.85.  A. Wild 60H 13.77, 70m 12.71, HJ 0.90. T. Balcke 70m 12.12, HJ 1.00. L. Salvador 60H 13.53, 800m 3:01.08, HJ 1.05. C. Pickering 60H 12.81, 70m 12.07, HJ 1.00. B. Dalton HJ 1.00. T. Long 60H 13.32, 70m 12.47, HJ 1.07. H. Staples 60H 12.19, 70m 11.56, 800m 3:24.07,  HJ 1.07. M. Hartland 60H 13.96, 800m 3:40.63,  HJ 0.95. C. Whitsed 60H 12.72, 800m 3:26.70, HJ 1.07. W. Long 60H 13.94, 70m 14.30, 800m 4:08.68, HJ 0.90. K. Lightfoot 70m 16.96, 800m 4:41.77. P. Harding 60H 14.30, HJ 0.90. K. Crothers 60H 13.43, 70m 12.96, 800m 3:35.76,  HJ 0.90. J. Toomey 60H 12.48, 70m 12.86, HJ 0.90. W. Aylmer 60H 14.32, 800m 3:22.23, HJ 0.95. K. Hall 60H 12.34, 70m 11.78, 800m 2:59.72,  HJ 1.05. H. Symons 60H 14.69, HJ 0.90.  C. Mason 60H 13.96, 70m 13.19, HJ 0.90.  D. Jones 60H 14.76, 70m 13.56,  800m 3:55.32, HJ 0.90. A. Boromeo 800m 3:42.83. C. Hogan 60H 12.95,  800m 3:13.30, HJ 0.95.

Under-10 boys

E. Ashman 60H 15.27, 70m 12.61,  TJ 6.41. B. Samuel 60H 12.28,  70m 11.48. M. Buckell 70m 12.52.  N. Buckell 60H 12.88, 800m 2:48.24,  TJ 6.90. L. Shiell 60H 12.19, DIS 16.07, TJ 8.41. Z. Harris 60H 13.88.  M. Livingston 60H 14.46, 70m 11.75, DIS 8.86. S. Bailey 70m 12.40, 800m 3:16.59, TJ 6.73. J. Fry 60H 15.34, DIS 10.93, TJ 5.39.  J. Perez 60H 13.63, 800m 3:19.40,  DIS 13.99. H. Clough 60H 18.33, TJ 5.41. J. Kealy 60H 13.91, 70m 12.73,  TJ 5.93. E. Featherby 60H 13.40,  70m 11.96, 800m 2:43.82, DIS 14.55. J. Featherby 60H 13.83, 70m 12.20, 800m 2:55.63, DIS 13.85,  TJ 6.61. J. Worme 800m 3:01.57.  R. Beamish 70m 11.71, DIS 11.15, TJ 6.77. C. Curry 60H 14.71, TJ 5.85.  J. Beekes 800m 3:05.53. B. Symons DIS 15.14. J. Craig 70m 11.35, TJ 7.19. L. Fitzpatrick 60H 13.94, 800m 3:14.36,  TJ 6.07. J. Stewart 60H 13.36, 800m 3:04.05, TJ 6.55. A. Foy 60H 18.40,  TJ 5.53. J. Hafford 60H 14.41, TJ 5.95. S. Cameron 60H 13.39, 800m 3:37.66, DIS 12.65, TJ 7.27.

Under-11 boys

N. Davis 60H 13.19, 800m 3:02.77,  LJ 3.31, SP 5.95. L. Balcke SP 6.35.  C. Smith 60H 11.86, 800m 2:54.73,  LJ 3.84. J. Merrin 60H 13.91, 70m 11.96, LJ 3.34, SP 7.52. B. Matheson 800m 3:40.34, LJ 2.72, SP 5.60. C. Cox 70m 11.37, LJ 3.36. J. Langtree 70m 11.47, 800m 2:59.53, LJ 3.74, SP 5.64. W. Staples 800m 3:18.46, LJ 3.75, SP 6.78. F. Gallagher LJ 4.16. O. Sexton SP 6.71.  C. Sexton 60H 10.86, SP 10.27. J. Hogan 60H 13.10, 800m 2:53.20, LJ 3.62, SP 5.24.

Under-12 boys

E. Koska SP 6.61. B. Powell 70m 10.14, 800m 2:40.25, LJ 3.94.  L. Jacobsen 70m 12.37, 800m 3:21.73.  H. Webb SP 5.75. S. Hill 70m 10.81,  SP 5.45. F. Symons 60H 10.35, 70m 10.15, LJ 4.39. K. Webb 70m 12.38,  SP 4.22. M. James 60H 13.54, 70m 12.18, 800m 3:28.26, LJ 3.24, SP 4.78. S. Postlethwaite 60H 14.39,  70m 11.92, LJ 3.25.  J. Moon SP 5.15.

Under-13 boys

M. Sporle 300H 55.04, 800m 2:35.79. J. Rule 300H 52.28, HJ 1.45. J. Woods 300H 52.32, HJ 1.40. T. Noble HJ 1.20. T. Scanlon 300H 58.71, HJ 1.25. W. Noden 800m 2:31.95. K. Postlethwaite 100m 15.03, HJ 1.25.

Under-14 boys

J. Buckell TJ 8.07. C. Mayes 300H 50.72. L. Wood TJ 9.82. H. Sexton 300H 53.51, DIS 21.44. T. James TJ 6.96.

Under-15 boys

T. Eenjes 300H 53.54. M. Higgs 300H 45.26, 800m 2:14.10, DIS 34.94, TJ 11.19. C. Browne TJ 8.13.  K. Jacobsen 300H 54.14, DIS 21.73, TJ 8.36. A. Bruce 300H 44.90, DIS 32.64. T. Noden 800m 2:17.25.  J. Wright 100m 14.38, DIS 30.81, TJ 9.36.  

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop